Bnei Yehuda

Bnei Yehuda

Israel

Global stats in Ligat ha'Al

More stats
24%
8 win
27%
9 draws
48%
16 Losses
1 Points/match
Awards
Venue
Bloomfield Stadium
Bloomfield Stadium - Tel-Aviv-Yāfā (Tel-Aviv)
  • Year of construction: 1962
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 29150
  • Average attendance: 2371
  • Maximum attendance: 12203
  • % sold: 8
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Bnei Yehuda
  • Code BNY
  • Area Israel

Bnei Yehuda on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Bnei Yehuda club: live matches, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2020/2021 season of Ligat ha'Al.

Bnei Yehuda match result

The latest result of Ligat ha'Al featured H Kfar Saba and Bnei Yehuda and ended up in a 1-2 score.

Bnei Yehuda is currently at rank 7. in the General table of Ligat ha'Al 2020/2021 Relegation Round.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Shachar Amsalem

Defenders: Nir Gvili, Dan Mori, Amir Rustom, Amit Glazer, Ronen Gerdashov and Obeida Khattab

Midfielders: Nehoray Gigi, Almog Buzaglo, Tamabi Sages and Shaked Navon

Strikers: Amit Zaneti, Avishay Cohen, Roei Ben Shimon and Ayi Silva Kangani

Unknown position: Milali Miyambala

2020/2021

May 2021
Thursday 20/05
Hapoel Kfar Saba H Kfar Saba
1
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
2
Played
Saturday 08/05
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
1
Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel TA
0
Played
Saturday 01/05
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
1
Maccabi Netanya M Netanya
2
Played
April 2021
Monday 19/04
Beitar Jerusalem Beitar
2
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
2
Played
Saturday 10/04
Bnei Sakhnin Sakhnin
1
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
1
Played
Sunday 04/04
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
1
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
3
Played
March 2021
Sunday 14/03
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
0
Maccabi Haifa FC M Haifa
2
Played
Thursday 11/03
Beitar Jerusalem Beitar
1
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
1
Played
Saturday 06/03
Maccabi Netanya M Netanya
1
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
0
Played
February 2021
Wednesday 24/02
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
1
Ironi Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona
0
Played
Monday 15/02
Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel TA
0
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
0
Played
Monday 01/02
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
0
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
2
Played
January 2021
Wednesday 27/01
Ashdod Ashdod
4
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
0
Played
Thursday 07/01
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
0
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
0
Played
Sunday 03/01
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
1
Bnei Sakhnin Sakhnin
1
Played
December 2021
December 2020
Tuesday 22/12
Maccabi Haifa FC M Haifa
3
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
0
Played
Saturday 19/12
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
1
Maccabi Netanya M Netanya
1
Played
November 2020
Saturday 28/11
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
1
Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel TA
0
Played
Tuesday 24/11
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
2
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
1
Played
Saturday 07/11
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
1
Beitar Jerusalem Beitar
0
Played
Sunday 01/11
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
1
Ashdod Ashdod
0
Played
September 2020
Saturday 12/09
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
2
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
2
Played
August 2020
Saturday 29/08
Bnei Sakhnin Sakhnin
0
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
3
Played
May 2020
Tuesday 12/05
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
0
Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel TA
0
Played
Regular Season
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 M Haifa M Haifa 59 26 19 2 5 52 20 32
2 Maccabi TA Maccabi TA 58 26 17 7 2 48 21 27
3 Ashdod Ashdod 43 26 13 4 9 37 25 12
4 Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona 38 26 11 5 10 26 28 -2
5 H Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva 37 26 9 10 7 31 29 2
6 M Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva 37 26 11 4 11 24 23 1
7 M Netanya M Netanya 34 26 9 7 10 35 30 5
8 Beitar Beitar 32 26 8 8 10 31 32 -1
9 Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 32 26 8 8 10 26 28 -2
10 H Haifa H Haifa 30 26 7 9 10 30 37 -7
11 Sakhnin Sakhnin 29 26 8 5 13 15 36 -21
12 Hapoel TA Hapoel TA 27 26 6 9 11 17 28 -11
13 H Kfar Saba H Kfar Saba 23 26 6 5 15 19 33 -14
14 Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda 22 26 5 7 14 15 36 -21
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 M Haifa M Haifa 34 13 11 1 1 28 8 20
2 Ashdod Ashdod 29 13 9 2 2 22 7 15
3 Maccabi TA Maccabi TA 28 13 8 4 1 25 12 13
4 M Netanya M Netanya 19 13 6 1 6 21 13 8
5 M Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva 18 13 5 3 5 10 9 1
6 Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona 18 13 5 3 5 13 18 -5
7 Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 17 13 4 5 4 16 15 1
8 H Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva 17 13 4 5 4 15 16 -1
9 H Haifa H Haifa 16 13 4 4 5 13 16 -3
10 Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda 15 13 4 3 6 9 17 -8
11 H Kfar Saba H Kfar Saba 14 13 4 2 7 11 12 -1
12 Beitar Beitar 13 13 3 4 6 17 19 -2
13 Hapoel TA Hapoel TA 10 13 1 7 5 7 17 -10
14 Sakhnin Sakhnin 10 13 3 1 9 4 16 -12
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Maccabi TA Maccabi TA 30 13 9 3 1 23 9 14
2 M Haifa M Haifa 25 13 8 1 4 24 12 12
3 Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona 20 13 6 2 5 13 10 3
4 H Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva 20 13 5 5 3 16 13 3
5 Beitar Beitar 19 13 5 4 4 14 13 1
6 M Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva 19 13 6 1 6 14 14 0
7 Sakhnin Sakhnin 19 13 5 4 4 11 20 -9
8 Hapoel TA Hapoel TA 17 13 5 2 6 10 11 -1
9 Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 15 13 4 3 6 10 13 -3
10 M Netanya M Netanya 15 13 3 6 4 14 17 -3
11 Ashdod Ashdod 14 13 4 2 7 15 18 -3
12 H Haifa H Haifa 14 13 3 5 5 17 21 -4
13 H Kfar Saba H Kfar Saba 9 13 2 3 8 8 21 -13
14 Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda 7 13 1 4 8 6 19 -13
Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 M Netanya M Netanya 48 33 13 9 11 43 34 9
2 Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 48 33 13 9 11 40 34 6
3 H Haifa H Haifa 42 33 11 9 13 40 48 -8
4 Beitar Beitar 40 33 10 10 13 40 43 -3
5 Hapoel TA Hapoel TA 38 33 9 11 13 24 35 -11
6 Sakhnin Sakhnin 34 33 9 7 17 22 45 -23
7 Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda 33 33 8 9 16 27 46 -19
8 H Kfar Saba H Kfar Saba 24 33 6 6 21 26 49 -23
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 H Haifa H Haifa 9 4 3 0 1 8 6 2
2 Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 7 4 2 1 1 6 3 3
3 M Netanya M Netanya 7 4 2 1 1 3 1 2
4 Beitar Beitar 7 4 2 1 1 8 7 1
5 Sakhnin Sakhnin 4 3 1 1 1 6 4 2
6 Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda 3 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1
7 Hapoel TA Hapoel TA 2 3 0 2 1 2 4 -2
8 H Kfar Saba H Kfar Saba 0 3 0 0 3 2 5 -3
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 9 3 3 0 0 8 3 5
2 Hapoel TA Hapoel TA 9 4 3 0 1 5 3 2
3 Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda 8 4 2 2 0 8 5 3
4 M Netanya M Netanya 7 3 2 1 0 5 3 2
5 H Haifa H Haifa 3 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3
6 Beitar Beitar 1 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3
7 Sakhnin Sakhnin 1 4 0 1 3 1 5 -4
8 H Kfar Saba H Kfar Saba 1 4 0 1 3 5 11 -6
Advanced standings Ligat ha'Al
Global stats
24%
8 win
27%
9 draws
48%
16 Losses
1 Points/match
7.
33 pts
6.
3 pts
3.
8 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

1st half

2nd half

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 17 26 0 €
Departures 12 26 0 €
Total 29 26 0 €
Transfers