fixtures
# | Team | Pts | P | Home | Away | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arnstadt | 0 | 0 | 22 Oct | 28 Apr | |
2 | Auerbach | 0 | 0 | 25 Feb | 20 Aug | |
3 | Bischofswerda | 0 | 0 | 10 Mar | 03 Sep | |
4 | Budissa | 0 | 0 | 12 Nov | 19 May | |
5 | Rudolstadt | 0 | 0 | 02 Jun | 25 Nov | |
6 | Einheit Wern. | 0 | 0 | 21 Apr | 08 Oct | |
7 | Grimma | 0 | 0 | 01 Oct | 14 Apr | |
8 | Halberstadt | 0 | 0 | 07 Apr | 24 Sep | |
9 | Krieschow | 0 | 0 | 12 May | 05 Nov | |
10 | Ludwigsfelde | 0 | 0 | 29 Oct | 05 May | |
11 | 1. FC Magdeburg II | 0 | 0 | 03 Dec | 08 Jun | |
12 | Marienberg | 0 | 0 | 11 Feb | 29 Jul | |
13 | Plauen | 0 | 0 | |||
14 | SC Freital | 0 | 0 | 17 Sep | 17 Mar | |
15 | Sandersdorf | 0 | 0 | 27 Aug | 03 Mar | |
16 | VfL Halle | 0 | 0 | 05 Aug | 18 Feb |
- Year of construction: 1934
- Surface: grass
- Capacity: 12000
- Type club male
- Names Plauen
- Code VFC
- Area Germany
Plauen on Football Today
Plauen match result
The next match is Plauen vs Halberstadt and kicks-off at 13:00 on the Sunday 07 April 2024 as part of the the week 22 of Oberliga.
Main players
The full squad is as follows:Goalkeepers: Tom Rausch, Patrick Rahm, Dominik Knobloch and Patrick Klimo
Defenders: Oliver Ketzel, Daniel Schuster, Yuri Moraes Santos Barbosa, Sascha Thönelt, Bastian Wolf, Marcus Pechtl, Robin Pinkes and Tommy Färber
Midfielders: Janek Bonasewicz, Stephan Riedel, Ondrej Brusch, Dumitru Ricspun, Dominic Schöps, Falk Schindler, Jens Weigl and Josef Kirstein
Strikers: Kevin Wülfert, Benjamin Matthes, Tony Freimann, Sami Malik and Filip Sajbidor
Plauen schedule & next match
Following Plauen vs Halberstadt, the next match will be Grimma vs Plauen on Sunday 14 April 2024. The coach Ingo Walther will unveil its strategy and the lineups a few minutes before the game.# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arnstadt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
2 | Auerbach | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Bischofswerda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Budissa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Rudolstadt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Einheit Wern. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Grimma | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Halberstadt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Krieschow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Ludwigsfelde | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | 1. FC Magdeburg II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Marienberg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Plauen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
14 | SC Freital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
15 | Sandersdorf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | VfL Halle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- Promotion
- Possible Relegation
- Relegation
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arnstadt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Auerbach | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Bischofswerda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Budissa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Rudolstadt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Einheit Wern. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Grimma | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Halberstadt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Krieschow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Ludwigsfelde | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
11 | 1. FC Magdeburg II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
12 | Marienberg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
13 | Plauen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14 | SC Freital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
15 | Sandersdorf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
16 | VfL Halle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arnstadt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Auerbach | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Bischofswerda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Budissa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Rudolstadt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Einheit Wern. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Grimma | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Halberstadt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Krieschow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Ludwigsfelde | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
11 | 1. FC Magdeburg II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
12 | Marienberg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
13 | Plauen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14 | SC Freital | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
15 | Sandersdorf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
16 | VfL Halle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- Squad size 25
- Average age 33.1
- Foreign players 5 (20%)