Quilmes

Quilmes

Argentina

Global stats in Primera Nacional

More stats
29%
6 win
38%
8 draws
33%
7 Losses
1.24 Points/match
Awards
Venue
Estadio Centenario Dr. José Luis Meiszner
Estadio Centenario Dr. José Luis Meiszner - Quilmes, Provincia de Buenos Aires
  • Year of construction: 1995
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 30200
Information
Active tournaments

Quilmes on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Quilmes team: live matches, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Primera Nacional.

Quilmes match result

The next match is Quilmes vs Güemes and kicks-off at 20:00 on the Sunday 10 July 2022 as part of the the week 23 of Primera Nacional.

The latest result of Primera Nacional featured All Boys and Quilmes and ended up in a 3-1 score.

Quilmes is currently at rank 20. in the General table of Primera Nacional 2022.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Nahuel Yzaurralde Yagusz, Matías Alexis Budiño, Juan Morales, Esteban Alejandro Glellel and Roberto Fabián Ramírez

Defenders: Rafael Victoriano Barrios, Fernando Andrés Evangelista Iglesias, Federico Tévez, Martín Yamir Ortega, Iván Erquiaga, Matías Cortave, Rodrigo Miguel Moreira and Agustín Fabián Bindella

Midfielders: Iván Leonardo Colman, Ariel Hernán Chávez, Adrián Daniel Calello, Emanuel Rubén Moreno, David Hernán Drocco, Kevin Miguel Ángel López, Santiago López Garcia, Richard Gustavo Núñez, Facundo Ezequiel Silva, Camilo Andrés Machado, Elías Brizuela, Tomás Blanco and Hernán Agustín Lamberti

Strikers: Tomás Verón Lupi, Mario Sanabria, Mauro Julián Molina, Federico Rafael González, Hugo Mariano Pavone, Julián Bonetto and Axel Batista

Quilmes schedule & next match

Following Quilmes vs Güemes, the next match will be Riestra vs Quilmes on Sunday 17 July 2022. The coach Walter Gastón Coyette will communicate its strategy and the line-ups a few hours before the game.

2022/2023

July 2022
Sunday 10/07
Quilmes Quilmes
Club Atlético Güemes Güemes
20:00
Sunday 17/07
Deportivo Riestra Riestra
Quilmes Quilmes
20:00
Sunday 24/07
Quilmes Quilmes
Belgrano Belgrano
20:00
Sunday 31/07
Villa Dálmine Villa Dálmine
Quilmes Quilmes
20:00
August 2022
Sunday 14/08
Quilmes Quilmes
Almirante Brown Almirante Br
20:00
Sunday 21/08
Gimnasia Jujuy Gimn Jujuy
Quilmes Quilmes
20:00
Sunday 28/08
Quilmes Quilmes
Flandria Flandria
20:00
September 2022
Sunday 04/09
Temperley Temperley
Quilmes Quilmes
20:00
Sunday 11/09
Quilmes Quilmes
Deportivo Morón Morón
20:00
Sunday 18/09
Deportivo Madryn Dep Madryn
Quilmes Quilmes
20:00
Sunday 25/09
Quilmes Quilmes
Estudiantes Río Cuarto Estudiantes RC
20:00
October 2022
Sunday 02/10
Alvarado Alvarado
Quilmes Quilmes
20:00
Sunday 09/10
Quilmes Quilmes
Almagro Almagro
20:00
Sunday 16/10
Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago
Quilmes Quilmes
20:00
Sunday 23/10
Quilmes Quilmes
Deportivo Maipú Maipú
20:00
July 2022
Saturday 02/07
All Boys All Boys
3
Quilmes Quilmes
1
Played
June 2022
Saturday 25/06
Quilmes Quilmes
0
Gimnasia Mendoza Gim Mendoza
0
Played
Sunday 19/06
San Telmo San Telmo
3
Quilmes Quilmes
2
Played
Saturday 11/06
Quilmes Quilmes
2
Chaco For Ever Chaco
0
Played
Saturday 04/06
San Martín San Juan San Martín SJ
2
Quilmes Quilmes
1
Played
May 2022
Saturday 28/05
Quilmes Quilmes
1
Atlanta Atlanta
3
Played
Saturday 21/05
Estudiantes Caseros Est Caseros
2
Quilmes Quilmes
1
Played
Saturday 14/05
Quilmes Quilmes
2
Deportivo Santamarina Santamarina
0
Played
Saturday 07/05
Atlético Rafaela Rafaela
1
Quilmes Quilmes
2
Played
Monday 02/05
Quilmes Quilmes
1
Guillermo Brown Guillermo Br
0
Played
April 2022
Saturday 23/04
Chacarita Juniors Chacarita
2
Quilmes Quilmes
2
Played
Tuesday 19/04
Quilmes Quilmes
1
Brown de Adrogué Brown Adrogué
1
Played
Tuesday 05/04
Quilmes Quilmes
2
San Martín Tucumán SM Tucumán
2
Played
March 2022
Wednesday 23/03
Quilmes Quilmes
1
Agropecuario Agropecuario
1
Played
Saturday 19/03
Instituto Instituto
0
Quilmes Quilmes
0
Played
Saturday 12/03
Quilmes Quilmes
1
Sacachispas Sacachispas
1
Played
Monday 07/03
Mitre Santiago d. Estero Mitre SdE
1
Quilmes Quilmes
3
Played
Tuesday 01/03
Quilmes Quilmes
2
Ferro Carril Oeste Ferro
1
Played
February 2022
Sunday 20/02
Independiente Rivadavia Independiente
1
Quilmes Quilmes
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Belgrano Belgrano 49 21 15 4 2 27 12 15
2 SM Tucumán SM Tucumán 41 21 11 8 2 26 15 11
3 All Boys All Boys 38 21 9 11 1 31 16 15
4 Instituto Instituto 38 21 10 8 3 25 14 11
5 Gim Mendoza Gim Mendoza 35 21 9 8 4 25 12 13
6 San Martín SJ San Martín SJ 35 22 10 5 7 31 21 10
7 Brown Adrogué Brown Adrogué 35 21 9 8 4 27 20 7
8 Estudiantes RC Estudiantes RC 33 22 8 9 5 24 22 2
9 Independiente Independiente 32 21 9 5 7 29 22 7
10 Almagro Almagro 32 22 9 5 8 20 22 -2
11 Dep Madryn Dep Madryn 31 22 7 10 5 29 22 7
12 Chacarita Chacarita 31 22 8 7 7 33 29 4
13 Riestra Riestra 31 21 7 10 4 19 15 4
14 Est Caseros Est Caseros 31 22 8 7 7 20 19 1
15 Guillermo Br Guillermo Br 31 22 9 4 9 20 21 -1
16 Chaco Chaco 30 22 6 12 4 24 18 6
17 Defensores Bel Defensores Bel 30 21 7 9 5 23 19 4
18 Maipú Maipú 27 22 6 12 4 22 19 3
19 Agropecuario Agropecuario 26 21 5 11 5 21 19 2
20 Quilmes Quilmes 26 21 6 8 7 27 27 0
21 Gimn Jujuy Gimn Jujuy 26 21 6 8 7 21 24 -3
22 Ferro Ferro 26 21 6 8 7 18 22 -4
23 Güemes Güemes 25 21 6 7 8 17 18 -1
24 Alvarado Alvarado 25 22 6 7 9 21 33 -12
25 Morón Morón 24 22 4 12 6 13 13 0
26 Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago 24 22 5 9 8 21 28 -7
27 Mitre SdE Mitre SdE 22 21 5 7 9 21 23 -2
28 Atlanta Atlanta 22 22 4 10 8 18 22 -4
29 Almirante Br Almirante Br 22 21 4 10 7 22 28 -6
30 Temperley Temperley 22 21 5 7 9 18 26 -8
31 San Telmo San Telmo 22 21 5 7 9 22 35 -13
32 Sacachispas Sacachispas 21 21 3 12 6 17 24 -7
33 Flandria Flandria 20 21 4 8 9 21 27 -6
34 Rafaela Rafaela 19 22 3 10 9 20 26 -6
35 Tristán Suárez Tristán Suárez 17 21 3 8 10 22 29 -7
36 Villa Dálmine Villa Dálmine 17 21 2 11 8 23 35 -12
37 Santamarina Santamarina 14 22 2 8 12 14 35 -21
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Belgrano Belgrano 31 11 10 1 0 18 5 13
2 San Martín SJ San Martín SJ 25 11 8 1 2 25 7 18
3 Instituto Instituto 24 10 7 3 0 14 4 10
4 All Boys All Boys 23 11 6 5 0 21 9 12
5 Gim Mendoza Gim Mendoza 23 11 7 2 2 14 5 9
6 SM Tucumán SM Tucumán 23 10 7 2 1 11 5 6
7 Independiente Independiente 22 10 7 1 2 17 7 10
8 Estudiantes RC Estudiantes RC 22 11 6 4 1 18 9 9
9 Chaco Chaco 20 11 5 5 1 14 7 7
10 Est Caseros Est Caseros 20 11 5 5 1 12 6 6
11 Gimn Jujuy Gimn Jujuy 19 11 5 4 2 16 11 5
12 Riestra Riestra 19 11 5 4 2 13 8 5
13 Guillermo Br Guillermo Br 19 11 6 1 4 12 10 2
14 Dep Madryn Dep Madryn 18 11 5 3 3 16 10 6
15 Brown Adrogué Brown Adrogué 18 10 5 3 2 13 8 5
16 Almirante Br Almirante Br 18 11 4 6 1 16 12 4
17 Alvarado Alvarado 18 11 5 3 3 14 10 4
18 Quilmes Quilmes 17 10 4 5 1 13 9 4
19 Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago 17 11 4 5 2 11 7 4
20 San Telmo San Telmo 17 11 4 5 2 13 12 1
21 Almagro Almagro 17 11 5 2 4 11 10 1
22 Agropecuario Agropecuario 16 10 4 4 2 14 9 5
23 Maipú Maipú 16 11 3 7 1 13 9 4
24 Rafaela Rafaela 15 11 3 6 2 16 10 6
25 Chacarita Chacarita 15 11 3 6 2 16 11 5
26 Morón Morón 15 11 3 6 2 9 6 3
27 Flandria Flandria 14 11 3 5 3 15 11 4
28 Defensores Bel Defensores Bel 14 10 3 5 2 10 9 1
29 Tristán Suárez Tristán Suárez 13 10 3 4 3 18 16 2
30 Atlanta Atlanta 13 11 2 7 2 10 9 1
31 Temperley Temperley 13 11 3 4 4 10 10 0
32 Güemes Güemes 13 11 3 4 4 9 10 -1
33 Ferro Ferro 13 10 3 4 3 7 9 -2
34 Sacachispas Sacachispas 11 10 2 5 3 8 9 -1
35 Mitre SdE Mitre SdE 11 10 2 5 3 9 12 -3
36 Villa Dálmine Villa Dálmine 9 11 1 6 4 9 15 -6
37 Santamarina Santamarina 7 11 0 7 4 6 15 -9
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 SM Tucumán SM Tucumán 18 11 4 6 1 15 10 5
2 Belgrano Belgrano 18 10 5 3 2 9 7 2
3 Brown Adrogué Brown Adrogué 17 11 4 5 2 14 12 2
4 Defensores Bel Defensores Bel 16 11 4 4 3 13 10 3
5 Chacarita Chacarita 16 11 5 1 5 17 18 -1
6 All Boys All Boys 15 10 3 6 1 10 7 3
7 Almagro Almagro 15 11 4 3 4 9 12 -3
8 Instituto Instituto 14 11 3 5 3 11 10 1
9 Maipú Maipú 14 11 3 5 3 9 10 -1
10 Dep Madryn Dep Madryn 13 11 2 7 2 13 12 1
11 Ferro Ferro 13 11 3 4 4 11 13 -2
12 Gim Mendoza Gim Mendoza 12 10 2 6 2 11 7 4
13 Güemes Güemes 12 10 3 3 4 8 8 0
14 Riestra Riestra 12 10 2 6 2 6 7 -1
15 Guillermo Br Guillermo Br 12 11 3 3 5 8 11 -3
16 Mitre SdE Mitre SdE 11 11 3 2 6 12 11 1
17 Est Caseros Est Caseros 11 11 3 2 6 8 13 -5
18 Estudiantes RC Estudiantes RC 11 11 2 5 4 6 13 -7
19 Chaco Chaco 10 11 1 7 3 10 11 -1
20 Independiente Independiente 10 11 2 4 5 12 15 -3
21 Agropecuario Agropecuario 10 11 1 7 3 7 10 -3
22 Sacachispas Sacachispas 10 11 1 7 3 9 15 -6
23 San Martín SJ San Martín SJ 10 11 2 4 5 6 14 -8
24 Morón Morón 9 11 1 6 4 4 7 -3
25 Quilmes Quilmes 9 11 2 3 6 14 18 -4
26 Atlanta Atlanta 9 11 2 3 6 8 13 -5
27 Temperley Temperley 9 10 2 3 5 8 16 -8
28 Villa Dálmine Villa Dálmine 8 10 1 5 4 14 20 -6
29 Gimn Jujuy Gimn Jujuy 7 10 1 4 5 5 13 -8
30 Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago 7 11 1 4 6 10 21 -11
31 Santamarina Santamarina 7 11 2 1 8 8 20 -12
32 Alvarado Alvarado 7 11 1 4 6 7 23 -16
33 Flandria Flandria 6 10 1 3 6 6 16 -10
34 San Telmo San Telmo 5 10 1 2 7 9 23 -14
35 Tristán Suárez Tristán Suárez 4 11 0 4 7 4 13 -9
36 Almirante Br Almirante Br 4 10 0 4 6 6 16 -10
37 Rafaela Rafaela 4 11 0 4 7 4 16 -12
Advanced standings Primera Nacional
Coach
Walter Gastón Coyette
Walter Gastón Coyette Argentina 46 years - 4 official matches
25%
1 win
25%
1 draw
50%
2 Losses
1 Points/match (in championship)
Overall
  • Squad size 33
  • Average age 26.2
  • Foreign players 2 (6.1%)
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Strikers
Loaned players - Defenders
Loaned players - Midfielders
Global stats
29%
6 win
38%
8 draws
33%
7 Losses
1.24 Points/match
20.
26 pts
18.
17 pts
25.
9 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

1st half

2nd half

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 13 28 0 €
Departures 17 26 0 €
Total 30 27 0 €
Transfers