Limonest

Limonest

France

Global stats in National 3

More stats
29%
7 win
29%
7 draws
42%
10 Losses
1.17 Points/match
Venue
Stade Courtois Fillot
Stade Courtois Fillot - Limonest
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 2000
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Limonest
  • Code LIM
  • Area France
Active tournaments

Limonest on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Limonest club: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2021/2022 season of National 3.

Limonest match result

The next match is Limonest vs Aurillac and kicks-off at 17:00 on the Saturday 28 May 2022 as part of the the week 25 of National 3.

The latest result of National 3 featured Clermont II and Limonest and ended up in a 2-3 score.

Limonest is currently at rank 8. in the General table of National 3 2021/2022.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Gabin Gaucher, Joseph Ostrowski, Morgan Rull, Enzo Camps, Noam Laine and Arthur Deleuze

Defenders: Teddy Garcin, Pierre-Etienne Lemaire, Quentin Gillez, Antoine Jean-Baptiste, Gessym Monnier, Damien Ogier, Charlie Leurent, Pierre Ertel, Lucas Girin, Teddy Kayombo and Andy Julien Pereira Da Costa

Midfielders: Mouad Rouabhi, Alphousseyni N'Diaye, Quentin Canales, Martin Mihajlovic, Thibaut Lardière, Steed Malbranque, Beni Sergio Domingos, Malik Bouzourene and Nasser Ag Acharatoumane

Strikers: Glody Liongo Aduma, Naime Dellala, Adrien Prault, Adel Belaroussi, Brian Feneuil, Yann Benedick, Nicolas Belvito, David Meneceur, Kéhlis Mahdar, Victor Dutreive and Christian Toko Edimo

Limonest schedule & next match

Following Limonest vs Aurillac, the next match will be Duchere II vs Limonest on Saturday 04 June 2022. The manager Jérémy Berthod will unveil its strategy and the line-ups a few hours before the fixture.

