L'Entregu

L'Entregu

Spain

Global stats in Tercera Division

More stats
42%
16 win
32%
12 draws
26%
10 Losses
1.58 Points/match
Venue
Estadio Nuevo Nalón
Estadio Nuevo Nalón - El Entrego
  • Year of construction: 1997
  • Surface: artificial
  • Capacity: 1200
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names L'Entregu
  • Code ENT
  • Area Spain

L'Entregu on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the L'Entregu club: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2021/2022 season of Tercera Division.

L'Entregu match result

The latest result of Tercera Division featured Praviano and L'Entregu and ended up in a 2-0 score.

L'Entregu is currently at rank 7. in the General table of Tercera Division 2021/2022.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Alberto Benito Iglesias and Juan Cepedal Fernández

Defenders: Eduardo Flórez Alvarez, El Miloud Marhadi Mazzeri, Leyder Camilo Trujillo Rivera, Francisco José Martín García, Borja Rodríguez González and Helios Fernández Silva

Midfielders: Xabier Semedo Legido, Juan Menéndez Arribas, Ricky Ricardo Vaca Rojas, Enrique Fanjul Belloso, Manuel Nicolas Casariego Guglielmetti, Borja Prieto Ruiz, Luis Álvaro Prieto Coto, Alejandro Bedic Menendez, Daniel González Martínez, Pablo Nicieza Carbajosa and Juan Steven Ospina

Strikers: Diego García Menéndez, Ignacio Fernández Brañanova and Javier Gutiérrez Rubio

