Weiche

Weiche

Germany
Venue
Manfred-Werner-Stadion
Manfred-Werner-Stadion - Flensburg
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 4000
  • Average attendance: 797
  • Maximum attendance: 2824
  • Minimum attendance: 346
  • % sold: 20
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Weiche Flensburg, Weiche
  • Code WEI
  • Area Germany

Weiche Flensburg on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Weiche Flensburg team: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Regionalliga.

Weiche Flensburg match result

The next match is Rugenbergen vs Weiche and kicks-off at 17:30 on the Friday 15 July 2022 as part of the of Club Friendlies.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Frisia and Weiche and ended up in a 0-6 score.

Weiche is currently at rank 18. in the General table of Regionalliga 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Florian Kirschke, Lenny Fabian Rolfs, Jonas Wolz, Casper Koudal Mols and Raphael Straub

Defenders: Bjarne Schleemann, Nahne Paulsen, Patrick Herrmann, Torge Paetow, Thomas Erichsen, Florian Meyer, Nathanael Ben Pablo Elsler, Patrick Thomsen, Cosmo Lennart Nitsch, Malte Christoph Petersen and Dominic Hartmann

Midfielders: Kevin Schulz, Finn Wirlmann, Vital-Yves Mfumu, Jonas Walter, Kevin Brian Njie, Brian Jungjohann and Torben Rehfeldt

Strikers: Jonah Gieseler, Marcel Cornils, Noel Niklas Kurzbach, Christopher Kramer, Nils Jungehülsing, John-Frederik Dethlefs, Nico Empen and Ilídio Pastor Santos

Weiche schedule & next match

Following Rugenbergen vs Weiche, the next match will be Weiche vs Fredericia on Saturday 16 July 2022. The coach Thomas Seeliger will unveil its strategy and the game sheet a few hours before the game.

2022/2023

July 2022
Friday 15/07
Rugenbergen Rugenbergen
Weiche Flensburg Weiche
17:30
Saturday 16/07
Weiche Flensburg Weiche
Fredericia Fredericia
20:00
July 2022
Friday 01/07
Frisia 03 Risum-Lindholm Frisia
0
Weiche Flensburg Weiche
6
Played
January 2022
Cancelled
Inter Türkspor Kiel Türkspor Kiel
Weiche Flensburg Weiche
Cancelled
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Atlas Atlas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 BW Lohne BW Lohne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hildesheim Hildesheim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bremer SV Bremer SV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Drochtersen Drochtersen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Norderstedt Norderstedt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 HSV II HSV II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hannover II Hannover II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Havelse Havelse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Holstein II Holstein II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kickers Emden Kickers Emden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Lübeck Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Rehden Rehden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 St. Pauli II St. Pauli II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Weiche Weiche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Werder II Werder II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Atlas Atlas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 BW Lohne BW Lohne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hildesheim Hildesheim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bremer SV Bremer SV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Drochtersen Drochtersen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Norderstedt Norderstedt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 HSV II HSV II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hannover II Hannover II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Havelse Havelse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Holstein II Holstein II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kickers Emden Kickers Emden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Lübeck Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Rehden Rehden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 St. Pauli II St. Pauli II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Weiche Weiche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Werder II Werder II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Atlas Atlas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 BW Lohne BW Lohne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hildesheim Hildesheim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bremer SV Bremer SV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Drochtersen Drochtersen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Norderstedt Norderstedt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 HSV II HSV II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hannover II Hannover II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Havelse Havelse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Holstein II Holstein II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Jeddeloh Jeddeloh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kickers Emden Kickers Emden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Lübeck Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Rehden Rehden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 St. Pauli II St. Pauli II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Teutonia Ott. Teutonia Ott. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Weiche Weiche 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Werder II Werder II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Regionalliga
No known transfer