Skalica

Skalica

Slovakia
Venue
Mestský štadión
Mestský štadión - Skalica
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 3000
  • Average attendance: 1212
  • Maximum attendance: 1348
  • Minimum attendance: 1075
  • % sold: 24
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Skalica
  • Code SKL
  • Area Slovakia
Active tournaments

Skalica on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Skalica club: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Super Liga.

Skalica match result

The next match is Skalica vs Ružomberok and kicks-off at 17:00 on the Sunday 17 July 2022 as part of the the week 1 of Super Liga.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Napredak and Skalica and ended up in a 1-1 score.

Skalica is currently at rank 6. in the General table of Super Liga 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Martin Junas

Defenders: Peter Čögley

Midfielders: Martin Nagy, Mário Hollý, Filip Blažek, Andrej Fábry, Martin Mášik, Lukáš Švrček and Daniel Šebesta

Strikers: Roman Haša

Skalica schedule & next match

Following Skalica vs Ružomberok, the next match will be Zlaté Moravce vs Skalica on Friday 22 July 2022. The manager Juraj Jarábek will unveil its strategy and the line-ups a few minutes before the game.

2022/2023

July 2022
Sunday 17/07
Skalica Skalica
Ružomberok Ružomberok
17:00
Friday 22/07
Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce
Skalica Skalica
19:30
Saturday 30/07
Skalica Skalica
Trenčín Trenčín
17:00
August 2022
Saturday 06/08
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
Skalica Skalica
17:00
Saturday 13/08
Skalica Skalica
Podbrezová Podbrezová
17:00
Saturday 20/08
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
Skalica Skalica
17:00
Saturday 27/08
Skalica Skalica
Spartak Trnava Spartak
17:00
Wednesday 31/08
Skalica Skalica
Žilina Žilina
17:00
September 2022
Saturday 03/09
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
Skalica Skalica
17:00
Saturday 10/09
Skalica Skalica
DAC 1904 DAC 1904
17:00
Saturday 17/09
Dukla Banská Bystrica Banská Bystric
Skalica Skalica
17:00
October 2022
Saturday 01/10
Ružomberok Ružomberok
Skalica Skalica
17:00
Saturday 08/10
Skalica Skalica
Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce
17:00
Saturday 15/10
Trenčín Trenčín
Skalica Skalica
17:00
Saturday 22/10
Skalica Skalica
Slovan Bratislava Slovan
17:00
Saturday 29/10
Podbrezová Podbrezová
Skalica Skalica
17:00
November 2022
Saturday 05/11
Skalica Skalica
Zemplín Michalovce Zemplín
14:00
Saturday 12/11
Spartak Trnava Spartak
Skalica Skalica
14:00
February 2023
Saturday 11/02
Žilina Žilina
Skalica Skalica
14:00
Saturday 18/02
Skalica Skalica
Liptovský Mikuláš L. Mikuláš
14:00
Saturday 25/02
DAC 1904 DAC 1904
Skalica Skalica
14:00
March 2023
Saturday 04/03
Skalica Skalica
Dukla Banská Bystrica Banská Bystric
14:00
June 2022
Thursday 30/06
Napredak Napredak
1
Skalica Skalica
1
Played
Saturday 25/06
Líšeň Líšeň
0
Skalica Skalica
2
Played
Sunday 19/06
Skalica Skalica
1
Vyškov Vyškov
1
Played
Wednesday 15/06
Spartak Trnava Spartak
0
Skalica Skalica
0
Played
February 2022
Saturday 12/02
Líšeň Líšeň
0
Skalica Skalica
0
Played
Friday 04/02
Vyškov Vyškov
0
Skalica Skalica
0
Played
January 2022
Saturday 22/01
Znojmo Znojmo
0
Skalica Skalica
3
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 DAC 1904 DAC 1904 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Banská Bystric Banská Bystric 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 L. Mikuláš L. Mikuláš 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Podbrezová Podbrezová 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ružomberok Ružomberok 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Skalica Skalica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Slovan Slovan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Spartak Spartak 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Trenčín Trenčín 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Zemplín Zemplín 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Žilina Žilina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 DAC 1904 DAC 1904 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Banská Bystric Banská Bystric 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 L. Mikuláš L. Mikuláš 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Podbrezová Podbrezová 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ružomberok Ružomberok 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Skalica Skalica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Slovan Slovan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Spartak Spartak 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Trenčín Trenčín 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Zemplín Zemplín 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Žilina Žilina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 DAC 1904 DAC 1904 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Banská Bystric Banská Bystric 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 L. Mikuláš L. Mikuláš 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Podbrezová Podbrezová 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ružomberok Ružomberok 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Skalica Skalica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Slovan Slovan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Spartak Spartak 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Trenčín Trenčín 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Zemplín Zemplín 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Žilina Žilina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Zlaté Moravce Zlaté Moravce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Super Liga
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 3 29 0 €
Departures 1 19 0 €
Total 4 27 0 €
Transfers