Skalica

Skalica

Slovakia
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Mestský štadión
Mestský štadión - Skalica
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 3000
  • Average attendance: 879
  • Maximum attendance: 3000
  • Minimum attendance: 169
  • % sold: 24
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Skalica
  • Code SKA
  • Area Slovakia
Active tournaments

Skalica on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Skalica club: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Super Liga.

Skalica match result

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Skalica and Líšeň and ended up in a 2-2 score.

Skalica is currently at rank 9. in the General table of Super Liga 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Matěj Luksch and Martin Junas

Defenders: Michal Ranko, Kristián Mihálek, Adam Kopas, Matej Hrádecký, Adam Krčík, Róbert Matějov, Martin Černek, Adam Morong and Oliver Podhorín

Midfielders: Davi Esteves de Freitas Alves, Ali Lutfi, Adam Gaži, Yann Michael Yao, Martin Nagy, Martin Mášík and Mário Hollý

Strikers: Alex Sobczyk, Marek Fábry, Taofiq Jibril, Lukáš Leginus, Tomas Ravas, Ján Vlasko and Roman Haša

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

July 2023
Saturday 29/07
Skalica Skalica
Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce
17:00
August 2023
Friday 04/08
Ružomberok Ružomberok
Skalica Skalica
19:30
Saturday 12/08
Skalica Skalica
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
17:00
Friday 18/08
Dukla Banská Bystrica Banská Bystric
Skalica Skalica
19:30
Saturday 26/08
Skalica Skalica
Spartak Trnava Spartak
17:00
September 2023
Saturday 02/09
Skalica Skalica
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
17:00
Saturday 16/09
Podbrezová Podbrezová
Skalica Skalica
17:00
Saturday 23/09
Skalica Skalica
DAC 1904 DAC 1904
17:00
Saturday 30/09
Žilina Žilina
Skalica Skalica
17:00
October 2023
Saturday 07/10
Skalica Skalica
FC Košice Košice
17:00
Saturday 21/10
Trenčín Trenčín
Skalica Skalica
17:00
Saturday 28/10
Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce
Skalica Skalica
17:00
November 2023
Saturday 04/11
Skalica Skalica
Ružomberok Ružomberok
14:00
Saturday 11/11
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
Skalica Skalica
14:00
Saturday 25/11
Skalica Skalica
Dukla Banská Bystrica Banská Bystric
14:00
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
Spartak Trnava Spartak
Skalica Skalica
14:00
Saturday 09/12
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
Skalica Skalica
14:00
Saturday 16/12
Skalica Skalica
Podbrezová Podbrezová
14:00
February 2024
Saturday 10/02
DAC 1904 DAC 1904
Skalica Skalica
14:00
Saturday 17/02
Skalica Skalica
Žilina Žilina
14:00
Saturday 24/02
FC Košice Košice
Skalica Skalica
14:00
March 2024
Saturday 02/03
Skalica Skalica
Trenčín Trenčín
14:00
February 2023
Saturday 04/02
Skalica Skalica
2
Líšeň Líšeň
2
Played
January 2023
Saturday 21/01
Skalica Skalica
4
Spartak Myjava Myjava
2
Played
Wednesday 18/01
Skalica Skalica
3
Sokol Lanžhot Sokol Lanžhot
0
Played
Saturday 14/01
Skalica Skalica
2
Vyškov Vyškov
1
Played
Tuesday 10/01
Skalica Skalica
0
Baník Ostrava Baník
2
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Slovan Slovan 54 21 17 3 1 55 16 39
2 Žilina Žilina 40 21 12 4 5 39 29 10
3 Spartak Spartak 39 21 12 3 6 31 20 11
4 DAC 1904 DAC 1904 36 21 10 6 5 30 20 10
5 Podbrezová Podbrezová 34 21 10 4 7 39 32 7
6 Trenčín Trenčín 33 21 9 6 6 31 23 8
7 Banská Bystric Banská Bystric 33 21 9 6 6 37 29 8
8 Ružomberok Ružomberok 31 21 8 7 6 26 30 -4
9 Skalica Skalica 22 21 6 4 11 19 25 -6
10 Košice Košice 16 21 4 4 13 18 44 -26
11 Zemplín Zemplín 7 21 0 7 14 15 41 -26
12 Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce 4 21 0 4 17 13 44 -31
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Slovan Slovan 26 10 8 2 0 27 9 18
2 Žilina Žilina 25 11 8 1 2 27 19 8
3 Podbrezová Podbrezová 21 11 6 3 2 21 16 5
4 DAC 1904 DAC 1904 20 10 6 2 2 19 10 9
5 Trenčín Trenčín 20 11 6 2 3 19 10 9
6 Ružomberok Ružomberok 20 10 6 2 2 11 7 4
7 Spartak Spartak 19 11 6 1 4 16 10 6
8 Skalica Skalica 17 10 5 2 3 11 8 3
9 Banská Bystric Banská Bystric 13 10 3 4 3 14 16 -2
10 Košice Košice 12 11 3 3 5 9 19 -10
11 Zemplín Zemplín 4 10 0 4 6 6 19 -13
12 Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce 3 11 0 3 8 8 22 -14
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Slovan Slovan 28 11 9 1 1 28 7 21
2 Banská Bystric Banská Bystric 20 11 6 2 3 23 13 10
3 Spartak Spartak 20 10 6 2 2 15 10 5
4 DAC 1904 DAC 1904 16 11 4 4 3 11 10 1
5 Žilina Žilina 15 10 4 3 3 12 10 2
6 Podbrezová Podbrezová 13 10 4 1 5 18 16 2
7 Trenčín Trenčín 13 10 3 4 3 12 13 -1
8 Ružomberok Ružomberok 11 11 2 5 4 15 23 -8
9 Skalica Skalica 5 11 1 2 8 8 17 -9
10 Košice Košice 4 10 1 1 8 9 25 -16
11 Zemplín Zemplín 3 11 0 3 8 9 22 -13
12 Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce 1 10 0 1 9 5 22 -17
Advanced standings Super Liga
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad