Eltersdorf

Eltersdorf

Germany
Venue
Sportanlage Langenau
Sportanlage Langenau - Erlangen
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 2500
  • Average attendance: 379
  • Maximum attendance: 1000
  • Minimum attendance: 210
  • % sold: 15
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Eltersdorf
  • Code ELT
  • Area Germany

Eltersdorf on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Eltersdorf team: live matches, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Regionalliga.

Eltersdorf match result

The next match is Eltersdorf vs Feucht and kicks-off at 15:00 on the Saturday 16 July 2022 as part of the the week 1 of Oberliga.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured DJK Bamberg and Eltersdorf and ended up in a 3-4 score.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Tugay Akbakla, Lukas Peterson, Oleksandr Churilov and Michael Fauland

Defenders: Kevin Bär, Fabian Vogl, Ardit Topalaj, Niclas Egerer, Sebastian Schäferlein and Dominik Haschke

Midfielders: Tobias Schaffors, Julian Konrad, Maximilian Göbhardt, Calvin Sengül, Karim Said, Manuel Stark, Oliver Gonnert, Robin Renner, Thomas Dotterweich, Jens Wartenfelser and Laurin Klaus

Strikers: Jannis Sauer, Tobias Herzner, Antonio Paunescu, Tim Sulmer and Eubene Um

Eltersdorf schedule & next match

Following Eltersdorf vs Feucht, the next match will be Großbardorf vs Eltersdorf on Wednesday 20 July 2022. The coach Bernd Eigner will announce its strategy and the match sheet a few minutes ahead of the game.

2022/2023

July 2022
Saturday 16/07
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
1. SC Feucht Feucht
15:00
Wednesday 20/07
Großbardorf Großbardorf
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
17:30
Friday 22/07
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
Ammerthal Ammerthal
18:00
Friday 29/07
Weiden Weiden
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
18:00
August 2022
Wednesday 03/08
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
Cham Cham
17:30
Saturday 06/08
Donaustauf Donaustauf
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
14:00
Friday 12/08
Gebenbach Gebenbach
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
18:00
Friday 19/08
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
Kornburg Kornburg
18:00
Saturday 27/08
Geesdorf Geesdorf
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
13:30
September 2022
Friday 02/09
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
Jahn Regensburg Regensburg II
18:00
Sunday 11/09
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
Neumarkt Neumarkt
16:00
Saturday 24/09
Eintracht Bamberg Bamberg
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
13:00
October 2022
Friday 07/10
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
ATSV Erlangen Erlangen
18:00
Sunday 16/10
DJK Bamberg DJK Bamberg
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
14:00
Friday 21/10
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
Bayern Hof Bayern Hof
18:00
Saturday 29/10
Abtswind Abtswind
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
15:00
November 2022
Friday 04/11
1. SC Feucht Feucht
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
18:00
Friday 11/11
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
Großbardorf Großbardorf
18:00
Sunday 20/11
Ammerthal Ammerthal
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
13:00
Friday 25/11
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
Weiden Weiden
18:00
March 2023
Saturday 04/03
Cham Cham
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
13:00
Friday 10/03
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
Donaustauf Donaustauf
18:00
Friday 17/03
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
Gebenbach Gebenbach
18:00
Saturday 25/03
Kornburg Kornburg
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
13:00
Friday 31/03
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
Geesdorf Geesdorf
18:00
April 2023
Saturday 08/04
Jahn Regensburg Regensburg II
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
15:00
Saturday 15/04
Neumarkt Neumarkt
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
14:00
Saturday 22/04
Würzburger FV Würzburger FV
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
14:00
Friday 28/04
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
Eintracht Bamberg Bamberg
18:00
May 2023
Friday 05/05
ATSV Erlangen Erlangen
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
18:00
Friday 12/05
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
DJK Bamberg DJK Bamberg
18:00
Saturday 20/05
Bayern Hof Bayern Hof
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
13:00
Saturday 27/05
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
Abtswind Abtswind
13:00
February 2022
Cancelled
Sand Sand
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
Cancelled
Saturday 05/02
DJK Bamberg DJK Bamberg
3
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
4
Played
January 2022
Friday 28/01
Eltersdorf Eltersdorf
1
Ammerthal Ammerthal
4
Played
No table
No known transfer