Miedź

Miedź

Poland

Latest videos Miedź

More videos
Venue
Stadion im. Orła Białego
Stadion im. Orła Białego - Legnica
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 6244
  • Average attendance: 4611
  • Maximum attendance: 5116
  • Minimum attendance: 4227
  • % sold: 74
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Miedź Legnica, Miedź
  • Code MLE
  • Area Poland
Active tournaments

Miedź Legnica on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Miedź Legnica club: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Ekstraklasa.

Miedź Legnica match result

The next match is Slovan vs Miedź and kicks-off at 11:00 on the Saturday 09 July 2022 as part of the of Club Friendlies.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Warta Poznań and Miedź and ended up in a 1-0 score.

Miedź is currently at rank 8. in the General table of Ekstraklasa 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Paweł Lenarcik, Alan Madaliński and Mateusz Abramowicz

Defenders: Nemanja Mijušković, Mateusz Letkiewicz, Michael Kostka, Levent Gülen, Jurich Christopher Alexander Carolina, Filip Balcewicz, Jon Aurtenetxe Borde, Kacper Andrzejewski, Hubert Matynia, Michał Pojasek and Carlos Julio Martínez Rivas

Midfielders: Karol Gardzielewicz, Hamza Bahaid, Jerónimo Cacciabue, Werick Maciel Caetano de Oliveira, Mateusz Kaczmarek, Igor Lewandowski, Marcin Garuch, Bruno Garcia Marcate, Víctor Moya Martínez, Szymon Matuszek, Maciej Śliwa, Korneliusz Karolczak, Damian Tront, Kacper Klimkiewicz, Maxime Dominguez and Mehdi Lehaire

Strikers: Olaf Kobacki, Kacper Chmielewski, Ángelo José Henríquez Iturra, Koldo Obieta Alberdi, Kamil Zapolnik, Hubert Kwolek, Michał Bednarski and Tomasz Mamis

Miedź schedule & next match

Following Slovan vs Miedź, the next match will be Radomiak vs Miedź on Sunday 17 July 2022. The manager Wojciech Łobodziński will reveal its strategy and the match sheet a few hours before the game.

2022/2023

July 2022
Saturday 09/07
Slovan Liberec Slovan
Miedź Legnica Miedź
11:00
Sunday 17/07
Radomiak Radom Radomiak
Miedź Legnica Miedź
11:30
Saturday 23/07
Miedź Legnica Miedź
Lech Poznań Lech
16:30
Saturday 30/07
Miedź Legnica Miedź
Warta Poznań Warta Poznań
20:00
August 2022
Saturday 06/08
Wisła Płock Wisła Płock
Miedź Legnica Miedź
20:00
Saturday 13/08
Miedź Legnica Miedź
Zagłębie Lubin Zagłębie
20:00
Saturday 20/08
Jagiellonia Białystok Jagiellonia
Miedź Legnica Miedź
20:00
Saturday 27/08
Miedź Legnica Miedź
Lechia Gdańsk Lechia
20:00
September 2022
Saturday 03/09
Piast Gliwice Piast
Miedź Legnica Miedź
20:00
Saturday 10/09
Miedź Legnica Miedź
Korona Kielce Kielce
20:00
Saturday 17/09
Legia Warszawa Legia
Miedź Legnica Miedź
20:00
October 2022
Saturday 01/10
Miedź Legnica Miedź
Stal Mielec Stal Mielec
20:00
Saturday 08/10
Raków Częstochowa Raków
Miedź Legnica Miedź
20:00
Saturday 15/10
Miedź Legnica Miedź
Cracovia Cracovia
20:00
Saturday 22/10
Widzew Łódź Widzew
Miedź Legnica Miedź
20:00
Saturday 29/10
Miedź Legnica Miedź
Pogoń Szczecin Pogoń
20:00
November 2022
Saturday 05/11
Miedź Legnica Miedź
Śląsk Wrocław Śląsk
19:00
Saturday 12/11
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
Miedź Legnica Miedź
19:00
January 2023
Saturday 28/01
Miedź Legnica Miedź
Radomiak Radom Radomiak
19:00
February 2023
Saturday 04/02
Lech Poznań Lech
Miedź Legnica Miedź
19:00
Saturday 11/02
Warta Poznań Warta Poznań
Miedź Legnica Miedź
19:00
Saturday 18/02
Miedź Legnica Miedź
Wisła Płock Wisła Płock
19:00
Saturday 25/02
Zagłębie Lubin Zagłębie
Miedź Legnica Miedź
19:00
March 2023
Saturday 04/03
Miedź Legnica Miedź
Jagiellonia Białystok Jagiellonia
19:00
Saturday 11/03
Lechia Gdańsk Lechia
Miedź Legnica Miedź
19:00
Saturday 18/03
Miedź Legnica Miedź
Piast Gliwice Piast
19:00
April 2023
Saturday 01/04
Korona Kielce Kielce
Miedź Legnica Miedź
20:00
Saturday 08/04
Miedź Legnica Miedź
Legia Warszawa Legia
20:00
Saturday 15/04
Stal Mielec Stal Mielec
Miedź Legnica Miedź
20:00
Saturday 22/04
Miedź Legnica Miedź
Raków Częstochowa Raków
20:00
Saturday 29/04
Cracovia Cracovia
Miedź Legnica Miedź
20:00
May 2023
Saturday 06/05
Miedź Legnica Miedź
Widzew Łódź Widzew
20:00
Saturday 13/05
Pogoń Szczecin Pogoń
Miedź Legnica Miedź
20:00
Saturday 20/05
Śląsk Wrocław Śląsk
Miedź Legnica Miedź
20:00
Saturday 27/05
Miedź Legnica Miedź
Górnik Zabrze Górnik
20:00
July 2022
Saturday 02/07
Warta Poznań Warta Poznań
1
Miedź Legnica Miedź
0
Played
June 2022
Friday 24/06
Zagłębie Lubin Zagłębie
1
Miedź Legnica Miedź
2
Played
February 2022
Saturday 19/02
Miedź Legnica Miedź
4
Kalisz Kalisz
3
Played
Saturday 05/02
CSKA 1948 Sofia CSKA 1948
2
Miedź Legnica Miedź
1
Played
January 2022
Saturday 29/01
Miedź Legnica Miedź
0
Lech Poznań Lech
0
Played
Saturday 22/01
Chrobry Głogów Chrobry
1
Miedź Legnica Miedź
3
Played
Saturday 15/01
Górnik Polkowice Polkowice
2
Miedź Legnica Miedź
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Cracovia Cracovia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Górnik Górnik 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Jagiellonia Jagiellonia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Kielce Kielce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Lech Lech 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Lechia Lechia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Legia Legia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Miedź Miedź 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Piast Piast 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Pogoń Pogoń 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Radomiak Radomiak 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Raków Raków 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Śląsk Śląsk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Stal Mielec Stal Mielec 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Warta Poznań Warta Poznań 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Widzew Widzew 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wisła Płock Wisła Płock 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Zagłębie Zagłębie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
  • UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Cracovia Cracovia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Górnik Górnik 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Jagiellonia Jagiellonia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Kielce Kielce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Lech Lech 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Lechia Lechia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Legia Legia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Miedź Miedź 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Piast Piast 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Pogoń Pogoń 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Radomiak Radomiak 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Raków Raków 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Śląsk Śląsk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Stal Mielec Stal Mielec 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Warta Poznań Warta Poznań 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Widzew Widzew 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wisła Płock Wisła Płock 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Zagłębie Zagłębie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Cracovia Cracovia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Górnik Górnik 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Jagiellonia Jagiellonia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Kielce Kielce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Lech Lech 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Lechia Lechia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Legia Legia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Miedź Miedź 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Piast Piast 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Pogoń Pogoń 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Radomiak Radomiak 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Raków Raków 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Śląsk Śląsk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Stal Mielec Stal Mielec 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Warta Poznań Warta Poznań 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Widzew Widzew 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wisła Płock Wisła Płock 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Zagłębie Zagłębie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Ekstraklasa
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 2 24 0 €
Departures 3 24 0 €
Total 5 24 0 €
Transfers