Velarde

Velarde

Spain
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Estadio Municipal de La Maruca
Estadio Municipal de La Maruca - Muriedas
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 5000
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Velarde
  • Code VLR
  • Area Spain
Active tournaments

Velarde on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Velarde team: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Tercera Division.

Velarde match result

The next match is Velarde vs Colindres and kicks-off at 20:00 on the Sunday 21 April 2024 as part of the the week 30 of Tercera Division.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Marcos Parada López, Javier Pérez Cruz, Mauro López Fernández, Marcos Real Peña and Rubén Ortiz García

Defenders: Aitor García González, Fernando Castillo Díaz, José Antonio Solano Díez, Miguel Arenal Palleiro, Sergio Ojembarrena Peña, Diego Fernández Guemes, Juan Jiménez Niño and Alejandro Villanueva Noriega

Midfielders: Mario Molleda Arnaiz, Victor González Cagigas, Juan González - Madroño Lostal, Nicolás Sainz Ruiz, David Solana Higuera, Iker Limón Viaña, Diego Abascal Gregorio, Alvaro Madrazo Hoya, Santiago Gómez Rego, Javier Saldaña Higuera, Jorge Gómez Segurola, Pablo Benito Pérez del Molino, Jesús Macías Pastor, Joaquín Teixeira Domínguez, Manuel José Cuesta Cacicedo and Sergio Pardo Buján

Strikers: Brunoabenezer Fernández Espeso, Victor Gomez Mancebo, Raúl Gómez Rodriguez, Víctor Sánchez Rodríguez, Álvaro Alonso Castanedo, Jaime Fernández Huidobro de Castro, Borja Menaut Fernández, Ndiogou Sene, Enrique Serrano Mirones and Daniel Incera Escudero

Unknown position: Felipe Soberon Linares

Velarde schedule & next match

Following Velarde vs Colindres, the next match will be Mineros vs Velarde on Sunday 28 April 2024. The coach Carlos Cruz Sánchez will unveil its strategy and the line-ups a few hours ahead of the game.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

September 2023
Sunday 10/09
Velarde Velarde
Escobedo Escobedo
20:00
Sunday 17/09
Solares Solares
Velarde Velarde
20:00
Sunday 24/09
Velarde Velarde
Tropezón Tropezón
20:00
October 2023
Sunday 01/10
Cartes Cartes
Velarde Velarde
20:00
Sunday 08/10
Velarde Velarde
Guarnizo Guarnizo
20:00
Sunday 15/10
Sámano UD Sámano
Velarde Velarde
20:00
Sunday 22/10
Laredo Laredo
Velarde Velarde
20:00
Sunday 29/10
Velarde Velarde
Atlético Albericia Albericia
19:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Castro Castro
Velarde Velarde
19:00
Sunday 12/11
Velarde Velarde
Naval Naval
19:00
Sunday 19/11
Bezana Bezana
Velarde Velarde
19:00
Sunday 26/11
Velarde Velarde
Revilla Revilla
19:00
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
Colindres Colindres
Velarde Velarde
19:00
Sunday 17/12
Velarde Velarde
Atlético Mineros Mineros
19:00
January 2024
Sunday 07/01
Siete Villas Siete Villas
Velarde Velarde
19:00
Sunday 14/01
Velarde Velarde
Torina Torina
19:00
Sunday 21/01
Vimenor Vimenor
Velarde Velarde
19:00
Sunday 28/01
Escobedo Escobedo
Velarde Velarde
19:00
February 2024
Sunday 04/02
Velarde Velarde
Solares Solares
19:00
Sunday 11/02
Tropezón Tropezón
Velarde Velarde
19:00
Sunday 18/02
Velarde Velarde
Cartes Cartes
19:00
Sunday 25/02
Guarnizo Guarnizo
Velarde Velarde
19:00
March 2024
Sunday 03/03
Velarde Velarde
Sámano UD Sámano
19:00
Sunday 10/03
Velarde Velarde
Laredo Laredo
19:00
Sunday 17/03
Atlético Albericia Albericia
Velarde Velarde
19:00
Sunday 24/03
Velarde Velarde
Castro Castro
19:00
Sunday 31/03
Naval Naval
Velarde Velarde
20:00
April 2024
Sunday 07/04
Velarde Velarde
Bezana Bezana
20:00
Sunday 14/04
Revilla Revilla
Velarde Velarde
20:00
Sunday 21/04
Velarde Velarde
Colindres Colindres
20:00
Sunday 28/04
Atlético Mineros Mineros
Velarde Velarde
20:00
May 2024
Wednesday 01/05
Velarde Velarde
Siete Villas Siete Villas
20:00
Sunday 05/05
Torina Torina
Velarde Velarde
20:00
Sunday 12/05
Velarde Velarde
Vimenor Vimenor
20:00
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Albericia Albericia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Mineros Mineros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bezana Bezana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cartes Cartes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Castro Castro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Colindres Colindres 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Escobedo Escobedo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Guarnizo Guarnizo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Laredo Laredo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Naval Naval 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Revilla Revilla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Siete Villas Siete Villas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Solares Solares 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 UD Sámano UD Sámano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Torina Torina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Tropezón Tropezón 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Velarde Velarde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Vimenor Vimenor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Albericia Albericia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Mineros Mineros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bezana Bezana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cartes Cartes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Castro Castro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Colindres Colindres 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Escobedo Escobedo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Guarnizo Guarnizo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Laredo Laredo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Naval Naval 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Revilla Revilla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Siete Villas Siete Villas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Solares Solares 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 UD Sámano UD Sámano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Torina Torina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Tropezón Tropezón 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Velarde Velarde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Vimenor Vimenor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Albericia Albericia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Mineros Mineros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bezana Bezana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cartes Cartes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Castro Castro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Colindres Colindres 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Escobedo Escobedo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Guarnizo Guarnizo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Laredo Laredo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Naval Naval 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Revilla Revilla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Siete Villas Siete Villas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Solares Solares 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 UD Sámano UD Sámano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Torina Torina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Tropezón Tropezón 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Velarde Velarde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Vimenor Vimenor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Tercera Division
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Coach
Carlos Cruz Sánchez
Carlos Cruz Sánchez Spain - 38 official matches
26%
10 win
16%
6 draws
58%
22 Losses
0.95 Points/match (in championship)
Overall
  • Squad size 40
  • Average age 24.1
  • Foreign players 0 (0%)
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Strikers
Unknown position
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 4 22 0 €
Departures 0 0 0 €
Total 4 22 0 €
Transfers