Gorica

Gorica

Croatia
Venue
ŠRC Velika Gorica
ŠRC Velika Gorica - Velika Gorica
  • Year of construction: 1987
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 8000
  • Average attendance: 681
  • Maximum attendance: 4500
  • % sold: 8
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names HNK Gorica, Gorica
  • Code GOR
  • Area Croatia
Active tournaments

HNK Gorica on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the HNK Gorica club: live matches, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of 1. HNL.

HNK Gorica match result

The next match is Osijek vs Gorica and kicks-off at 20:00 on the Friday 15 July 2022 as part of the the week 1 of 1. HNL.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Varaždin and Gorica and ended up in a 2-1 score.

Gorica is currently at rank 2. in the General table of 1. HNL 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Karlo Žiger, Kristijan Kahlina, Jan Paolo Debijađi and Faruk Dalipagić

Defenders: Amet Korça, Momčilo Raspopović, Aleksandar Jovičić, Matthew Steenvoorden, Saša Marjanović, Krešimir Krizmanić, David Sim, Luka Brlek, Cheick Keita and Jozo Šimunović

Midfielders: Edin Julardžija, Toni Fruk, Joey Suk, Vinko Skrbin, Patrik Jug, Hrvoje Babec, Paulius Golubickas, Anthony Kalik and Jurica Pršir

Strikers: Josip Mitrović, Caio Da Cruz Oliveira Queiroz, Lovro Nezirović and Matar Dieye

Gorica schedule & next match

Following Osijek vs Gorica, the next match will be Gorica vs Šibenik on Friday 22 July 2022. The manager Samir Toplak will announce its strategy and the line-ups a few hours ahead of the match.

2022/2023

July 2022
Friday 15/07
Osijek Osijek
HNK Gorica Gorica
20:00
Friday 22/07
HNK Gorica Gorica
Šibenik Šibenik
20:00
Friday 29/07
Rijeka Rijeka
HNK Gorica Gorica
20:00
August 2022
Friday 05/08
Hajduk Split Hajduk
HNK Gorica Gorica
20:00
Friday 12/08
HNK Gorica Gorica
Lokomotiva Zagreb Lokomotiva
20:00
Friday 19/08
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
HNK Gorica Gorica
20:00
Friday 26/08
HNK Gorica Gorica
Istra 1961 Istra
20:00
September 2022
Friday 02/09
Varaždin Varaždin
HNK Gorica Gorica
20:00
Friday 09/09
HNK Gorica Gorica
GNK Dynamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
20:00
Friday 16/09
HNK Gorica Gorica
Osijek Osijek
20:00
Friday 30/09
Šibenik Šibenik
HNK Gorica Gorica
20:00
October 2022
Friday 07/10
HNK Gorica Gorica
Rijeka Rijeka
20:00
Friday 14/10
HNK Gorica Gorica
Hajduk Split Hajduk
20:00
Friday 21/10
Lokomotiva Zagreb Lokomotiva
HNK Gorica Gorica
20:00
Friday 28/10
HNK Gorica Gorica
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
20:00
November 2022
Friday 04/11
Istra 1961 Istra
HNK Gorica Gorica
19:00
Friday 11/11
HNK Gorica Gorica
Varaždin Varaždin
19:00
January 2023
Friday 20/01
GNK Dynamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
HNK Gorica Gorica
19:00
Friday 27/01
Osijek Osijek
HNK Gorica Gorica
19:00
February 2023
Friday 03/02
HNK Gorica Gorica
Šibenik Šibenik
19:00
Friday 10/02
Rijeka Rijeka
HNK Gorica Gorica
19:00
Friday 17/02
Hajduk Split Hajduk
HNK Gorica Gorica
19:00
Friday 24/02
HNK Gorica Gorica
Lokomotiva Zagreb Lokomotiva
19:00
March 2023
Friday 03/03
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
HNK Gorica Gorica
19:00
Friday 10/03
HNK Gorica Gorica
Istra 1961 Istra
19:00
Friday 17/03
Varaždin Varaždin
HNK Gorica Gorica
19:00
Friday 31/03
HNK Gorica Gorica
GNK Dynamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
20:00
April 2023
Friday 07/04
HNK Gorica Gorica
Osijek Osijek
20:00
Friday 14/04
Šibenik Šibenik
HNK Gorica Gorica
20:00
Friday 21/04
HNK Gorica Gorica
Rijeka Rijeka
20:00
Friday 28/04
HNK Gorica Gorica
Hajduk Split Hajduk
20:00
May 2023
Friday 05/05
Lokomotiva Zagreb Lokomotiva
HNK Gorica Gorica
20:00
Friday 12/05
HNK Gorica Gorica
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
20:00
Friday 19/05
Istra 1961 Istra
HNK Gorica Gorica
20:00
Friday 26/05
HNK Gorica Gorica
Varaždin Varaždin
20:00
June 2023
Sunday 04/06
GNK Dynamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
HNK Gorica Gorica
20:00
June 2022
Saturday 25/06
Varaždin Varaždin
2
HNK Gorica Gorica
1
Played
January 2022
Saturday 22/01
HNK Gorica Gorica
2
Bravo Bravo
1
Played
Saturday 22/01
HNK Gorica Gorica
1
Rudeš Rudeš
3
Played
Friday 14/01
HNK Gorica Gorica
4
Radomlje Radomlje
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Gorica Gorica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hajduk Hajduk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Istra Istra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Lokomotiva Lokomotiva 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Osijek Osijek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Rijeka Rijeka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Slaven Slaven 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Varaždin Varaždin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Šibenik Šibenik 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
  • UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Gorica Gorica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hajduk Hajduk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Istra Istra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Lokomotiva Lokomotiva 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Osijek Osijek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Rijeka Rijeka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Slaven Slaven 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Varaždin Varaždin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Šibenik Šibenik 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Gorica Gorica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hajduk Hajduk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Istra Istra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Lokomotiva Lokomotiva 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Osijek Osijek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Rijeka Rijeka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Slaven Slaven 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Varaždin Varaždin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Šibenik Šibenik 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings 1. HNL