Hartlepool

Hartlepool

England

Latest videos Hartlepool

More videos
Venue
The Suit Direct Stadium
The Suit Direct Stadium - Hartlepool, County Durham
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 7856
  • Average attendance: 5195
  • Maximum attendance: 6112
  • Minimum attendance: 4214
  • % sold: 66
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Hartlepool United, Hartlepool
  • Code HAR
  • Area England
Active tournaments

Hartlepool United on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Hartlepool United club: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of League Two.

Hartlepool United match result

The next match is Synthonia vs Hartlepool and kicks-off at 15:00 on the Saturday 09 July 2022 as part of the of Club Friendlies.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Hibernian and Hartlepool and ended up in a 2-0 score.

Hartlepool is currently at rank 12. in the General table of League Two 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Kyle Charles Letheren, Ben Killip and Patrick Boyes

Defenders: Alexander Lawrence Lacey, Reghan Tumilty, Brody Paterson, Danny Amos, Euan Murray, Gary Daniel Liddle, Oluwarotimi Mark Odusina, Reagan Robert William Ogle and Luca Murphy

Midfielders: Jake Hastie, Jacob Christopher Lawlor, Mouhamed Niang, Jamie Michael Sterry, David Lee Ferguson, Mark John Shelton, Nicky Lee Featherstone and Tom Crawford

Strikers: Luke Anthony Williams, Marcus Alan Edward Carver, Joe Grey and Jordan Cook

Hartlepool schedule & next match

Following Synthonia vs Hartlepool, the next match will be Marske Utd vs Hartlepool on Tuesday 12 July 2022. The manager Graeme Lee will unveil its strategy and the match sheet a few minutes before the game.

2022/2023

July 2022
Saturday 09/07
Billingham Synthonia Synthonia
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
15:00
Tuesday 12/07
Marske United Marske Utd
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
19:30
Saturday 16/07
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Lincoln City Lincoln
15:00
Wednesday 20/07
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Blackburn Rovers Blackburn
19:00
Monday 25/07
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Sunderland AFC Sunderland
19:00
Saturday 30/07
Walsall FC Walsall
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
15:00
August 2022
Saturday 06/08
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
AFC Wimbledon Wimbledon
15:00
Tuesday 09/08
Blackburn Rovers Blackburn
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
20:00
Saturday 13/08
Northampton Town Northampton
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
15:00
Tuesday 16/08
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere
19:45
Saturday 20/08
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Bradford City Bradford
15:00
Saturday 27/08
Leyton Orient L Orient
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
15:00
September 2022
Saturday 03/09
Colchester United Colchester
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
15:00
Saturday 10/09
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Doncaster Rovers Doncaster
15:00
Tuesday 13/09
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Crewe Alexandra Crewe
19:45
Saturday 17/09
Sutton United Sutton Utd
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
15:00
Saturday 24/09
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Gillingham FC Gillingham
15:00
October 2022
Saturday 01/10
Mansfield Town Mansfield
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
15:00
Saturday 08/10
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Carlisle United Carlisle
15:00
Saturday 15/10
Harrogate Town Harrogate
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
15:00
Saturday 22/10
Swindon Town Swindon
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
15:00
Tuesday 25/10
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Salford City Salford
19:45
Saturday 29/10
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Grimsby Town Grimsby
15:00
November 2022
Saturday 12/11
Stevenage Stevenage
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
15:00
Saturday 19/11
Barrow AFC Barrow
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
15:00
December 2022
Saturday 03/12
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Stockport County Stockport
15:00
Saturday 10/12
Crawley Town Crawley
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
15:00
Saturday 17/12
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Newport County Newport
15:00
Monday 26/12
Rochdale Rochdale
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
15:00
Thursday 29/12
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Mansfield Town Mansfield
19:45
January 2023
Sunday 01/01
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Harrogate Town Harrogate
15:00
Saturday 07/01
Carlisle United Carlisle
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
15:00
Saturday 14/01
Gillingham FC Gillingham
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
15:00
Saturday 21/01
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Rochdale Rochdale
15:00
Saturday 28/01
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Colchester United Colchester
15:00
February 2023
Saturday 04/02
Doncaster Rovers Doncaster
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
15:00
Saturday 11/02
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Sutton United Sutton Utd
15:00
Tuesday 14/02
Crewe Alexandra Crewe
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
19:45
Saturday 18/02
AFC Wimbledon Wimbledon
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
15:00
Saturday 25/02
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Walsall FC Walsall
15:00
March 2023
Saturday 04/03
Tranmere Rovers Tranmere
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
15:00
Saturday 11/03
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Northampton Town Northampton
15:00
Saturday 18/03
Bradford City Bradford
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
15:00
Saturday 25/03
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Leyton Orient L Orient
15:00
April 2023
Saturday 01/04
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Swindon Town Swindon
15:00
Friday 07/04
Grimsby Town Grimsby
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
15:00
Monday 10/04
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Stevenage Stevenage
15:00
Saturday 15/04
Newport County Newport
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
15:00
Tuesday 18/04
Salford City Salford
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
19:45
Saturday 22/04
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Crawley Town Crawley
15:00
Saturday 29/04
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Barrow AFC Barrow
15:00
May 2023
Saturday 06/05
Stockport County Stockport
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
15:00
July 2022
Cancelled
St. Mirren St. Mirren
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
Cancelled
June 2022
Wednesday 29/06
Hibernian Hibernian
2
Hartlepool United Hartlepool
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Wimbledon Wimbledon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barrow Barrow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bradford Bradford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Carlisle Carlisle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Colchester Colchester 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Crawley Crawley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Crewe Crewe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Doncaster Doncaster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gillingham Gillingham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Grimsby 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Harrogate Harrogate 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Hartlepool Hartlepool 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 L Orient L Orient 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Mansfield Mansfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Newport Newport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Northampton Northampton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Rochdale Rochdale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Salford Salford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Stevenage Stevenage 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Stockport Stockport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Sutton Utd Sutton Utd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Swindon Swindon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Tranmere Tranmere 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Walsall Walsall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Wimbledon Wimbledon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barrow Barrow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bradford Bradford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Carlisle Carlisle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Colchester Colchester 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Crawley Crawley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Crewe Crewe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Doncaster Doncaster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gillingham Gillingham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Grimsby 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Harrogate Harrogate 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Hartlepool Hartlepool 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 L Orient L Orient 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Mansfield Mansfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Newport Newport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Northampton Northampton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Rochdale Rochdale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Salford Salford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Stevenage Stevenage 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Stockport Stockport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Sutton Utd Sutton Utd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Swindon Swindon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Tranmere Tranmere 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Walsall Walsall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Wimbledon Wimbledon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barrow Barrow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bradford Bradford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Carlisle Carlisle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Colchester Colchester 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Crawley Crawley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Crewe Crewe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Doncaster Doncaster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gillingham Gillingham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Grimsby 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Harrogate Harrogate 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Hartlepool Hartlepool 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 L Orient L Orient 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Mansfield Mansfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Newport Newport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Northampton Northampton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Rochdale Rochdale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Salford Salford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Stevenage Stevenage 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Stockport Stockport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Sutton Utd Sutton Utd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Swindon Swindon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Tranmere Tranmere 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Walsall Walsall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings League Two