Unknown position: Pape Birane Beye and Pelayo Sandino Secades

2021/2022

May 2022
Sunday 01/05
Praviano Praviano
2
L'Entregu L'Entregu
0
Played
April 2022
Sunday 24/04
L'Entregu L'Entregu
2
Covadonga Covadonga
1
Played
Sunday 17/04
Lenense Lenense
0
L'Entregu L'Entregu
0
Played
Wednesday 13/04
L'Entregu L'Entregu
1
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
1
Played
Sunday 10/04
Navarro Navarro
0
L'Entregu L'Entregu
0
Played
Sunday 03/04
L'Entregu L'Entregu
1
Mosconia Mosconia
0
Played
March 2022
Wednesday 30/03
Real Titánico Real Titánico
3
L'Entregu L'Entregu
4
Played
Sunday 27/03
L'Entregu L'Entregu
4
Gijón Industrial Gijón
2
Played
Sunday 20/03
Urraca Urraca
1
L'Entregu L'Entregu
1
Played
Saturday 12/03
L'Entregu L'Entregu
0
San Martín San Martín
2
Played
Sunday 06/03
Luarca Luarca
2
L'Entregu L'Entregu
1
Played
February 2022
Saturday 26/02
L'Entregu L'Entregu
0
Lealtad Lealtad
1
Played
Sunday 20/02
Tuilla Tuilla
1
L'Entregu L'Entregu
1
Played
Sunday 13/02
L'Entregu L'Entregu
2
Langreo Langreo II
1
Played
Sunday 06/02
Caudal Caudal
0
L'Entregu L'Entregu
1
Played
January 2022
Sunday 30/01
L'Entregu L'Entregu
1
Roces Roces
1
Played
Wednesday 26/01
Llanes Llanes
2
L'Entregu L'Entregu
1
Played
Sunday 23/01
Colunga Colunga
1
L'Entregu L'Entregu
1
Played
Sunday 09/01
L'Entregu L'Entregu
0
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
0
Played
December 2021
Saturday 18/12
L'Entregu L'Entregu
1
Praviano Praviano
0
Played
Saturday 11/12
Covadonga Covadonga
3
L'Entregu L'Entregu
0
Played
Wednesday 08/12
L'Entregu L'Entregu
1
Lenense Lenense
2
Played
Saturday 04/12
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
1
L'Entregu L'Entregu
2
Played
November 2021
Sunday 28/11
L'Entregu L'Entregu
0
Navarro Navarro
0
Played
Sunday 21/11
Mosconia Mosconia
0
L'Entregu L'Entregu
2
Played
Saturday 06/11
Gijón Industrial Gijón
3
L'Entregu L'Entregu
2
Played
October 2021
Sunday 31/10
L'Entregu L'Entregu
2
Urraca Urraca
0
Played
Sunday 24/10
San Martín San Martín
0
L'Entregu L'Entregu
0
Played
Sunday 17/10
L'Entregu L'Entregu
0
Luarca Luarca
0
Played
Tuesday 12/10
Lealtad Lealtad
1
L'Entregu L'Entregu
1
Played
Friday 08/10
L'Entregu L'Entregu
3
Tuilla Tuilla
1
Played
Sunday 03/10
Langreo Langreo II
1
L'Entregu L'Entregu
5
Played
September 2021
Sunday 26/09
L'Entregu L'Entregu
3
Caudal Caudal
0
Played
Wednesday 22/09
Roces Roces
0
L'Entregu L'Entregu
2
Played
Saturday 18/09
L'Entregu L'Entregu
3
Colunga Colunga
1
Played
Sunday 12/09
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
3
L'Entregu L'Entregu
2
Played
Saturday 04/09
L'Entregu L'Entregu
0
Llanes Llanes
1
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Oviedo II Oviedo II 75 38 23 6 9 75 39 36
2 Gijón II Gijón II 74 38 21 11 6 71 25 46
3 Lealtad Lealtad 71 38 20 11 7 55 27 28
4 Llanes Llanes 64 38 18 10 10 50 36 14
5 Caudal Caudal 64 38 17 13 8 55 37 18
6 Colunga Colunga 61 38 15 16 7 51 32 19
7 L'Entregu L'Entregu 57 38 15 12 11 48 39 9
8 Praviano Praviano 56 38 14 14 10 51 44 7
9 Tuilla Tuilla 53 38 14 11 13 53 59 -6
10 Covadonga Covadonga 51 38 13 12 13 48 44 4
11 Luarca Luarca 49 38 13 10 15 36 52 -16
12 Real Titánico Real Titánico 48 38 12 12 14 43 44 -1
13 Gijón Gijón 47 38 12 11 15 43 52 -9
14 Urraca Urraca 47 38 11 14 13 31 35 -4
15 San Martín San Martín 47 38 12 11 15 44 48 -4
16 Lenense Lenense 46 38 12 10 16 39 48 -9
17 Roces Roces 36 38 8 12 18 40 62 -22
18 Navarro Navarro 33 38 6 15 17 29 55 -26
19 Langreo II Langreo II 26 38 7 5 26 36 80 -44
20 Mosconia Mosconia 24 38 6 6 26 30 70 -40
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Gijón II Gijón II 50 19 16 2 1 57 12 45
2 Llanes Llanes 38 19 11 5 3 29 17 12
3 Lealtad Lealtad 37 19 10 7 2 26 11 15
4 Oviedo II Oviedo II 36 19 11 3 5 45 20 25
5 Colunga Colunga 35 19 10 5 4 25 13 12
6 Covadonga Covadonga 34 19 10 4 5 31 22 9
7 Caudal Caudal 33 19 8 9 2 27 16 11
8 L'Entregu L'Entregu 32 19 9 5 5 22 15 7
9 Real Titánico Real Titánico 31 19 9 4 6 28 19 9
10 Gijón Gijón 30 19 8 6 5 26 24 2
11 Urraca Urraca 29 19 7 8 4 17 14 3
12 Luarca Luarca 28 19 7 7 5 21 22 -1
13 Praviano Praviano 27 19 6 9 4 21 18 3
14 Lenense Lenense 26 19 7 5 7 25 24 1
15 San Martín San Martín 26 19 7 5 7 22 22 0
16 Navarro Navarro 25 19 6 7 6 16 17 -1
17 Tuilla Tuilla 25 19 6 7 6 25 27 -2
18 Roces Roces 20 19 4 8 7 23 25 -2
19 Mosconia Mosconia 15 19 4 3 12 15 33 -18
20 Langreo II Langreo II 11 19 3 2 14 17 39 -22
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Oviedo II Oviedo II 39 19 12 3 4 30 19 11
2 Lealtad Lealtad 34 19 10 4 5 29 16 13
3 Caudal Caudal 31 19 9 4 6 28 21 7
4 Praviano Praviano 29 19 8 5 6 30 26 4
5 Tuilla Tuilla 28 19 8 4 7 28 32 -4
6 Colunga Colunga 26 19 5 11 3 26 19 7
7 Llanes Llanes 26 19 7 5 7 21 19 2
8 L'Entregu L'Entregu 25 19 6 7 6 26 24 2
9 Gijón II Gijón II 24 19 5 9 5 14 13 1
10 San Martín San Martín 21 19 5 6 8 22 26 -4
11 Luarca Luarca 21 19 6 3 10 15 30 -15
12 Lenense Lenense 20 19 5 5 9 14 24 -10
13 Urraca Urraca 18 19 4 6 9 14 21 -7
14 Covadonga Covadonga 17 19 3 8 8 17 22 -5
15 Real Titánico Real Titánico 17 19 3 8 8 15 25 -10
16 Gijón Gijón 17 19 4 5 10 17 28 -11
17 Roces Roces 16 19 4 4 11 17 37 -20
18 Langreo II Langreo II 15 19 4 3 12 19 41 -22
19 Mosconia Mosconia 9 19 2 3 14 15 37 -22
20 Navarro Navarro 8 19 0 8 11 13 38 -25
Advanced standings Tercera Division
Global stats
42%
16 win
32%
12 draws
26%
10 Losses
1.58 Points/match
7.
57 pts
8.
32 pts
8.
25 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 8 29 0 €
Departures 11 27 0 €
Total 19 27 0 €
Transfers