Sabadell

Sabadell

Spain

Latest videos Sabadell

More videos

Global stats in Segunda B

More stats
40%
2 win
20%
1 draw
40%
2 Losses
1.4 Points/match
Awards
Venue
Estadi de la Nova Creu Alta
Estadi de la Nova Creu Alta - Sabadell
  • Year of construction: 1967
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 14950
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Sabadell
  • Code SAB
  • Area Spain
Active tournaments

Sabadell on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Sabadell club: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Segunda B.

Sabadell match result

The next match is UD Logroñés vs Sabadell and kicks-off at 17:00 on the Saturday 01 October 2022 as part of the the week 6 of Segunda B.

The latest result of Segunda B featured Sabadell and Calahorra and ended up in a 1-0 score.

Sabadell is currently at rank 10. in the General table of Segunda B 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Víctor Vidal Mesalles, Sergi Puig and Carles Segura Ramal

Defenders: Marc Navarro Ceciliano, Pau Resta Tell, Adán Gurdiel Mella, Juan Miguel Carrión Gallardo, Eudald Vergés Comellas, Pelayo Suárez López, Armando Corbalán Domingo, Guillem Molina, César Morgado Ortega and Marc Vargas García

Midfielders: Pere Belmonte Mellado, Ismael Said Athuman González, Alejandro Gualda Jardón, Sergi García, Pau Victor, Álex Sala, Hugo García Justo, Aitor Pascual Sejias, Joan López Eló, David Astals Barrera and Sergi Altimira Clavell

Strikers: Juan Delgado Sirvent, Cristian Dieste Barrajón, Jaume Piñol Parera, Vladyslav Koptoun, Mouhamadou Keita, Sergio Montero Ortiz and Alberto Fernández García

Sabadell schedule & next match

Following UD Logroñés vs Sabadell, the next match will be Sabadell vs Eldense on Sunday 09 October 2022. The manager Gabriel Francisco García de la Torre will unveil its strategy and the match sheet a few hours before the game.

2022/2023

October 2022
Saturday 01/10
UD Logroñés UD Logroñés
Sabadell Sabadell
17:00
Sunday 09/10
Sabadell Sabadell
Eldense Eldense
15:00
Saturday 15/10
Barcelona Barcelona II
Sabadell Sabadell
16:00
Sunday 23/10
Sabadell Sabadell
Intercity Intercity
20:00
Sunday 30/10
La Nucía La Nucía
Sabadell Sabadell
19:00
November 2022
Sunday 06/11
Sabadell Sabadell
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
19:00
Sunday 20/11
Numancia Numancia
Sabadell Sabadell
19:00
Sunday 27/11
Sabadell Sabadell
SD Logroñés SD Logroñés
19:00
December 2022
Sunday 04/12
Gimnàstic Tarragona Tarragona
Sabadell Sabadell
19:00
Wednesday 07/12
Sabadell Sabadell
Real Unión Real Unión
19:00
Sunday 11/12
Real Murcia Murcia
Sabadell Sabadell
19:00
Sunday 18/12
Osasuna Osasuna II
Sabadell Sabadell
19:00
January 2023
Sunday 08/01
Sabadell Sabadell
Athletic Club Athletic II
19:00
Sunday 15/01
Atlético Baleares Baleares
Sabadell Sabadell
19:00
Sunday 22/01
Sabadell Sabadell
Alcoyano Alcoyano
19:00
Sunday 29/01
Calahorra Calahorra
Sabadell Sabadell
19:00
February 2023
Sunday 05/02
Amorebieta Amorebieta
Sabadell Sabadell
19:00
Sunday 12/02
Sabadell Sabadell
Numancia Numancia
19:00
Sunday 19/02
Eldense Eldense
Sabadell Sabadell
19:00
Sunday 26/02
Sabadell Sabadell
UD Logroñés UD Logroñés
19:00
March 2023
Sunday 05/03
Real Unión Real Unión
Sabadell Sabadell
19:00
Sunday 12/03
Sabadell Sabadell
Real Murcia Murcia
19:00
Sunday 19/03
Athletic Club Athletic II
Sabadell Sabadell
19:00
Sunday 26/03
Sabadell Sabadell
Barcelona Barcelona II
20:00
April 2023
Sunday 02/04
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Sabadell Sabadell
20:00
Sunday 09/04
Sabadell Sabadell
Gimnàstic Tarragona Tarragona
20:00
Sunday 16/04
Sabadell Sabadell
Castellón Castellón
20:00
Sunday 23/04
SD Logroñés SD Logroñés
Sabadell Sabadell
20:00
Sunday 30/04
Sabadell Sabadell
Atlético Baleares Baleares
20:00
May 2023
Sunday 07/05
Intercity Intercity
Sabadell Sabadell
20:00
Sunday 14/05
Sabadell Sabadell
La Nucía La Nucía
20:00
Sunday 21/05
Cornellà Cornellà
Sabadell Sabadell
20:00
Sunday 28/05
Sabadell Sabadell
Osasuna Osasuna II
20:00
September 2022
Sunday 25/09
Sabadell Sabadell
1
Calahorra Calahorra
0
Played
Sunday 18/09
Alcoyano Alcoyano
2
Sabadell Sabadell
1
Played
Sunday 11/09
Sabadell Sabadell
1
Cornellà Cornellà
0
Played
Sunday 04/09
Castellón Castellón
3
Sabadell Sabadell
1
Played
August 2022
Saturday 27/08
Sabadell Sabadell
1
Amorebieta Amorebieta
1
Played
Saturday 20/08
Sabadell Sabadell
1
Europa Europa
1
Played
Tuesday 16/08
Huesca Huesca
1
Sabadell Sabadell
0
Played
Saturday 13/08
L'Hospitalet L'Hospitalet
0
Sabadell Sabadell
3
Played
Wednesday 10/08
Peralada Peralada
0
Sabadell Sabadell
1
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alcoyano Alcoyano 13 5 4 1 0 6 2 4
2 Barcelona II Barcelona II 11 5 3 2 0 7 2 5
3 Eldense Eldense 10 5 3 1 1 5 2 3
4 Intercity Intercity 9 5 3 0 2 10 7 3
5 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 9 5 3 0 2 9 8 1
6 Castellón Castellón 8 5 2 2 1 8 5 3
7 Murcia Murcia 8 5 2 2 1 5 4 1
8 Osasuna II Osasuna II 8 5 2 2 1 5 4 1
9 UD Logroñés UD Logroñés 7 5 2 1 2 8 7 1
10 Sabadell Sabadell 7 5 2 1 2 5 6 -1
11 Tarragona Tarragona 6 5 1 3 1 5 6 -1
12 Amorebieta Amorebieta 5 5 1 2 2 6 6 0
13 Numancia Numancia 5 5 1 2 2 2 2 0
14 Real Soc II Real Soc II 5 5 1 2 2 7 9 -2
15 La Nucía La Nucía 5 5 1 2 2 5 7 -2
16 Athletic II Athletic II 4 5 1 1 3 3 6 -3
17 Real Unión Real Unión 4 5 1 1 3 4 8 -4
18 Cornellà Cornellà 4 5 1 1 3 2 6 -4
19 Baleares Baleares 3 5 0 3 2 3 5 -2
20 Calahorra Calahorra 3 5 0 3 2 1 4 -3
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Barcelona II Barcelona II 9 3 3 0 0 7 2 5
2 Sabadell Sabadell 7 3 2 1 0 3 1 2
3 Castellón Castellón 6 2 2 0 0 5 1 4
4 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 6 3 2 0 1 4 3 1
5 Amorebieta Amorebieta 4 2 1 1 0 4 2 2
6 Eldense Eldense 4 2 1 1 0 2 0 2
7 Alcoyano Alcoyano 4 2 1 1 0 2 1 1
8 Tarragona Tarragona 4 3 1 1 1 4 5 -1
9 Cornellà Cornellà 4 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1
10 Osasuna II Osasuna II 4 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1
11 Intercity Intercity 3 2 1 0 1 6 5 1
12 Real Soc II Real Soc II 3 2 1 0 1 3 2 1
13 Numancia Numancia 3 3 1 0 2 2 2 0
14 Real Unión Real Unión 3 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2
15 Calahorra Calahorra 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0
16 La Nucía La Nucía 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0
17 Murcia Murcia 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
18 Baleares Baleares 2 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1
19 Athletic II Athletic II 1 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2
20 UD Logroñés UD Logroñés 0 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alcoyano Alcoyano 9 3 3 0 0 4 1 3
2 UD Logroñés UD Logroñés 7 3 2 1 0 7 3 4
3 Intercity Intercity 6 3 2 0 1 4 2 2
4 Murcia Murcia 6 3 2 0 1 5 4 1
5 Eldense Eldense 6 3 2 0 1 3 2 1
6 Osasuna II Osasuna II 4 2 1 1 0 3 1 2
7 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 3 2 1 0 1 5 5 0
8 Athletic II Athletic II 3 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
9 La Nucía La Nucía 3 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2
10 Tarragona Tarragona 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0
11 Numancia Numancia 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
12 Barcelona II Barcelona II 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
13 Castellón Castellón 2 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1
14 Real Soc II Real Soc II 2 3 0 2 1 4 7 -3
15 Baleares Baleares 1 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
16 Amorebieta Amorebieta 1 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2
17 Real Unión Real Unión 1 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
18 Calahorra Calahorra 1 3 0 1 2 0 3 -3
19 Sabadell Sabadell 0 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3
20 Cornellà Cornellà 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3
Advanced standings Segunda B
Global stats
40%
2 win
20%
1 draw
40%
2 Losses
1.4 Points/match
10.
7 pts
2.
7 pts
19.
0 pt
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 22 24 0 €
Departures 24 27 0 €
Total 46 26 0 €
Transfers