Gimnástica

Gimnástica

Spain

Latest videos Gimnástica

More videos

Global stats in Tercera Division

More stats
63%
19 win
27%
8 draws
10%
3 Losses
2.17 Points/match
Venue
Estadio El Malecón
Estadio El Malecón - Torrelavega
  • Year of construction: 1922
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 6007
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Gimnástica Torrelavega, Gimnástica
  • Code RSG
  • Area Spain

Gimnástica Torrelavega on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Gimnástica Torrelavega team: live matches, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2021/2022 season of Tercera Division.

Gimnástica Torrelavega match result

The latest result of Tercera Division featured Gimnástica and Siete Villas and ended up in a 5-0 score.

Gimnástica is currently at rank 1. in the General table of Tercera Division 2021/2022.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Rafael Pedrero Ros

Defenders: Alberto Montiel Paz, Fernando Fernández Rivas, Raúl Setién Chamorro and Alberto Delgado Quintana

Midfielders: Ignacio Altadill Simón, Unai Hernández Lestón, Alberto Gómez Rodríguez and Álex Basurto Cano

Strikers: Daniel Álvarez Estrada, Giovanni Jesús Navarro Solé, Jorge Somavilla Bolado, Carlos Tobar López and Héctor Tirado Vega

2021/2022

April 2022
Saturday 30/04
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
5
Siete Villas Siete Villas
0
Played
Saturday 23/04
Castro Castro
0
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
8
Played
Saturday 09/04
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
0
Guarnizo Guarnizo
0
Played
Saturday 02/04
Barreda Barreda
0
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
3
Played
March 2022
Sunday 27/03
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
6
Cartes Cartes
0
Played
Saturday 19/03
Colindres Colindres
0
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
1
Played
Sunday 13/03
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
4
Textil Escudo Escudo
0
Played
Sunday 06/03
Noja Noja
0
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
2
Played
February 2022
Sunday 20/02
Selaya Selaya
0
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
2
Played
Sunday 13/02
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
1
Vimenor Vimenor
3
Played
Sunday 06/02
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
0
Torina Torina
2
Played
January 2022
Saturday 29/01
Atlético Albericia Albericia
0
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
2
Played
Sunday 23/01
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
1
Escobedo Escobedo
1
Played
Sunday 16/01
Naval Naval
2
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
0
Played
December 2021
Sunday 19/12
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
3
Castro Castro
2
Played
Saturday 11/12
Guarnizo Guarnizo
0
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
0
Played
Sunday 05/12
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
3
Barreda Barreda
0
Played
November 2021
Saturday 27/11
Cartes Cartes
1
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
1
Played
Sunday 21/11
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
3
Colindres Colindres
0
Played
Sunday 14/11
Textil Escudo Escudo
0
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
0
Played
Sunday 07/11
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
5
Noja Noja
1
Played
October 2021
Saturday 30/10
Sámano UD Sámano
0
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
0
Played
Sunday 24/10
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
4
Selaya Selaya
0
Played
Sunday 17/10
Vimenor Vimenor
0
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
1
Played
Sunday 10/10
Torina Torina
1
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
1
Played
Saturday 02/10
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
1
Atlético Albericia Albericia
0
Played
September 2021
Saturday 25/09
Escobedo Escobedo
2
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
2
Played
Sunday 19/09
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
3
Naval Naval
1
Played
August 2021
Saturday 14/08
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
1
Laredo Laredo
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Gimnástica Gimnástica 65 30 19 8 3 69 17 52
2 Vimenor Vimenor 57 30 16 9 5 49 27 22
3 Escobedo Escobedo 54 30 16 6 8 53 27 26
4 Naval Naval 48 30 13 9 8 41 26 15
5 Torina Torina 46 30 12 10 8 34 25 9
6 UD Sámano UD Sámano 46 30 13 7 10 35 33 2
7 Albericia Albericia 44 30 11 11 8 38 35 3
8 Guarnizo Guarnizo 42 30 9 15 6 36 30 6
9 Siete Villas Siete Villas 41 30 11 8 11 41 41 0
10 Cartes Cartes 37 30 8 13 9 31 37 -6
11 Castro Castro 37 30 8 13 9 34 43 -9
12 Escudo Escudo 32 30 7 11 12 24 38 -14
13 Noja Noja 27 30 6 9 15 32 57 -25
14 Barreda Barreda 25 30 5 10 15 26 47 -21
15 Colindres Colindres 21 30 5 6 19 26 58 -32
16 Selaya Selaya 19 30 2 13 15 20 48 -28
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Gimnástica Gimnástica 35 15 11 2 2 43 10 33
2 Vimenor Vimenor 35 15 11 2 2 26 10 16
3 Escobedo Escobedo 32 15 10 2 3 36 12 24
4 UD Sámano UD Sámano 30 15 9 3 3 23 11 12
5 Naval Naval 28 15 8 4 3 17 7 10
6 Siete Villas Siete Villas 26 15 7 5 3 28 22 6
7 Albericia Albericia 25 15 6 7 2 20 17 3
8 Torina Torina 24 15 6 6 3 17 11 6
9 Cartes Cartes 24 15 6 6 3 18 13 5
10 Escudo Escudo 20 15 4 8 3 13 13 0
11 Castro Castro 20 15 5 5 5 15 21 -6
12 Barreda Barreda 19 15 5 4 6 16 21 -5
13 Guarnizo Guarnizo 17 15 3 8 4 18 19 -1
14 Selaya Selaya 16 15 2 10 3 12 15 -3
15 Noja Noja 13 15 3 4 8 15 29 -14
16 Colindres Colindres 12 15 3 3 9 13 28 -15
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Gimnástica Gimnástica 30 15 8 6 1 26 7 19
2 Guarnizo Guarnizo 25 15 6 7 2 18 11 7
3 Vimenor Vimenor 22 15 5 7 3 23 17 6
4 Torina Torina 22 15 6 4 5 17 14 3
5 Escobedo Escobedo 22 15 6 4 5 17 15 2
6 Naval Naval 20 15 5 5 5 24 19 5
7 Albericia Albericia 19 15 5 4 6 18 18 0
8 Castro Castro 17 15 3 8 4 19 22 -3
9 UD Sámano UD Sámano 16 15 4 4 7 12 22 -10
10 Siete Villas Siete Villas 15 15 4 3 8 13 19 -6
11 Noja Noja 14 15 3 5 7 17 28 -11
12 Cartes Cartes 13 15 2 7 6 13 24 -11
13 Escudo Escudo 12 15 3 3 9 11 25 -14
14 Colindres Colindres 9 15 2 3 10 13 30 -17
15 Barreda Barreda 6 15 0 6 9 10 26 -16
16 Selaya Selaya 3 15 0 3 12 8 33 -25
Advanced standings Tercera Division
Global stats
63%
19 win
27%
8 draws
10%
3 Losses
2.17 Points/match
1.
65 pts
1.
35 pts
1.
30 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 11 26 0 €
Departures 12 26 0 €
Total 23 26 0 €
Transfers