Lommel

Lommel

Belgium
Venue
Soevereinstadion
Soevereinstadion - Lommel
  • Year of construction: 1992
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 12911
  • Average attendance: 1943
  • Maximum attendance: 7200
  • % sold: 15
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Lommel
  • Code LOM
  • Area Belgium
Active tournaments

Lommel on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Lommel club: live matches, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of First Division B.

Lommel match result

The next match is Lommel vs Westerlo and kicks-off at 20:00 on the Friday 08 July 2022 as part of the of Club Friendlies.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Nikola Ivezić and Jari De Busser

Defenders: Ben Santermans, Laurent Lemoine, Stijn Wuytens, Kevin Kis, Glenn Neven, Jesper Tolinsson, Rafik Belghali, Yannick Vandersmissen and Caio Alves Roque Gomes

Midfielders: Daan Heymans, Vinicius de Souza Costa, Robin Henkens, Diego Gabriel Silva Rosa, Adrián Alonso Martínez Batista, Arthur de Oliveira Sales, Kolbeinn Þórðarson, Milan Troonbeeckx, Christopher Kabongo, Théo Pierrot, Agustin Anello, Wout Bormans and Enrik Ostrc

Strikers: Rik De Kuyffer, Aminu Mohammed, Mitja Križan, Manfred Alonso Ugalde Arce, Ishak Talal Boussouf, Juho Talvitie, Driek Wevers and Cauê Vinicius dos Santos

Lommel schedule & next match

Following Lommel vs Westerlo, the next match will be Lommel vs Reims on Wednesday 13 July 2022. The manager Brian Eastick will announce its strategy and the line-ups a few hours before the fixture.

2022/2023

July 2022
Friday 08/07
Lommel Lommel
Westerlo Westerlo
20:00
Wednesday 13/07
Lommel Lommel
Reims Reims
20:00
Wednesday 20/07
Crewe Alexandra Crewe
Lommel Lommel
20:00
Saturday 30/07
Lommel Lommel
Willem Willem II
17:00
August 2022
Wednesday 03/08
Lommel Lommel
Dessel Sport Dessel
20:00
Friday 12/08
Dender Dender
Lommel Lommel
19:00
Sunday 21/08
Lommel Lommel
RSC Anderlecht Anderlecht
15:00
Friday 26/08
KRC Genk Genk
Lommel Lommel
19:00
September 2022
Friday 02/09
Lommel Lommel
SK Beveren SK Beveren
20:00
Friday 09/09
Beerschot Beerschot
Lommel Lommel
20:00
Friday 16/09
Lommel Lommel
Standard Liège Standard
20:00
Friday 30/09
Lommel Lommel
RWDM RWDM
20:00
October 2022
Friday 07/10
Deinze Deinze
Lommel Lommel
20:00
Friday 14/10
Lommel Lommel
Club Brugge Club Brugge II
20:00
Friday 21/10
Lierse K Lierse K
Lommel Lommel
20:00
Friday 28/10
Lommel Lommel
Excelsior Virton Virton
20:00
November 2022
Friday 04/11
Lommel Lommel
Beerschot Beerschot
19:00
Friday 11/11
RWDM RWDM
Lommel Lommel
19:00
Friday 18/11
Lommel Lommel
KRC Genk Genk
19:00
Friday 25/11
SK Beveren SK Beveren
Lommel Lommel
19:00
December 2022
Friday 02/12
Excelsior Virton Virton
Lommel Lommel
19:00
Friday 09/12
Lommel Lommel
Deinze Deinze
19:00
Friday 16/12
Standard Liège Standard
Lommel Lommel
19:00
January 2023
Friday 20/01
Club Brugge Club Brugge II
Lommel Lommel
19:00
Friday 27/01
Lommel Lommel
Dender Dender
19:00
February 2023
Friday 03/02
RSC Anderlecht Anderlecht
Lommel Lommel
19:00
Friday 10/02
Lommel Lommel
Lierse K Lierse K
19:00
January 2022
Cancelled
Zulte Waregem ZW
Lommel Lommel
Cancelled
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Beerschot Beerschot 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Club Brugge II Club Brugge II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Deinze Deinze 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Dender Dender 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Virton Virton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Lierse K Lierse K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Lommel Lommel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 RWDM RWDM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 SK Beveren SK Beveren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion Group
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Beerschot Beerschot 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Club Brugge II Club Brugge II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Deinze Deinze 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Dender Dender 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Virton Virton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Lierse K Lierse K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Lommel Lommel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 RWDM RWDM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 SK Beveren SK Beveren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Beerschot Beerschot 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Club Brugge II Club Brugge II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Deinze Deinze 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Dender Dender 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Virton Virton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Lierse K Lierse K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Lommel Lommel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 RWDM RWDM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 SK Beveren SK Beveren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings First Division B