OHL

OHL

Belgium
Awards
Venue
King Power at Den Dreef Stadion
King Power at Den Dreef Stadion - Heverlee
  • Year of construction: 1960
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 12500
  • Average attendance: 3631
  • Maximum attendance: 12068
  • % sold: 29
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names OH Leuven, OHL
  • Code OHL
  • Area Belgium
Active tournaments

OH Leuven on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the OH Leuven team: live matches, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of First Division A.

OH Leuven match result

The next match is OHL vs Leicester and kicks-off at 13:00 on the Saturday 16 July 2022 as part of the of Club Friendlies.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Heidenheim and OHL and ended up in a 3-1 score.

OHL is currently at rank 11. in the General table of First Division A 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Valentin Alexandru Cojocaru, Nordin Jackers, Vincent Sels, Kawin Thamsatchanan, Oregan Ravet and Celestin De Schrevel

Defenders: Sascha Kotysch, Joren Dom, Ewoud Pletinckx, Jordy Gillekens, Soufiane Chakla Mrioued, Pierre-Yves Raffaella Michel Lucien Ngawa, Dylan Louis Ange Ouédraogo and Louis Patris

Midfielders: Raphael Holzhauser, Milan Taildeman, Kristiyan Malinov, Siebe Schrijvers, Mousa Mohammad Mousa Sulaiman Al Tamari, Levan Shengelia, Isaac Asante, Casper De Norre, Mandela Keita, Mathieu Maertens, Ilyas Lefrancq and Jo Gilis

Strikers: Yannick Aguemon, Thomas Henry and Kaveh Rezaei

OHL schedule & next match

Following OHL vs Leicester, the next match will be Kortrijk vs OHL on Saturday 23 July 2022. The coach Marc Brys will communicate its strategy and the lineups a few hours before the match.

2022/2023

July 2022
Saturday 16/07
OH Leuven OHL
Leicester City FC Leicester
13:00
Saturday 23/07
Kortrijk Kortrijk
OH Leuven OHL
17:15
Saturday 30/07
OH Leuven OHL
Westerlo Westerlo
17:15
August 2022
Sunday 07/08
Antwerp Antwerp
OH Leuven OHL
20:00
Sunday 14/08
OH Leuven OHL
Club Brugge Club Brugge
17:30
Sunday 21/08
Standard Liège Standard
OH Leuven OHL
17:30
Saturday 27/08
OH Leuven OHL
KV Oostende Oostende
17:15
September 2022
Friday 02/09
Anderlecht Anderlecht
OH Leuven OHL
20:00
Friday 09/09
OH Leuven OHL
Sporting Charleroi Charleroi
20:00
Friday 16/09
Mechelen Mechelen
OH Leuven OHL
20:00
Friday 30/09
OH Leuven OHL
Union Saint-Gilloise Saint-Gilloise
20:00
October 2022
Friday 07/10
Zulte Waregem ZW
OH Leuven OHL
20:00
Friday 14/10
OH Leuven OHL
Genk Genk
20:00
Tuesday 18/10
AS Eupen Eupen
OH Leuven OHL
20:00
Friday 21/10
Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden
OH Leuven OHL
20:00
Friday 28/10
OH Leuven OHL
Gent Gent
20:00
November 2022
Friday 04/11
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
OH Leuven OHL
19:00
Friday 11/11
OH Leuven OHL
RFC Seraing Seraing
19:00
December 2022
Friday 23/12
Club Brugge Club Brugge
OH Leuven OHL
19:00
January 2023
Friday 06/01
OH Leuven OHL
Kortrijk Kortrijk
19:00
Friday 13/01
Westerlo Westerlo
OH Leuven OHL
19:00
Tuesday 17/01
OH Leuven OHL
AS Eupen Eupen
19:00
Friday 20/01
Union Saint-Gilloise Saint-Gilloise
OH Leuven OHL
19:00
Friday 27/01
OH Leuven OHL
Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden
19:00
February 2023
Friday 03/02
RFC Seraing Seraing
OH Leuven OHL
19:00
Friday 10/02
OH Leuven OHL
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
19:00
Friday 17/02
Gent Gent
OH Leuven OHL
19:00
Friday 24/02
OH Leuven OHL
Antwerp Antwerp
19:00
March 2023
Friday 03/03
OH Leuven OHL
Zulte Waregem ZW
19:00
Friday 10/03
Sporting Charleroi Charleroi
OH Leuven OHL
19:00
Friday 17/03
OH Leuven OHL
Anderlecht Anderlecht
19:00
April 2023
Saturday 01/04
Genk Genk
OH Leuven OHL
20:00
Friday 07/04
OH Leuven OHL
Mechelen Mechelen
20:00
Friday 14/04
KV Oostende Oostende
OH Leuven OHL
20:00
Friday 21/04
OH Leuven OHL
Standard Liège Standard
20:00
March 2022
Cancelled
Union Saint-Gilloise Saint-Gilloise
OH Leuven OHL
Cancelled
January 2022
Saturday 08/01
Heidenheim Heidenheim
3
OH Leuven OHL
1
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Eupen Eupen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Anderlecht Anderlecht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Antwerp Antwerp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Club Brugge Club Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Genk Genk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gent Gent 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Oostende Oostende 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Kortrijk Kortrijk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Mechelen Mechelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 OHL OHL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Seraing Seraing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Charleroi Charleroi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Standard Standard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Saint-Gilloise Saint-Gilloise 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Westerlo Westerlo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 ZW ZW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Championship Round
  • UEFA Europa League Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Eupen Eupen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Anderlecht Anderlecht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Antwerp Antwerp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Club Brugge Club Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Genk Genk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gent Gent 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Oostende Oostende 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Kortrijk Kortrijk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Mechelen Mechelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 OHL OHL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Seraing Seraing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Charleroi Charleroi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Standard Standard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Saint-Gilloise Saint-Gilloise 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Westerlo Westerlo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 ZW ZW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Eupen Eupen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Anderlecht Anderlecht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Antwerp Antwerp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Club Brugge Club Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Genk Genk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gent Gent 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Oostende Oostende 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Kortrijk Kortrijk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Mechelen Mechelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 OHL OHL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Seraing Seraing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Charleroi Charleroi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Standard Standard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Saint-Gilloise Saint-Gilloise 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Westerlo Westerlo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 ZW ZW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings First Division A