Baleares

Baleares

Spain

Latest videos Baleares

More videos

Global stats in Segunda B

More stats
0%
No win
60%
3 draws
40%
2 Losses
0.6 Points/match
Venue
Estadio Balear
Estadio Balear - Palma de Mallorca, Illes Balears
  • Year of construction: 1960
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 6000
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Atlético Baleares, Baleares
  • Code ATB
  • Area Spain
Active tournaments

Atlético Baleares on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Atlético Baleares club: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Segunda B.

Atlético Baleares match result

The next match is Alcoyano vs Baleares and kicks-off at 11:00 on the Sunday 02 October 2022 as part of the the week 6 of Segunda B.

The latest result of Segunda B featured Baleares and UD Logroñés and ended up in a 1-2 score.

Baleares is currently at rank 19. in the General table of Segunda B 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Lucas Díaz Parcero, René Román Hinojo and Antoni Dols Cabot

Defenders: Óscar Sánchez de Jesús, David Forniés, David Navarro Expósito, Kevin Sibille, Laureano Sanabria Ruiz, Adrián Rueda Camas, Sergi Vecina Rosal, Adrià Nicoli Figuerola, Jesús Álvaro García, Iñaki Olaortua Descarga and Josep Jaume Busquets

Midfielders: Antoni Ramón Gomila, Carlos Ramos Blanco, Alfonso Martín Castillo, Lucas de Vega Lima, Miguel Ángel Cordero Sánchez, Alberto Castaño Luis and Damián Ezequiel Petcoff Kailer

Strikers: Miguel Ángel Ramírez Carrasco, Uzochukwu Ogumka Adighibe, Francisco Jesús Ferrón Ruiz, Álex Aizpuru Aizbitarte, Hugo Rodríguez Romero, Dionisio Emmanuel Villalba Rojano and Víctor Pastrana Carrasco

Baleares schedule & next match

Following Alcoyano vs Baleares, the next match will be Baleares vs Barcelona II on Sunday 09 October 2022. The manager Jordi Roger Ceballos will unveil its strategy and the lineups a few minutes before the game.

2022/2023

October 2022
Sunday 02/10
Alcoyano Alcoyano
Atlético Baleares Baleares
11:00
Sunday 09/10
Atlético Baleares Baleares
Barcelona Barcelona II
11:00
Sunday 16/10
La Nucía La Nucía
Atlético Baleares Baleares
20:00
Sunday 23/10
Atlético Baleares Baleares
Eldense Eldense
20:00
Sunday 30/10
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Atlético Baleares Baleares
19:00
November 2022
Sunday 06/11
Atlético Baleares Baleares
Numancia Numancia
19:00
Sunday 20/11
Calahorra Calahorra
Atlético Baleares Baleares
19:00
Sunday 27/11
Atlético Baleares Baleares
Intercity Intercity
19:00
December 2022
Sunday 04/12
Amorebieta Amorebieta
Atlético Baleares Baleares
19:00
Wednesday 07/12
Atlético Baleares Baleares
SD Logroñés SD Logroñés
19:00
Sunday 11/12
Athletic Club Athletic II
Atlético Baleares Baleares
19:00
Sunday 18/12
Atlético Baleares Baleares
Real Murcia Murcia
19:00
January 2023
Sunday 08/01
Gimnàstic Tarragona Tarragona
Atlético Baleares Baleares
19:00
Sunday 15/01
Atlético Baleares Baleares
Sabadell Sabadell
19:00
Sunday 22/01
UD Logroñés UD Logroñés
Atlético Baleares Baleares
19:00
Sunday 29/01
Atlético Baleares Baleares
La Nucía La Nucía
19:00
February 2023
Sunday 05/02
Eldense Eldense
Atlético Baleares Baleares
19:00
Sunday 12/02
Atlético Baleares Baleares
Cornellà Cornellà
19:00
Sunday 19/02
Castellón Castellón
Atlético Baleares Baleares
19:00
Sunday 26/02
Atlético Baleares Baleares
Amorebieta Amorebieta
19:00
March 2023
Sunday 05/03
Numancia Numancia
Atlético Baleares Baleares
19:00
Sunday 12/03
Intercity Intercity
Atlético Baleares Baleares
19:00
Sunday 19/03
Atlético Baleares Baleares
Osasuna Osasuna II
19:00
Sunday 26/03
Atlético Baleares Baleares
Athletic Club Athletic II
20:00
April 2023
Sunday 02/04
Barcelona Barcelona II
Atlético Baleares Baleares
20:00
Sunday 09/04
Atlético Baleares Baleares
Alcoyano Alcoyano
20:00
Sunday 16/04
Real Murcia Murcia
Atlético Baleares Baleares
20:00
Sunday 23/04
Atlético Baleares Baleares
Gimnàstic Tarragona Tarragona
20:00
Sunday 30/04
Sabadell Sabadell
Atlético Baleares Baleares
20:00
May 2023
Sunday 07/05
Atlético Baleares Baleares
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
20:00
Sunday 14/05
Real Unión Real Unión
Atlético Baleares Baleares
20:00
Sunday 21/05
Atlético Baleares Baleares
Calahorra Calahorra
20:00
Sunday 28/05
SD Logroñés SD Logroñés
Atlético Baleares Baleares
20:00
September 2022
Sunday 18/09
Cornellà Cornellà
1
Atlético Baleares Baleares
0
Played
Sunday 11/09
Atlético Baleares Baleares
1
Castellón Castellón
1
Played
Sunday 04/09
Atlético Baleares Baleares
1
Real Unión Real Unión
1
Played
August 2022
Saturday 27/08
Osasuna Osasuna II
0
Atlético Baleares Baleares
0
Played
Wednesday 17/08
Alcorcón Alcorcón
0
Atlético Baleares Baleares
0
Played
Wednesday 10/08
Atlético Baleares Baleares
2
Peña Deportiva Peña
0
Played
July 2022
Saturday 30/07
Mallorca Mallorca II
0
Atlético Baleares Baleares
3
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alcoyano Alcoyano 13 5 4 1 0 6 2 4
2 Barcelona II Barcelona II 11 5 3 2 0 7 2 5
3 Eldense Eldense 10 5 3 1 1 5 2 3
4 Intercity Intercity 9 5 3 0 2 10 7 3
5 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 9 5 3 0 2 9 8 1
6 Castellón Castellón 8 5 2 2 1 8 5 3
7 Murcia Murcia 8 5 2 2 1 5 4 1
8 Osasuna II Osasuna II 8 5 2 2 1 5 4 1
9 UD Logroñés UD Logroñés 7 5 2 1 2 8 7 1
10 Sabadell Sabadell 7 5 2 1 2 5 6 -1
11 Tarragona Tarragona 6 5 1 3 1 5 6 -1
12 Amorebieta Amorebieta 5 5 1 2 2 6 6 0
13 Numancia Numancia 5 5 1 2 2 2 2 0
14 Real Soc II Real Soc II 5 5 1 2 2 7 9 -2
15 La Nucía La Nucía 5 5 1 2 2 5 7 -2
16 Athletic II Athletic II 4 5 1 1 3 3 6 -3
17 Real Unión Real Unión 4 5 1 1 3 4 8 -4
18 Cornellà Cornellà 4 5 1 1 3 2 6 -4
19 Baleares Baleares 3 5 0 3 2 3 5 -2
20 Calahorra Calahorra 3 5 0 3 2 1 4 -3
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Barcelona II Barcelona II 9 3 3 0 0 7 2 5
2 Sabadell Sabadell 7 3 2 1 0 3 1 2
3 Castellón Castellón 6 2 2 0 0 5 1 4
4 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 6 3 2 0 1 4 3 1
5 Amorebieta Amorebieta 4 2 1 1 0 4 2 2
6 Eldense Eldense 4 2 1 1 0 2 0 2
7 Alcoyano Alcoyano 4 2 1 1 0 2 1 1
8 Tarragona Tarragona 4 3 1 1 1 4 5 -1
9 Cornellà Cornellà 4 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1
10 Osasuna II Osasuna II 4 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1
11 Intercity Intercity 3 2 1 0 1 6 5 1
12 Real Soc II Real Soc II 3 2 1 0 1 3 2 1
13 Numancia Numancia 3 3 1 0 2 2 2 0
14 Real Unión Real Unión 3 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2
15 Calahorra Calahorra 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0
16 La Nucía La Nucía 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0
17 Murcia Murcia 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
18 Baleares Baleares 2 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1
19 Athletic II Athletic II 1 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2
20 UD Logroñés UD Logroñés 0 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alcoyano Alcoyano 9 3 3 0 0 4 1 3
2 UD Logroñés UD Logroñés 7 3 2 1 0 7 3 4
3 Intercity Intercity 6 3 2 0 1 4 2 2
4 Murcia Murcia 6 3 2 0 1 5 4 1
5 Eldense Eldense 6 3 2 0 1 3 2 1
6 Osasuna II Osasuna II 4 2 1 1 0 3 1 2
7 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 3 2 1 0 1 5 5 0
8 Athletic II Athletic II 3 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
9 La Nucía La Nucía 3 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2
10 Tarragona Tarragona 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0
11 Numancia Numancia 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
12 Barcelona II Barcelona II 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
13 Castellón Castellón 2 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1
14 Real Soc II Real Soc II 2 3 0 2 1 4 7 -3
15 Baleares Baleares 1 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
16 Amorebieta Amorebieta 1 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2
17 Real Unión Real Unión 1 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
18 Calahorra Calahorra 1 3 0 1 2 0 3 -3
19 Sabadell Sabadell 0 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3
20 Cornellà Cornellà 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3
Advanced standings Segunda B
Global stats
0%
No win
60%
3 draws
40%
2 Losses
0.6 Points/match
19.
3 pts
18.
2 pts
15.
1 pt
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 10 28 0 €
Departures 12 27 0 €
Total 22 27 0 €
Transfers