L'Entregu

L'Entregu

Spain
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Estadio Nuevo Nalón
Estadio Nuevo Nalón - El Entrego
  • Year of construction: 1997
  • Surface: artificial
  • Capacity: 1200
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names L'Entregu
  • Code ENT
  • Area Spain
Active tournaments

L'Entregu on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the L'Entregu club: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Tercera Division.

L'Entregu match result

The next match is L'Entregu vs Llanera and kicks-off at 16:00 on the Sunday 25 February 2024 as part of the the week 22 of Tercera Division.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Alberto Benito Iglesias and Juan Cepedal Fernández

Defenders: Cristian Ferreiro Arguelles, Borja Rodríguez González, Chukwuma Eze and El Miloud Marhadi Mazzeri

Midfielders: Carlos Argüelles Herrero, Juan Steven Ospina, Jordan Pereke Akpo, Juan Ignacio Velardi, Hugo Jiménez González, Manuel Nicolas Casariego Guglielmetti, Daniel González Martínez, Diego Tejón Naves, Enrique Fanjul Belloso, Ricky Ricardo Vaca Rojas and Borja Prieto Ruiz

Strikers: Alberto Jesus Arias Sanz, Nicolás Blázquez Pereira, Matías Fernández Granado, Ignacio Fernández Brañanova and Óscar Fernández Gago

L'Entregu schedule & next match

Following L'Entregu vs Llanera, the next match will be Avilés Stadium vs L'Entregu on Sunday 03 March 2024. The manager Adrián González Fernández will unveil its strategy and the match sheet a few minutes ahead of the game.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

September 2023
Sunday 10/09
Lenense Lenense
L'Entregu L'Entregu
11:00
Sunday 17/09
L'Entregu L'Entregu
Gijón Industrial Gijón
16:00
Sunday 24/09
Lealtad Lealtad
L'Entregu L'Entregu
11:00
October 2023
Sunday 01/10
L'Entregu L'Entregu
Praviano Praviano
16:00
Sunday 08/10
Llanera Llanera
L'Entregu L'Entregu
16:00
Sunday 22/10
Luarca Luarca
L'Entregu L'Entregu
16:00
Sunday 29/10
L'Entregu L'Entregu
Llanes Llanes
16:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Caudal Caudal
L'Entregu L'Entregu
16:00
Sunday 12/11
L'Entregu L'Entregu
Ceares Ceares
16:00
Sunday 19/11
L'Entregu L'Entregu
? ?
16:00
Sunday 26/11
Real Titánico Real Titánico
L'Entregu L'Entregu
16:00
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
L'Entregu L'Entregu
Colunga Colunga
16:00
Sunday 17/12
Condal Condal
L'Entregu L'Entregu
11:00
January 2024
Sunday 07/01
L'Entregu L'Entregu
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
16:00
Sunday 14/01
Tuilla Tuilla
L'Entregu L'Entregu
16:00
Sunday 21/01
L'Entregu L'Entregu
Urraca Urraca
16:00
Sunday 28/01
L'Entregu L'Entregu
Lenense Lenense
16:00
February 2024
Sunday 04/02
Gijón Industrial Gijón
L'Entregu L'Entregu
16:00
Sunday 11/02
L'Entregu L'Entregu
Lealtad Lealtad
16:00
Sunday 18/02
Praviano Praviano
L'Entregu L'Entregu
16:00
Sunday 25/02
L'Entregu L'Entregu
Llanera Llanera
16:00
March 2024
Sunday 10/03
L'Entregu L'Entregu
Luarca Luarca
16:00
Sunday 17/03
Llanes Llanes
L'Entregu L'Entregu
16:00
Sunday 24/03
L'Entregu L'Entregu
Caudal Caudal
16:00
Sunday 31/03
Ceares Ceares
L'Entregu L'Entregu
16:00
April 2024
Sunday 07/04
? ?
L'Entregu L'Entregu
16:00
Sunday 14/04
L'Entregu L'Entregu
Real Titánico Real Titánico
16:00
Sunday 21/04
Colunga Colunga
L'Entregu L'Entregu
16:00
Sunday 28/04
L'Entregu L'Entregu
Condal Condal
16:00
May 2024
Wednesday 01/05
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
L'Entregu L'Entregu
11:00
Sunday 05/05
L'Entregu L'Entregu
Tuilla Tuilla
16:00
Sunday 12/05
Urraca Urraca
L'Entregu L'Entregu
17:00
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Avilés Stadium Avilés Stadium 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Caudal Caudal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Ceares Ceares 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Colunga Colunga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Condal Condal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gijón Gijón 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 L'Entregu L'Entregu 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lealtad Lealtad 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Lenense Lenense 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Llanera Llanera 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Llanes Llanes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Luarca Luarca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Praviano Praviano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Real Titánico Real Titánico 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Gijón II Gijón II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tuilla Tuilla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Urraca Urraca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Avilés Stadium Avilés Stadium 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Caudal Caudal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Ceares Ceares 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Colunga Colunga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Condal Condal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gijón Gijón 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 L'Entregu L'Entregu 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lealtad Lealtad 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Lenense Lenense 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Llanera Llanera 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Llanes Llanes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Luarca Luarca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Praviano Praviano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Real Titánico Real Titánico 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Gijón II Gijón II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tuilla Tuilla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Urraca Urraca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Avilés Stadium Avilés Stadium 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Caudal Caudal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Ceares Ceares 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Colunga Colunga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Condal Condal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gijón Gijón 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 L'Entregu L'Entregu 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lealtad Lealtad 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Lenense Lenense 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Llanera Llanera 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Llanes Llanes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Luarca Luarca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Praviano Praviano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Real Titánico Real Titánico 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Gijón II Gijón II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tuilla Tuilla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Urraca Urraca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Tercera Division
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 2 25 0 €
Departures 1 21 0 €
Total 3 23 0 €
Transfers