Slaven

Slaven

Croatia
Venue
Gradski Stadion
Gradski Stadion - Koprivnica
  • Year of construction: 1997
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 4000
  • Average attendance: 1035
  • Maximum attendance: 3200
  • % sold: 25
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Slaven Koprivnica, Slaven
  • Code SLA
  • Area Croatia
Active tournaments

Slaven Koprivnica on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Slaven Koprivnica team: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of 1. HNL.

Slaven Koprivnica match result

The next match is Varaždin vs Slaven and kicks-off at 20:00 on the Friday 15 July 2022 as part of the the week 1 of 1. HNL.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Slaven and ZTE and ended up in a 1-2 score.

Slaven is currently at rank 8. in the General table of 1. HNL 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Antun Marković and Ivan Sušak

Defenders: Marko Martinaga, Matko Zirdum, Tomislav Božić, Mateo Kocijan, Filip Hlevnjak, Vinko Soldo, Gabriel Eskinja and Antonio Bosec

Midfielders: Mario Marina, Ante Crnac, Luka Liklin, Zoran Kvržić, Marin Laušić, Novak Tepšić and Mihail Caimacov

Strikers: Matthias Fanimo, Nedim Hadžić, Mateo Monjac, Luka Branšteter, Arbër Hoxha, Nikola Turanjanin and Ivan Krstanović

Slaven schedule & next match

Following Varaždin vs Slaven, the next match will be Slaven vs Dinamo Zagreb on Friday 22 July 2022. The coach Zoran Zekić will reveal its strategy and the match sheet a few hours before the match.

2022/2023

July 2022
Friday 15/07
Varaždin Varaždin
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
20:00
Friday 22/07
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
GNK Dynamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
20:00
Friday 29/07
Osijek Osijek
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
20:00
August 2022
Friday 05/08
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
Šibenik Šibenik
20:00
Friday 12/08
Rijeka Rijeka
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
20:00
Friday 19/08
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
HNK Gorica Gorica
20:00
Friday 26/08
Lokomotiva Zagreb Lokomotiva
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
20:00
September 2022
Friday 02/09
Hajduk Split Hajduk
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
20:00
Friday 09/09
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
Istra 1961 Istra
20:00
Friday 16/09
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
Varaždin Varaždin
20:00
Friday 30/09
GNK Dynamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
20:00
October 2022
Friday 07/10
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
Osijek Osijek
20:00
Friday 14/10
Šibenik Šibenik
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
20:00
Friday 21/10
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
Rijeka Rijeka
20:00
Friday 28/10
HNK Gorica Gorica
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
20:00
November 2022
Friday 04/11
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
Lokomotiva Zagreb Lokomotiva
19:00
Friday 11/11
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
Hajduk Split Hajduk
19:00
January 2023
Friday 20/01
Istra 1961 Istra
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
19:00
Friday 27/01
Varaždin Varaždin
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
19:00
February 2023
Friday 03/02
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
GNK Dynamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
19:00
Friday 10/02
Osijek Osijek
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
19:00
Friday 17/02
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
Šibenik Šibenik
19:00
Friday 24/02
Rijeka Rijeka
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
19:00
March 2023
Friday 03/03
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
HNK Gorica Gorica
19:00
Friday 10/03
Lokomotiva Zagreb Lokomotiva
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
19:00
Friday 17/03
Hajduk Split Hajduk
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
19:00
Friday 31/03
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
Istra 1961 Istra
20:00
April 2023
Friday 07/04
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
Varaždin Varaždin
20:00
Friday 14/04
GNK Dynamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
20:00
Friday 21/04
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
Osijek Osijek
20:00
Friday 28/04
Šibenik Šibenik
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
20:00
May 2023
Friday 05/05
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
Rijeka Rijeka
20:00
Friday 12/05
HNK Gorica Gorica
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
20:00
Friday 19/05
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
Lokomotiva Zagreb Lokomotiva
20:00
Friday 26/05
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
Hajduk Split Hajduk
20:00
June 2023
Sunday 04/06
Istra 1961 Istra
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
20:00
July 2022
Saturday 02/07
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
1
Zalaegerszegi TE ZTE
2
Played
June 2022
Cancelled
Pécsi MFC Pécsi
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
Cancelled
Wednesday 22/06
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
5
Sloboda Tuzla Sloboda T
0
Played
Saturday 18/06
Osijek Osijek
1
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
0
Played
March 2022
Friday 25/03
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
1
Bijelo Brdo Bijelo Brdo
1
Played
January 2022
Saturday 22/01
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
1
Inter Zaprešić Inter
0
Played
Wednesday 19/01
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
1
Rudeš Rudeš
1
Played
Wednesday 12/01
Sesvete Radnik
0
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
4
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Gorica Gorica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hajduk Hajduk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Istra Istra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Lokomotiva Lokomotiva 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Osijek Osijek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Rijeka Rijeka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Slaven Slaven 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Varaždin Varaždin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Šibenik Šibenik 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
  • UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Gorica Gorica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hajduk Hajduk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Istra Istra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Lokomotiva Lokomotiva 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Osijek Osijek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Rijeka Rijeka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Slaven Slaven 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Varaždin Varaždin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Šibenik Šibenik 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Gorica Gorica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hajduk Hajduk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Istra Istra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Lokomotiva Lokomotiva 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Osijek Osijek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Rijeka Rijeka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Slaven Slaven 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Varaždin Varaždin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Šibenik Šibenik 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings 1. HNL