Toulon

Toulon

France

Global stats in National 2

More stats
36%
4 win
9%
1 draw
55%
6 Losses
1.18 Points/match
Awards
Venue
Stade de Bon-Rencontre
Stade de Bon-Rencontre - Toulon
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 8000
  • Average attendance: 1764
  • Maximum attendance: 3523
  • Minimum attendance: 598
  • % sold: 22
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Toulon
  • Code TOU
  • Area France
Active tournaments

Toulon on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Toulon team: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of National 2.

Toulon match result

The next match is Toulon vs Saint-Priest and kicks-off at 17:00 on the Saturday 03 December 2022 as part of the the week 12 of National 2.

The latest result of National 2 featured Alès and Toulon and ended up in a 1-3 score.

Toulon is currently at rank 13. in the General table of National 2 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Flavien Baille, Hugo Bouvet, Florian Andreani and Yoan Cardinale

Defenders: Driss Ouasfane, Terry Elana, Anthony Ouasfane, Jérémy Labor, Alassane Touré and Driss Ouasfane

Midfielders: Yasser Oumari, Thoma Sacchet, Mathias Girard, Farah Gomis, Kenny Moulet, Julio Pape Bayo, Zoumana Simpara, Nassim L'Ghoul, Bilel El Hamzaoui, Najib Gandi, Aurélien Tertereau, Adam Boujamaa and Abdel Malik Hsissane

Strikers: Christophe Gomis, Oumar Diop, Moussa Sao, Yann Constant, Morgan Guilavogui, Yannis Ouhammou, Issiaka Bamba, Sadio Amadou Diallo, Jérémi Santini and Abdoulaye Diallo

Toulon schedule & next match

Following Toulon vs Saint-Priest, the next match will be Lyon II vs Toulon on Saturday 10 December 2022. The coach Eric Rech will unveil its strategy and the game sheet a few minutes ahead of the fixture.

2022/2023

December 2022
Saturday 03/12
Toulon Toulon
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
17:00
Saturday 10/12
Olympique Lyonnais Lyon II
Toulon Toulon
17:00
Saturday 17/12
Thonon Évian Thonon Évian
Toulon Toulon
17:00
January 2023
Saturday 14/01
Toulon Toulon
Marignane Gignac CB MGCB
17:00
Saturday 21/01
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
Toulon Toulon
17:00
February 2023
Saturday 04/02
Toulon Toulon
Sète Sète
17:00
Saturday 11/02
Lyon La Duchere Lyon Duchere
Toulon Toulon
17:00
Saturday 25/02
Toulon Toulon
Aubagne Aubagne
17:00
March 2023
Saturday 04/03
Jura Sud Foot Jura Sud
Toulon Toulon
17:00
Saturday 18/03
Toulon Toulon
AJ Auxerre Auxerre II
17:00
Saturday 25/03
Hyères Hyères
Toulon Toulon
17:00
April 2023
Saturday 01/04
Toulon Toulon
Grasse Grasse
17:00
Saturday 15/04
Louhans-Cuiseaux Louhans
Toulon Toulon
17:00
Saturday 22/04
Toulon Toulon
Olympique d'Alès Alès
17:00
Saturday 29/04
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
Toulon Toulon
17:00
May 2023
Saturday 06/05
Toulon Toulon
Olympique Lyonnais Lyon II
17:00
Saturday 13/05
Toulon Toulon
Thonon Évian Thonon Évian
17:00
Saturday 27/05
Marignane Gignac CB MGCB
Toulon Toulon
17:00
June 2023
Saturday 03/06
Toulon Toulon
Canet Roussillon Canet
17:00
November 2022
Saturday 26/11
Olympique d'Alès Alès
1
Toulon Toulon
3
Played
Saturday 19/11
AJ Auxerre Auxerre II
2
Toulon Toulon
0
Played
Saturday 12/11
Toulon Toulon
2
Louhans-Cuiseaux Louhans
1
Played
Saturday 05/11
Grasse Grasse
1
Toulon Toulon
0
Played
October 2022
Saturday 29/10
Toulon Toulon
1
Aubagne Aubagne
1
Played
Saturday 22/10
Toulon Toulon
2
Hyères Hyères
4
Played
Saturday 01/10
Toulon Toulon
0
Jura Sud Foot Jura Sud
1
Played
September 2022
Saturday 17/09
Aubagne Aubagne
1
Toulon Toulon
4
Played
Saturday 10/09
Toulon Toulon
1
Lyon La Duchere Lyon Duchere
2
Played
Saturday 03/09
Sète Sète
0
Toulon Toulon
2
Played
August 2022
Saturday 27/08
Toulon Toulon
0
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
0
Played
Saturday 20/08
Canet Roussillon Canet
1
Toulon Toulon
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Lyon Duchere Lyon Duchere 22 10 7 1 2 19 10 9
2 Jura Sud Jura Sud 21 10 6 3 1 18 9 9
3 Auxerre II Auxerre II 19 11 5 4 2 18 8 10
4 MGCB MGCB 17 10 4 5 1 10 7 3
5 Grasse Grasse 17 9 5 2 2 10 7 3
6 Thonon Évian Thonon Évian 16 11 5 1 5 14 13 1
7 Hyères Hyères 15 10 4 3 3 9 10 -1
8 Louhans Louhans 14 10 4 2 4 17 14 3
9 Fréjus Fréjus 13 10 3 4 3 9 7 2
10 Marignane Gig. Marignane Gig. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Canet Canet 11 9 4 2 3 8 7 1
12 Alès Alès 10 9 3 1 5 7 14 -7
13 Toulon Toulon 10 10 3 1 6 11 13 -2
14 Saint-Priest Saint-Priest 10 10 2 4 4 12 16 -4
15 Aubagne Aubagne 6 10 1 3 6 11 19 -8
16 Sète Sète 5 11 1 2 8 7 20 -13
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 MGCB MGCB 14 6 4 2 0 6 1 5
2 Lyon Duchere Lyon Duchere 12 5 4 0 1 10 3 7
3 Auxerre II Auxerre II 11 6 3 2 1 8 4 4
4 Fréjus Fréjus 11 6 3 2 1 9 5 4
5 Jura Sud Jura Sud 10 5 3 1 1 10 5 5
6 Canet Canet 10 6 3 1 2 5 5 0
7 Grasse Grasse 7 3 2 1 0 4 1 3
8 Thonon Évian Thonon Évian 6 5 2 0 3 6 7 -1
9 Lyon II Lyon II 6 5 2 0 3 3 5 -2
10 Louhans Louhans 5 4 1 2 1 7 5 2
11 Aubagne Aubagne 5 5 1 2 2 8 10 -2
12 Toulon Toulon 4 5 1 1 3 5 8 -3
13 Hyères Hyères 3 4 0 3 1 2 3 -1
14 Saint-Priest Saint-Priest 3 5 0 3 2 5 8 -3
15 Alès Alès 3 4 1 0 3 3 8 -5
16 Sète Sète 0 6 0 0 6 5 14 -9
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Hyères Hyères 12 6 4 0 2 7 7 0
2 Jura Sud Jura Sud 11 5 3 2 0 8 4 4
3 Lyon Duchere Lyon Duchere 10 5 3 1 1 9 7 2
4 Thonon Évian Thonon Évian 10 6 3 1 2 8 6 2
5 Grasse Grasse 10 6 3 1 2 6 6 0
6 Louhans Louhans 9 6 3 0 3 10 9 1
7 Auxerre II Auxerre II 8 5 2 2 1 10 4 6
8 Saint-Priest Saint-Priest 7 5 2 1 2 7 8 -1
9 Alès Alès 7 5 2 1 2 4 6 -2
10 Toulon Toulon 6 5 2 0 3 6 5 1
11 Sète Sète 5 5 1 2 2 2 6 -4
12 Lyon II Lyon II 5 5 1 2 2 5 9 -4
13 Canet Canet 4 3 1 1 1 3 2 1
14 MGCB MGCB 3 4 0 3 1 4 6 -2
15 Fréjus Fréjus 2 4 0 2 2 0 2 -2
16 Aubagne Aubagne 1 5 0 1 4 3 9 -6
Advanced standings National 2
Global stats
36%
4 win
9%
1 draw
55%
6 Losses
1.18 Points/match
13.
10 pts
12.
4 pts
10.
6 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores