Istra

Istra

Croatia
Venue
Stadion Aldo Drosina
Stadion Aldo Drosina - Pula
  • Year of construction: 1939
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 8923
  • Average attendance: 1221
  • Maximum attendance: 4746
  • % sold: 13
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Istra 1961, Istra
  • Code IST
  • Area Croatia
Active tournaments

Istra 1961 on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Istra 1961 team: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of 1. HNL.

Istra 1961 match result

The next match is Istra vs Hajduk and kicks-off at 20:00 on the Friday 15 July 2022 as part of the the week 1 of 1. HNL.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Koper and Istra and ended up in a 2-0 score.

Istra is currently at rank 4. in the General table of 1. HNL 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Ivan Lučić, Lovro Majkić and Gonzalo Antonio Collao Villegas

Defenders: Luka Bradarić, Petar Rubić, Hisa Ramadani, Luka Hujber, Gideon Acquah, Luka Marin, Bernardo Matić, Fran Vujnović, Antonio Mauric, Mauro Perković and João Pedro Eira Antunes da Silva

Midfielders: Tomislav Duvnjak, Tino Blaž Lauš, Frano Mlinar, Antonio Perera Calderón, Slavko Blagojević, Einar Galilea Azaceta, Robert Mišković, Rafael Jesús Navarro Mazuelos, Gonzalo Desio Mugica, Antonio Ivančić, Mihael Rovis, Mateo Lisica, Mateo Tomic and Dino Kapitanović

Strikers: Bartol Barišić and Lucas Moura Martins

Istra schedule & next match

Following Istra vs Hajduk, the next match will be Istra vs Varaždin on Friday 22 July 2022. The coach Gonzalo Manuel García García will reveal its strategy and the line-ups a few minutes ahead of the match.

2022/2023

July 2022
Friday 15/07
Istra 1961 Istra
Hajduk Split Hajduk
20:00
Friday 22/07
Istra 1961 Istra
Varaždin Varaždin
20:00
Friday 29/07
GNK Dynamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
Istra 1961 Istra
20:00
August 2022
Friday 05/08
Istra 1961 Istra
Osijek Osijek
20:00
Friday 12/08
Šibenik Šibenik
Istra 1961 Istra
20:00
Friday 19/08
Istra 1961 Istra
Rijeka Rijeka
20:00
Friday 26/08
HNK Gorica Gorica
Istra 1961 Istra
20:00
September 2022
Friday 02/09
Istra 1961 Istra
Lokomotiva Zagreb Lokomotiva
20:00
Friday 09/09
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
Istra 1961 Istra
20:00
Friday 16/09
Hajduk Split Hajduk
Istra 1961 Istra
20:00
Friday 30/09
Varaždin Varaždin
Istra 1961 Istra
20:00
October 2022
Friday 07/10
Istra 1961 Istra
GNK Dynamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
20:00
Friday 14/10
Osijek Osijek
Istra 1961 Istra
20:00
Friday 21/10
Istra 1961 Istra
Šibenik Šibenik
20:00
Friday 28/10
Rijeka Rijeka
Istra 1961 Istra
20:00
November 2022
Friday 04/11
Istra 1961 Istra
HNK Gorica Gorica
19:00
Friday 11/11
Lokomotiva Zagreb Lokomotiva
Istra 1961 Istra
19:00
January 2023
Friday 20/01
Istra 1961 Istra
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
19:00
Friday 27/01
Istra 1961 Istra
Hajduk Split Hajduk
19:00
February 2023
Friday 03/02
Istra 1961 Istra
Varaždin Varaždin
19:00
Friday 10/02
GNK Dynamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
Istra 1961 Istra
19:00
Friday 17/02
Istra 1961 Istra
Osijek Osijek
19:00
Friday 24/02
Šibenik Šibenik
Istra 1961 Istra
19:00
March 2023
Friday 03/03
Istra 1961 Istra
Rijeka Rijeka
19:00
Friday 10/03
HNK Gorica Gorica
Istra 1961 Istra
19:00
Friday 17/03
Istra 1961 Istra
Lokomotiva Zagreb Lokomotiva
19:00
Friday 31/03
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
Istra 1961 Istra
20:00
April 2023
Friday 07/04
Hajduk Split Hajduk
Istra 1961 Istra
20:00
Friday 14/04
Varaždin Varaždin
Istra 1961 Istra
20:00
Friday 21/04
Istra 1961 Istra
GNK Dynamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
20:00
Friday 28/04
Osijek Osijek
Istra 1961 Istra
20:00
May 2023
Friday 05/05
Istra 1961 Istra
Šibenik Šibenik
20:00
Friday 12/05
Rijeka Rijeka
Istra 1961 Istra
20:00
Friday 19/05
Istra 1961 Istra
HNK Gorica Gorica
20:00
Friday 26/05
Lokomotiva Zagreb Lokomotiva
Istra 1961 Istra
20:00
June 2023
Sunday 04/06
Istra 1961 Istra
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
20:00
June 2022
Saturday 25/06
Koper Koper
2
Istra 1961 Istra
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Gorica Gorica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hajduk Hajduk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Istra Istra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Lokomotiva Lokomotiva 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Osijek Osijek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Rijeka Rijeka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Slaven Slaven 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Varaždin Varaždin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Šibenik Šibenik 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
  • UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Gorica Gorica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hajduk Hajduk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Istra Istra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Lokomotiva Lokomotiva 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Osijek Osijek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Rijeka Rijeka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Slaven Slaven 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Varaždin Varaždin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Šibenik Šibenik 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Gorica Gorica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hajduk Hajduk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Istra Istra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Lokomotiva Lokomotiva 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Osijek Osijek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Rijeka Rijeka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Slaven Slaven 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Varaždin Varaždin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Šibenik Šibenik 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings 1. HNL