2021/2022

May 2022
Saturday 28/05
Limonest Limonest
Aurillac Arpajon Aurillac
17:00
June 2022
Saturday 04/06
Lyon La Duchere Duchere II
Limonest Limonest
17:00
May 2022
Saturday 21/05
Clermont Clermont II
2
Limonest Limonest
3
Played
Saturday 07/05
Ain Sud Ain Sud
3
Limonest Limonest
1
Played
April 2022
Saturday 30/04
Limonest Limonest
2
Vaulx Vaulx
2
Played
Saturday 23/04
Montluçon Montluçon
0
Limonest Limonest
4
Played
Saturday 09/04
Limonest Limonest
1
Saint-Étienne St-Étienne II
1
Played
Saturday 02/04
Chambéry Chambéry
4
Limonest Limonest
1
Played
March 2022
Saturday 26/03
Limonest Limonest
1
Thonon Évian Thonon Évian
2
Played
Saturday 12/03
Bourgoin-Jallieu Bourgoin
1
Limonest Limonest
1
Played
Saturday 05/03
Limonest Limonest
3
Velay Velay
1
Played
February 2022
Saturday 26/02
Moulins Football Moulins
0
Limonest Limonest
0
Played
Saturday 12/02
Limonest Limonest
2
Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais
1
Played
Saturday 05/02
Aurillac Arpajon Aurillac
2
Limonest Limonest
1
Played
January 2022
Saturday 29/01
Limonest Limonest
2
Clermont Clermont II
4
Played
December 2021
Saturday 11/12
Limonest Limonest
0
Ain Sud Ain Sud
2
Played
Saturday 04/12
Vaulx Vaulx
1
Limonest Limonest
1
Played
November 2021
Saturday 20/11
Limonest Limonest
0
Montluçon Montluçon
0
Played
Saturday 13/11
Limonest Limonest
2
AJ Auxerre Auxerre
4
Played
Saturday 06/11
Limonest Limonest
2
Chambéry Chambéry
0
Played
October 2021
Saturday 23/10
Thonon Évian Thonon Évian
2
Limonest Limonest
3
Played
Saturday 09/10
Limonest Limonest
0
Bourgoin-Jallieu Bourgoin
0
Played
September 2021
Saturday 25/09
Velay Velay
2
Limonest Limonest
0
Played
Saturday 11/09
Limonest Limonest
4
Moulins Football Moulins
0
Played
Saturday 04/09
Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais
1
Limonest Limonest
0
Played
August 2021
Sunday 29/08
Limonest Limonest
1
Lyon La Duchere Duchere II
2
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Thonon Évian Thonon Évian 51 24 15 6 3 54 24 30
2 St-Étienne II St-Étienne II 44 24 12 8 4 39 25 14
3 Ain Sud Ain Sud 44 24 12 8 4 35 20 15
4 Bourgoin Bourgoin 43 24 12 7 5 43 29 14
5 Chambéry Chambéry 43 24 13 4 7 49 28 21
6 Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais 39 24 11 6 7 41 36 5
7 Vaulx Vaulx 34 24 9 7 8 38 35 3
8 Limonest Limonest 28 24 7 7 10 34 35 -1
9 Montluçon Montluçon 28 24 7 7 10 33 40 -7
10 Clermont II Clermont II 26 24 7 5 12 37 46 -9
11 Duchere II Duchere II 24 24 6 7 11 25 30 -5
12 Velay Velay 21 24 5 6 13 19 37 -18
13 Aurillac Aurillac 19 24 4 7 13 32 52 -20
14 Moulins Moulins 14 24 3 5 16 23 65 -42
  • Promotion
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Chambéry Chambéry 28 12 9 1 2 34 13 21
2 St-Étienne II St-Étienne II 28 12 9 1 2 25 11 14
3 Thonon Évian Thonon Évian 24 12 7 3 2 26 13 13
4 Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais 24 12 7 3 2 22 15 7
5 Ain Sud Ain Sud 24 12 6 6 0 17 6 11
6 Bourgoin Bourgoin 22 12 6 4 2 22 14 8
7 Montluçon Montluçon 18 12 5 3 4 20 18 2
8 Vaulx Vaulx 17 12 5 2 5 25 20 5
9 Duchere II Duchere II 16 12 4 4 4 16 12 4
10 Velay Velay 16 12 4 4 4 12 13 -1
11 Limonest Limonest 16 12 4 4 4 18 15 3
12 Aurillac Aurillac 12 12 3 3 6 17 18 -1
13 Clermont II Clermont II 12 12 3 3 6 17 19 -2
14 Moulins Moulins 10 12 2 4 6 16 28 -12
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Thonon Évian Thonon Évian 27 12 8 3 1 28 11 17
2 Bourgoin Bourgoin 21 12 6 3 3 21 15 6
3 Ain Sud Ain Sud 20 12 6 2 4 18 14 4
4 Vaulx Vaulx 17 12 4 5 3 13 15 -2
5 St-Étienne II St-Étienne II 16 12 3 7 2 14 14 0
6 Chambéry Chambéry 15 12 4 3 5 15 15 0
7 Hauts Lyonnais Hauts Lyonnais 15 12 4 3 5 19 21 -2
8 Clermont II Clermont II 14 12 4 2 6 20 27 -7
9 Limonest Limonest 12 12 3 3 6 16 20 -4
10 Montluçon Montluçon 10 12 2 4 6 13 22 -9
11 Duchere II Duchere II 9 12 2 3 7 9 18 -9
12 Aurillac Aurillac 7 12 1 4 7 15 34 -19
13 Velay Velay 5 12 1 2 9 7 24 -17
14 Moulins Moulins 4 12 1 1 10 7 37 -30
Advanced standings National 3
Global stats
29%
7 win
29%
7 draws
42%
10 Losses
1.17 Points/match
8.
28 pts
11.
16 pts
9.
12 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores