Hauts Lyonnais

Hauts Lyonnais

France
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Stade de la Neylière
Stade de la Neylière - Pomeys
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 1000
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Hauts Lyonnais
  • Code HLY
  • Area France
Active tournaments

Hauts Lyonnais on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Hauts Lyonnais club: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of National 3.

Hauts Lyonnais match result

The next match is Saint-Priest vs Hauts Lyonnais and kicks-off at 17:00 on the Saturday 20 April 2024 as part of the the week 23 of National 3.

The latest result of Coupe de France featured Hauts Lyonnais and Feurs and ended up in a 0-3 score.

Hauts Lyonnais is currently at rank 8. in the General table of National 3 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Noam Laine, Morgan Rull, Isidore Tissot, Fabien Lacand and Florent Moulin

Defenders: Rudy Loirette, Kevin Ferrari, Cheikh Matar Gueye, Théo Fayolle, Romain Poncet, Mathieu Goncalves Dias, Mamadi Diaoula and Pierre-Luc Desvignes

Midfielders: Quentin Jeanpierre, Lilian Perrier, Tom Meyer, Enzo Dagrenat, Emmanuel Valey, Youssouf N'Diaye, Johan Champsaur, Alan Lacand, Claude Jacquet, Hilal Bouguerra, Hugo Thizy, Francis Robert, Victor Vericel and Ugo Rochet

Strikers: Evan Rouvière, Mohamed Boussaïd, Aymeric Dumas, Gabin Diot, Adrien Prault, Adrien Valente and Julien Cuisson

Hauts Lyonnais schedule & next match

Following Saint-Priest vs Hauts Lyonnais, the next match will be Hauts Lyonnais vs Lyon Duchere on Sunday 28 April 2024. The manager Nicolas Pinard will unveil its strategy and the game sheet a few minutes ahead of the fixture.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

August 2023
Sunday 27/08
Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais
Ain Sud Ain Sud
14:00
September 2023
Saturday 02/09
Chassieu Décines Chassieu
Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais
17:00
Sunday 10/09
Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais
Chambéry Chambéry
14:00
Saturday 23/09
Feurs Feurs
Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais
17:00
October 2023
Saturday 21/10
Espaly-Saint-Marcel Espaly
Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais
17:00
November 2023
Saturday 11/11
Limonest Limonest
Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais
17:00
Sunday 26/11
Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais
Vaulx Vaulx
14:00
December 2023
Saturday 02/12
Olympique Lyonnais Lyon II
Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais
17:00
Saturday 16/12
Lyon La Duchere Lyon Duchere
Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais
17:00
January 2024
Sunday 21/01
Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais
Chassieu Décines Chassieu
14:00
February 2024
Saturday 03/02
Chambéry Chambéry
Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais
17:00
Sunday 18/02
Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais
Feurs Feurs
14:00
Saturday 24/02
Clermont Clermont II
Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais
17:00
March 2024
Sunday 10/03
Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais
Espaly-Saint-Marcel Espaly
14:00
Saturday 16/03
Olympique de Valence Ol. Valence
Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais
17:00
Sunday 24/03
Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais
Limonest Limonest
14:00
April 2024
Saturday 06/04
Vaulx Vaulx
Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais
17:00
Sunday 14/04
Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais
Olympique Lyonnais Lyon II
14:00
Saturday 20/04
Saint-Priest Saint-Priest
Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais
17:00
May 2024
Saturday 18/05
Ain Sud Ain Sud
Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais
17:00
December 2023
Sunday 10/12
Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais
0
Feurs Feurs
3
Played
November 2023
Saturday 18/11
Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais
2
Neuville Neuville
0
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Lyon Duchere Lyon Duchere 46 22 13 7 2 41 18 23
2 Saint-Priest Saint-Priest 46 22 14 4 4 47 21 26
3 Chambéry Chambéry 40 22 11 7 4 29 16 13
4 St-Étienne II St-Étienne II 37 22 11 4 7 31 25 6
5 Lyon II Lyon II 32 22 9 5 8 30 34 -4
6 Limonest Limonest 32 22 9 5 8 30 31 -1
7 Clermont II Clermont II 30 22 9 3 10 31 29 2
8 Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais 29 22 9 2 11 25 36 -11
9 Espaly Espaly 28 22 8 4 10 23 26 -3
10 Feurs Feurs 27 22 7 6 9 29 32 -3
11 Chassieu Chassieu 23 22 5 8 9 21 28 -7
12 Ol. Valence Ol. Valence 21 22 5 6 11 26 32 -6
13 Ain Sud Ain Sud 18 22 3 9 10 24 36 -12
14 Vaulx Vaulx 15 22 3 6 13 18 41 -23
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Saint-Priest Saint-Priest 26 10 8 2 0 24 6 18
2 Lyon Duchere Lyon Duchere 25 12 7 4 1 21 8 13
3 Chambéry Chambéry 24 11 7 3 1 19 6 13
4 St-Étienne II St-Étienne II 21 11 6 3 2 21 11 10
5 Limonest Limonest 19 11 5 4 2 12 12 0
6 Lyon II Lyon II 18 11 5 3 3 19 20 -1
7 Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais 17 11 5 2 4 15 19 -4
8 Espaly Espaly 16 11 5 1 5 15 11 4
9 Ain Sud Ain Sud 15 11 3 6 2 18 12 6
10 Chassieu Chassieu 15 11 4 3 4 13 13 0
11 Clermont II Clermont II 14 11 4 2 5 13 15 -2
12 Ol. Valence Ol. Valence 14 11 4 2 5 16 13 3
13 Feurs Feurs 11 11 3 2 6 10 15 -5
14 Vaulx Vaulx 7 11 2 1 8 9 19 -10
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Lyon Duchere Lyon Duchere 21 10 6 3 1 20 10 10
2 Saint-Priest Saint-Priest 20 12 6 2 4 23 15 8
3 Chambéry Chambéry 16 11 4 4 3 10 10 0
4 Feurs Feurs 16 11 4 4 3 19 17 2
5 St-Étienne II St-Étienne II 16 11 5 1 5 10 14 -4
6 Clermont II Clermont II 16 11 5 1 5 18 14 4
7 Lyon II Lyon II 14 11 4 2 5 11 14 -3
8 Limonest Limonest 13 11 4 1 6 18 19 -1
9 Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais 12 11 4 0 7 10 17 -7
10 Espaly Espaly 12 11 3 3 5 8 15 -7
11 Chassieu Chassieu 8 11 1 5 5 8 15 -7
12 Vaulx Vaulx 8 11 1 5 5 9 22 -13
13 Ol. Valence Ol. Valence 7 11 1 4 6 10 19 -9
14 Ain Sud Ain Sud 3 11 0 3 8 6 24 -18
Advanced standings National 3
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad