Saint-Priest

Saint-Priest

France

Global stats in National 2

More stats
20%
2 win
40%
4 draws
40%
4 Losses
1 Points/match
Venue
Stade Jacques Joly
Stade Jacques Joly - Saint-Priest
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 2000
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Saint-Priest
  • Code SPR
  • Area France
Active tournaments

Saint-Priest on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Saint-Priest club: live matches, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of National 2.

Saint-Priest match result

The next match is Toulon vs Saint-Priest and kicks-off at 17:00 on the Saturday 03 December 2022 as part of the the week 12 of National 2.

The latest result of National 2 featured Saint-Priest and Lyon II and ended up in a 1-1 score.

Saint-Priest is currently at rank 14. in the General table of National 2 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Nadji Chorfa, Badis Haddaoui, Mame Thierno Dia and Ahmadou Dia

Defenders: Yannis Peyaud, Valentin Liénard, Ismail Cissé, Aymeric Zouma, Ahmed Tidjani Guettaf, Adrien Pinot, Habib Guèye, Stephan Varsovie, Gessym Monnier and Theo Gonzalez

Midfielders: Massimo Craman, Alexis Pageaut, Théo Chauvin, Alexis Charveys, Jason Ranneaud, Rayan Souici, Thomas Valtriani, Morgan Pottier and Maxime Pau

Strikers: Alpha Kubotasawane, Pape Sané, Anis Aguir, Sosa Maluvunu, Lucas Capoue, Younes Zennouhi and Habib Koné

Saint-Priest schedule & next match

Following Toulon vs Saint-Priest, the next match will be Saint-Priest vs MGCB on Saturday 10 December 2022. The manager Lionel Bah will announce its strategy and the match sheet a few hours before the fixture.

2022/2023

December 2022
Saturday 03/12
Toulon Toulon
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
17:00
Saturday 10/12
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
Marignane Gignac CB MGCB
17:00
Wednesday 14/12
Grasse Grasse
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
19:00
Saturday 17/12
Canet Roussillon Canet
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
17:00
January 2023
Saturday 14/01
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
17:00
Saturday 21/01
Lyon La Duchere Lyon Duchere
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
17:00
February 2023
Saturday 04/02
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
Aubagne Aubagne
17:00
Saturday 11/02
Jura Sud Foot Jura Sud
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
17:00
Saturday 25/02
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
AJ Auxerre Auxerre II
17:00
March 2023
Saturday 04/03
Hyères Hyères
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
17:00
Saturday 18/03
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
Grasse Grasse
17:00
Saturday 25/03
Louhans-Cuiseaux Louhans
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
17:00
April 2023
Saturday 01/04
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
Olympique d'Alès Alès
17:00
Saturday 15/04
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
Thonon Évian Thonon Évian
17:00
Saturday 22/04
Olympique Lyonnais Lyon II
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
17:00
Saturday 29/04
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
Toulon Toulon
17:00
May 2023
Saturday 06/05
Marignane Gignac CB MGCB
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
17:00
Saturday 13/05
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
Canet Roussillon Canet
17:00
Saturday 27/05
Fréjus St-Raphaël Fréjus
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
17:00
June 2023
Saturday 03/06
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
Sète Sète
17:00
November 2022
Friday 25/11
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
1
Olympique Lyonnais Lyon II
1
Played
Saturday 05/11
Olympique d'Alès Alès
0
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
1
Played
October 2022
Saturday 22/10
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
1
Louhans-Cuiseaux Louhans 2
3
Played
Saturday 01/10
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
0
Hyères Hyères
1
Played
September 2022
Saturday 17/09
AJ Auxerre Auxerre II
3
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
1
Played
Saturday 10/09
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
2
Jura Sud Foot Jura Sud
2
Played
Saturday 03/09
Aubagne Aubagne
2
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
2
Played
August 2022
Saturday 20/08
Sète Sète
1
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
2
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Lyon Duchere Lyon Duchere 22 10 7 1 2 19 10 9
2 Jura Sud Jura Sud 21 10 6 3 1 18 9 9
3 Auxerre II Auxerre II 18 10 5 3 2 18 8 10
4 Grasse Grasse 17 9 5 2 2 10 7 3
5 MGCB MGCB 16 9 4 4 1 8 5 3
6 Hyères Hyères 14 9 4 2 3 9 10 -1
7 Louhans Louhans 13 9 4 1 4 15 12 3
8 Thonon Évian Thonon Évian 13 10 4 1 5 12 12 0
9 Fréjus Fréjus 12 9 3 3 3 9 7 2
10 Lyon II Lyon II 11 10 3 2 5 8 14 -6
11 Canet Canet 11 9 4 2 3 8 7 1
12 Alès Alès 10 9 3 1 5 7 14 -7
13 Toulon Toulon 10 10 3 1 6 11 13 -2
14 Saint-Priest Saint-Priest 10 10 2 4 4 12 16 -4
15 Aubagne Aubagne 6 9 1 3 5 10 17 -7
16 Sète Sète 4 10 1 1 8 7 20 -13
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 MGCB MGCB 14 6 4 2 0 6 1 5
2 Lyon Duchere Lyon Duchere 12 5 4 0 1 10 3 7
3 Fréjus Fréjus 11 6 3 2 1 9 5 4
4 Jura Sud Jura Sud 10 5 3 1 1 10 5 5
5 Auxerre II Auxerre II 10 5 3 1 1 8 4 4
6 Canet Canet 10 6 3 1 2 5 5 0
7 Grasse Grasse 7 3 2 1 0 4 1 3
8 Thonon Évian Thonon Évian 6 5 2 0 3 6 7 -1
9 Lyon II Lyon II 6 5 2 0 3 3 5 -2
10 Aubagne Aubagne 5 4 1 2 1 7 8 -1
11 Louhans Louhans 4 3 1 1 1 5 3 2
12 Toulon Toulon 4 5 1 1 3 5 8 -3
13 Saint-Priest Saint-Priest 3 5 0 3 2 5 8 -3
14 Alès Alès 3 4 1 0 3 3 8 -5
15 Hyères Hyères 2 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1
16 Sète Sète 0 6 0 0 6 5 14 -9
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Hyères Hyères 12 6 4 0 2 7 7 0
2 Jura Sud Jura Sud 11 5 3 2 0 8 4 4
3 Lyon Duchere Lyon Duchere 10 5 3 1 1 9 7 2
4 Grasse Grasse 10 6 3 1 2 6 6 0
5 Louhans Louhans 9 6 3 0 3 10 9 1
6 Auxerre II Auxerre II 8 5 2 2 1 10 4 6
7 Thonon Évian Thonon Évian 7 5 2 1 2 6 5 1
8 Saint-Priest Saint-Priest 7 5 2 1 2 7 8 -1
9 Alès Alès 7 5 2 1 2 4 6 -2
10 Toulon Toulon 6 5 2 0 3 6 5 1
11 Lyon II Lyon II 5 5 1 2 2 5 9 -4
12 Canet Canet 4 3 1 1 1 3 2 1
13 Sète Sète 4 4 1 1 2 2 6 -4
14 MGCB MGCB 2 3 0 2 1 2 4 -2
15 Fréjus Fréjus 1 3 0 1 2 0 2 -2
16 Aubagne Aubagne 1 5 0 1 4 3 9 -6
Advanced standings National 2
Global stats
20%
2 win
40%
4 draws
40%
4 Losses
1 Points/match
14.
10 pts
13.
3 pts
8.
7 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores