Liga Profesional Argentina

Liga Profesional Argentina

2022 Liga Profesional Argentina

Last matches

All results

Latest videos Liga Profesional Argentina

More videos

Table by group

Full table
# Group A Pts P W D L
1 Racing Club Racing Club 30 14 8 6 0
2 River Plate River Plate 29 14 9 2 3
3 Def y Justicia Def y Justicia 25 14 7 4 3
4 Argentinos Argentinos 25 14 7 4 3
# Group B Pts P W D L
1 Estudiantes Estudiantes 28 14 8 4 2
2 Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 27 14 7 6 1
3 Tigre Tigre 20 14 5 5 4
4 Aldosivi Aldosivi 20 14 6 2 6
# 2nd Phase Pts P W D L
1 NOB NOB 13 5 4 1 0
2 Gimn La Plata Gimn La Plata 11 5 3 2 0
3 Racing Club Racing Club 9 5 3 0 2
4 Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 9 5 3 0 2

Top players

More stats
Top 8 winners
All winners
Last winners
All winners
Useful information
  • Type championship
  • Gender male
  • Start date 10 February 2022
  • End date 23 October 2022
  • Area Argentina
Useful links
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Racing Club Racing Club 30 14 8 6 0 25 10 15
2 River Plate River Plate 29 14 9 2 3 31 12 19
3 Def y Justicia Def y Justicia 25 14 7 4 3 26 19 7
4 Argentinos Argentinos 25 14 7 4 3 21 16 5
5 Gimn La Plata Gimn La Plata 24 14 7 3 4 24 20 4
6 NOB NOB 23 14 7 2 5 17 15 2
7 Sarmiento Sarmiento 21 14 6 3 5 17 24 -7
8 Banfield Banfield 19 14 5 4 5 18 15 3
9 Unión Unión 17 14 5 2 7 11 13 -2
10 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 15 14 3 6 5 15 17 -2
11 Atl. Tucumán Atl. Tucumán 11 14 2 5 7 13 23 -10
12 Talleres Talleres 11 14 3 2 9 9 21 -12
13 Platense Platense 10 14 2 4 8 12 23 -11
14 Patronato Patronato 10 14 3 1 10 10 25 -15
  • Quarter-finals
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Racing Club Racing Club 15 7 4 3 0 10 2 8
2 NOB NOB 15 7 5 0 2 11 5 6
3 Unión Unión 15 7 5 0 2 8 5 3
4 River Plate River Plate 14 7 4 2 1 17 8 9
5 Argentinos Argentinos 14 7 4 2 1 9 4 5
6 Gimn La Plata Gimn La Plata 14 7 4 2 1 11 8 3
7 Sarmiento Sarmiento 14 7 4 2 1 11 14 -3
8 Def y Justicia Def y Justicia 10 7 2 4 1 10 9 1
9 Talleres Talleres 10 7 3 1 3 6 9 -3
10 Banfield Banfield 8 7 2 2 3 11 9 2
11 Platense Platense 7 7 2 1 4 5 8 -3
12 Atl. Tucumán Atl. Tucumán 7 7 2 1 4 9 13 -4
13 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 4 7 0 4 3 8 11 -3
14 Patronato Patronato 4 7 1 1 5 4 13 -9
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 River Plate River Plate 15 7 5 0 2 14 4 10
2 Racing Club Racing Club 15 7 4 3 0 15 8 7
3 Def y Justicia Def y Justicia 15 7 5 0 2 16 10 6
4 Banfield Banfield 11 7 3 2 2 7 6 1
5 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 11 7 3 2 2 7 6 1
6 Argentinos Argentinos 11 7 3 2 2 12 12 0
7 Gimn La Plata Gimn La Plata 10 7 3 1 3 13 12 1
8 NOB NOB 8 7 2 2 3 6 10 -4
9 Sarmiento Sarmiento 7 7 2 1 4 6 10 -4
10 Patronato Patronato 6 7 2 0 5 6 12 -6
11 Atl. Tucumán Atl. Tucumán 4 7 0 4 3 4 10 -6
12 Platense Platense 3 7 0 3 4 7 15 -8
13 Unión Unión 2 7 0 2 5 3 8 -5
14 Talleres Talleres 1 7 0 1 6 3 12 -9
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Gimn La Plata Gimn La Plata 15 6 5 0 1 16 5 11
2 River Plate River Plate 13 6 4 1 1 16 6 10
3 Racing Club Racing Club 12 6 3 3 0 7 4 3
4 Def y Justicia Def y Justicia 11 6 3 2 1 11 6 5
5 Argentinos Argentinos 11 6 3 2 1 11 9 2
6 Sarmiento Sarmiento 10 6 3 1 2 7 11 -4
7 Banfield Banfield 8 6 2 2 2 7 6 1
8 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 8 6 2 2 2 9 9 0
9 NOB NOB 7 6 2 1 3 4 6 -2
10 Atl. Tucumán Atl. Tucumán 6 6 1 3 2 9 9 0
11 Talleres Talleres 6 6 2 0 4 5 13 -8
12 Unión Unión 3 6 1 0 5 4 8 -4
13 Platense Platense 3 6 0 3 3 5 10 -5
14 Patronato Patronato 3 6 1 0 5 4 13 -9

* Last 6 matches

# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 River Plate River Plate 7 3 2 1 0 7 4 3
2 Argentinos Argentinos 7 3 2 1 0 4 2 2
3 Gimn La Plata Gimn La Plata 6 3 2 0 1 5 4 1
4 NOB NOB 6 3 2 0 1 3 2 1
5 Talleres Talleres 6 3 2 0 1 3 5 -2
6 Sarmiento Sarmiento 6 3 2 0 1 4 9 -5
7 Def y Justicia Def y Justicia 5 3 1 2 0 3 2 1
8 Racing Club Racing Club 5 3 1 2 0 2 1 1
9 Banfield Banfield 4 3 1 1 1 5 4 1
10 Atl. Tucumán Atl. Tucumán 3 3 1 0 2 6 6 0
11 Unión Unión 3 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1
12 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 2 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1
13 Platense Platense 1 3 0 1 2 1 5 -4
14 Patronato Patronato 0 3 0 0 3 2 10 -8

* Last 3 home matches

# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Gimn La Plata Gimn La Plata 9 3 3 0 0 11 1 10
2 Racing Club Racing Club 7 3 2 1 0 5 3 2
3 River Plate River Plate 6 3 2 0 1 9 2 7
4 Def y Justicia Def y Justicia 6 3 2 0 1 8 4 4
5 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 6 3 2 0 1 5 4 1
6 Sarmiento Sarmiento 4 3 1 1 1 3 2 1
7 Argentinos Argentinos 4 3 1 1 1 7 7 0
8 Banfield Banfield 4 3 1 1 1 2 2 0
9 Atl. Tucumán Atl. Tucumán 3 3 0 3 0 3 3 0
10 Patronato Patronato 3 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1
11 Platense Platense 2 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1
12 NOB NOB 1 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3
13 Unión Unión 0 3 0 0 3 1 4 -3
14 Talleres Talleres 0 3 0 0 3 2 8 -6

* Last 3 away matches

Goal
Passing
Goal Assists
5
Full table
Total Passes per game
245
Full table
Key Passes (Attempt Assists) per game
15
Full table
Attacking
Successful Dribbles per game
24
Full table
Touches per game
304
Full table
Defending
Duels won per game
64
Full table
Aerial Duels won per game
37
Full table
Tackles Won per game
14
Full table
Interceptions per game
35
Full table
Foul
Total Fouls Won per game
22
Full table
Total Fouls Conceded per game
22
Full table
Goalkeeper
Penalties Saved
1
Full table
Saves Made per game
Full table
Main
Goal
Goals per game
2.2
Full table
Penalty Goals per game
1.6
Full table
Passing
Goal Assists per game
2.2
Full table
Key Passes (Attempt Assists) per game
11.4
Full table
Total Passes per game
538.2
Full table
Attacking
Successful Dribbles per game
13.4
Full table
Defending
Aerial Duels won per game
25.2
Full table
Duels won per game
69.8
Full table
Interceptions per game
13.8
Full table
Tackles Won per game
1. Tigre
16.2
Full table
Foul
Total Fouls Conceded per game
1. Vélez
17.4
Full table
Total Fouls Won per game
16.2
Full table
Goalkeeper
Goals Conceded per game
1. Unión
2.2
Full table
Penalties Saved per game
0.6
Full table
Global stats
Games played
1. Fernando Espinoza
19
  • 1. Yael Falcón Pérez 19
  • 1. Darío Herrera 19
  • 4. Andrés Merlos 18
Full table
Cards stats
Yellow card per game
1. Sebastían Zunino
8
  • 2. Pablo Giménez 7
  • 3. Silvio Trucco 6.1
  • 4. Diego Ceballos 6
Full table
2nd yellow card per game
1. Carlos Andrés Gariano
0.5
  • 2. Nazareno Arasa 0.4
  • 2. Jorge Ignacio Baliño 0.4
  • 4. Yael Falcón Pérez 0.4
Full table
Red card per game
1. Andrés Merlos
0.4
  • 2. Silvio Trucco 0.3
  • 3. Germán Delfino 0.3
  • 4. Mauro Vigliano 0.3
Full table
Top 8 winners
Last winners
Season Winners Runners-up
2021 River Plate Def y Justicia
2019/2020 Boca Juniors River Plate
2018/2019 Racing Club Def y Justicia
2017/2018 Boca Juniors Godoy Cruz
2016/2017 Boca Juniors River Plate
2016 Lanús San Lorenzo
2015 Boca Juniors San Lorenzo
2014 Racing Club River Plate
2013/2014 River Plate Boca Juniors
2013/2014 River Plate San Lorenzo
2013/2014 San Lorenzo Lanús
2012/2013 Vélez NOB
2012/2013 NOB River Plate
2011/2012 Arsenal Tigre
2011/2012 Boca Juniors Racing Club
2010/2011 Vélez Lanús
2010/2011 Estudiantes Vélez
2009/2010 Banfield NOB
2009/2010 Argentinos Estudiantes
2008/2009 Vélez Huracán
2008/2009 Boca Juniors Tigre
2007/2008 Lanús Tigre
2007/2008 River Plate Boca Juniors
2006/2007 San Lorenzo Boca Juniors
2006/2007 Estudiantes Boca Juniors
2005/2006 Boca Juniors Lanús
2005/2006 Boca Juniors Gimn La Plata
2004/2005 Vélez Banfield
2004/2005 NOB Vélez
2003/2004 Boca Juniors San Lorenzo
2003/2004 River Plate Boca Juniors
2002/2003 Independiente Boca Juniors
2002/2003 River Plate Boca Juniors
2001/2002 River Plate Gimn La Plata
2001/2002 Racing Club River Plate
2000/2001 San Lorenzo River Plate
2000/2001 Boca Juniors River Plate
1999/2000 River Plate R. Central
1999/2000 River Plate Independiente
1998/1999 Boca Juniors Gimn La Plata
1997/1998 River Plate Boca Juniors
1997/1998 Vélez Lanús
1996/1997 River Plate Colón
1996/1997 River Plate Independiente
1995/1996 Vélez Gimn La Plata
1995/1996 Vélez Racing Club
1994/1995 River Plate San Lorenzo
1994/1995 San Lorenzo Gimn La Plata
1993/1994 River Plate Vélez
1993/1994 Independiente Huracán
1992/1993 Vélez Independiente
1992/1993 Boca Juniors River Plate
1991/1992 River Plate Boca Juniors
1991/1992 NOB Vélez
1990/1991 NOB Boca Juniors
1989/1990 River Plate Independiente
1988/1989 Independiente Boca Juniors
1987/1988 NOB San Lorenzo
1986/1987 R. Central NOB
1985/1986 River Plate NOB
1985 Argentinos Vélez
1984 Argentinos Ferro
1984 Ferro River Plate
1983 Estudiantes Independiente
1983 Independiente San Lorenzo
1982 Ferro Quilmes
1982 Estudiantes Independiente
1981 River Plate Ferro
1981 Boca Juniors Ferro
1980 R. Central Racing Córdoba
1980 River Plate Argentinos
1979 River Plate Vélez
1979 River Plate Unión
1978 Independiente River Plate
1978 Quilmes Boca Juniors
1977 River Plate Independiente
1977 Independiente Talleres
1976 Boca Juniors River Plate
1976 Boca Juniors Huracán
1975 River Plate Huracán
1975 River Plate Estudiantes
1974 San Lorenzo R. Central
1974 NOB R. Central
1973 R. Central River Plate
1973 Huracán Boca Juniors
1972 San Lorenzo River Plate
1972 San Lorenzo Racing Club
1971 R. Central San Lorenzo
1971 Independiente Vélez
1970 Boca Juniors R. Central
1970 Independiente River Plate
1969 Chacarita River Plate
1969 Boca Juniors River Plate
1968 San Lorenzo Estudiantes
1968 Vélez River Plate
1967 Estudiantes Racing Club
1967 Independiente Estudiantes
1966 Racing Club River Plate
1965 Boca Juniors River Plate
1964 Boca Juniors Independiente
1963 Independiente River Plate
1962 Boca Juniors River Plate
1961 Racing Club San Lorenzo
1960 Independiente River Plate
1959 San Lorenzo Racing Club
1958 Racing Club Boca Juniors
1957 River Plate San Lorenzo
1956 River Plate Lanús
1955 River Plate Racing Club
1954 Boca Juniors Independiente
1953 River Plate Vélez
1952 River Plate Racing Club
1951 Racing Club Banfield
1950 Racing Club Boca Juniors