H Ra'anana

H Ra'anana

Israel

Global stats in Ligat ha'Al

More stats
6%
2 win
33%
11 draws
61%
20 Losses
0.52 Points/match
Venue
National Stadium Ramat Gan
National Stadium Ramat Gan - Ramat Gan
  • Year of construction: 1951
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 41583
  • Average attendance: 268
  • Maximum attendance: 795
  • Minimum attendance: 120
  • % sold: 2
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Hapoel Ra'anana, H Ra'anana
  • Code HRA
  • Area Israel

Hapoel Ra'anana on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Hapoel Ra'anana club: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2019/2020 season of Ligat ha'Al.

Hapoel Ra'anana match result

The latest result of Ligat ha'Al featured H Ra'anana and Bnei Yehuda and ended up in a 0-4 score.

H Ra'anana is currently at rank 8. in the General table of Ligat ha'Al 2019/2020 Relegation Round.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Defenders: Shon Klimkin

Midfielders: Benny Golan and Ben Savir

2019/2020

July 2020
Wednesday 01/07
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
0
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
4
Played
June 2020
Saturday 27/06
Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera
2
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
2
Played
Tuesday 23/06
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
2
Maccabi Netanya M Netanya
4
Played
Thursday 18/06
Sektzia Nes Tziona Sektzia
2
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
1
Played
Saturday 13/06
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
0
Ironi Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona
1
Played
Saturday 06/06
Hapoel Kfar Saba H Kfar Saba
2
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
0
Played
Tuesday 02/06
Ashdod Ashdod
3
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
2
Played
February 2020
Saturday 29/02
Hapoel Kfar Saba H Kfar Saba
3
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
0
Played
Sunday 16/02
Sektzia Nes Tziona Sektzia
3
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
0
Played
Saturday 08/02
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
1
Maccabi Netanya M Netanya
2
Played
Monday 03/02
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
2
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
1
Played
January 2020
Wednesday 29/01
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
1
Ironi Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona
1
Played
Saturday 25/01
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
2
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
2
Played
Sunday 19/01
Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel TA
3
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
1
Played
Saturday 11/01
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
2
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
1
Played
Sunday 05/01
Ashdod Ashdod
3
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
0
Played
December 2019
Saturday 28/12
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
1
Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera
1
Played
Wednesday 25/12
Beitar Jerusalem Beitar
2
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
0
Played
Saturday 14/12
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
0
Maccabi Haifa FC M Haifa
0
Played
Saturday 07/12
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
1
Hapoel Kfar Saba H Kfar Saba
1
Played
Tuesday 03/12
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
1
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
1
Played
November 2019
Saturday 30/11
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
0
Sektzia Nes Tziona Sektzia
0
Played
Saturday 09/11
Maccabi Netanya M Netanya
1
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
0
Played
Saturday 02/11
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
0
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
2
Played
October 2019
Saturday 26/10
Ironi Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona
2
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
1
Played
Monday 21/10
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
0
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
0
Played
Sunday 06/10
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
2
Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel TA
2
Played
September 2019
Saturday 28/09
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
1
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
0
Played
Sunday 22/09
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
1
Ashdod Ashdod
1
Played
Saturday 14/09
Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera
4
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
0
Played
Sunday 01/09
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
2
Beitar Jerusalem Beitar
1
Played
August 2019
Saturday 24/08
Maccabi Haifa FC M Haifa
4
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
3
Played
July 2019
Friday 19/07
Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel TA
0
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
0
Played
Regular Season
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Maccabi TA Maccabi TA 64 26 19 7 0 48 7 41
2 M Haifa M Haifa 58 26 18 4 4 58 20 38
3 Beitar Beitar 49 26 15 4 7 42 25 17
4 H Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva 44 26 13 5 8 33 23 10
5 Hapoel TA Hapoel TA 38 26 11 5 10 24 36 -12
6 H Haifa H Haifa 37 26 10 7 9 26 30 -4
7 Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda 34 26 9 7 10 23 26 -3
8 Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 34 26 9 7 10 24 28 -4
9 M Netanya M Netanya 31 26 8 7 11 23 32 -9
10 Ashdod Ashdod 28 26 6 10 10 30 33 -3
11 H Kfar Saba H Kfar Saba 26 26 7 5 14 22 35 -13
12 Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona 22 26 6 4 16 24 35 -11
13 Sektzia Sektzia 21 26 5 6 15 17 40 -23
14 H Ra'anana H Ra'anana 16 26 2 10 14 20 44 -24
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 M Haifa M Haifa 29 13 9 2 2 36 13 23
2 Maccabi TA Maccabi TA 29 13 8 5 0 21 2 19
3 H Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva 28 13 9 1 3 22 9 13
4 Beitar Beitar 23 13 7 2 4 16 14 2
5 Hapoel TA Hapoel TA 19 13 5 4 4 13 12 1
6 H Haifa H Haifa 18 13 5 3 5 17 18 -1
7 M Netanya M Netanya 18 13 5 3 5 15 16 -1
8 Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 18 13 5 3 5 14 15 -1
9 Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona 16 13 5 1 7 13 14 -1
10 Ashdod Ashdod 15 13 3 6 4 14 14 0
11 H Ra'anana H Ra'anana 14 13 2 8 3 11 13 -2
12 Sektzia Sektzia 13 13 4 1 8 10 19 -9
13 Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda 9 13 2 3 8 8 17 -9
14 H Kfar Saba H Kfar Saba 8 13 2 2 9 9 19 -10
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Maccabi TA Maccabi TA 35 13 11 2 0 27 5 22
2 M Haifa M Haifa 29 13 9 2 2 22 7 15
3 Beitar Beitar 26 13 8 2 3 26 11 15
4 Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda 25 13 7 4 2 15 9 6
5 H Haifa H Haifa 19 13 5 4 4 9 12 -3
6 Hapoel TA Hapoel TA 19 13 6 1 6 11 24 -13
7 H Kfar Saba H Kfar Saba 18 13 5 3 5 13 16 -3
8 H Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva 16 13 4 4 5 11 14 -3
9 Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 16 13 4 4 5 10 13 -3
10 Ashdod Ashdod 13 13 3 4 6 16 19 -3
11 M Netanya M Netanya 13 13 3 4 6 8 16 -8
12 Sektzia Sektzia 8 13 1 5 7 7 21 -14
13 Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona 6 13 1 3 9 11 21 -10
14 H Ra'anana H Ra'anana 2 13 0 2 11 9 31 -22
Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda 49 33 13 10 10 40 30 10
2 Ashdod Ashdod 41 33 10 11 12 48 47 1
3 Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 40 33 10 10 13 33 42 -9
4 M Netanya M Netanya 40 33 11 7 15 35 46 -11
5 H Kfar Saba H Kfar Saba 38 33 10 8 15 28 38 -10
6 Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona 32 33 9 5 19 30 43 -13
7 Sektzia Sektzia 32 33 8 8 17 23 46 -23
8 H Ra'anana H Ra'anana 17 33 2 11 20 27 62 -35
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Ashdod Ashdod 9 4 3 0 1 10 6 4
2 Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda 8 4 2 2 0 10 3 7
3 Sektzia Sektzia 7 3 2 1 0 3 1 2
4 Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona 6 3 2 0 1 4 3 1
5 H Kfar Saba H Kfar Saba 4 3 1 1 1 2 1 1
6 Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 3 4 0 3 1 5 6 -1
7 M Netanya M Netanya 3 4 1 0 3 6 10 -4
8 H Ra'anana H Ra'anana 0 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 H Kfar Saba H Kfar Saba 8 4 2 2 0 4 2 2
2 Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda 7 3 2 1 0 7 1 6
3 M Netanya M Netanya 6 3 2 0 1 6 4 2
4 Ashdod Ashdod 4 3 1 1 1 8 8 0
5 Sektzia Sektzia 4 4 1 1 2 3 5 -2
6 Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona 4 4 1 1 2 2 5 -3
7 Hapoel Hadera Hapoel Hadera 3 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4
8 H Ra'anana H Ra'anana 1 4 0 1 3 5 9 -4
Advanced standings Ligat ha'Al
Overall
  • Squad size 3
  • Average age 22.3
  • Foreign players 0 (0%)
Defenders
Midfielders
Loaned players - Goalkeepers
Loaned players - Midfielders
Global stats
6%
2 win
33%
11 draws
61%
20 Losses
0.52 Points/match
8.
17 pts
8.
0 pt
8.
1 pt
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

1st half

2nd half

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 14 27 0 €
Departures 8 30 0 €
Total 22 28 0 €
Transfers