Real Soc II

Real Soc II

Spain

Latest videos Real Soc II

More videos

Global stats in Segunda B

More stats
46%
6 win
31%
4 draws
23%
3 Losses
1.69 Points/match
Venue
Estadio Zubieta XXI
Estadio Zubieta XXI - Donostia-San Sebastián
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 2500
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Real Sociedad II, Real Soc II
  • Code RSB
  • Area Spain
Active tournaments

Real Sociedad II on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Real Sociedad II team: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Segunda B.

Real Sociedad II match result

The next match is Real Soc II vs Osasuna II and kicks-off at 17:00 on the Saturday 03 December 2022 as part of the the week 14 of Segunda B.

The latest result of Segunda B featured Cornellà and Real Soc II and ended up in a 2-2 score.

Real Soc II is currently at rank 3. in the General table of Segunda B 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Aitor Fraga Torres, Oier Arribas Luna, Unai Marrero and Egoitz Arana Aizpurua

Defenders: Ander Zoilo, Jon Gorrotxategi Etxaniz, Eneko Astigarraga Alkorta, Imanol Ezkurdia Ugalde, Iñaki Rupérez Urtasun, Aritz Aranbarri, Alejandro Carbonell Martikorena, Yago Cantero Pérez, Jonathan Germán Gómez, Peru Larrañaga and Jokin Gabilondo Garmendia

Midfielders: Andoni Arzak Idigoras, Jorge Martínez-Losa González, Alex Douma Johan Lebarbier, Eder García Altuna, Jon Balda Zubiri, Asier Teijeira Martin, Daniel Garrido, Alberto Dadie Izagirre, Ander Martín, Iker Kortajarena, Urko González and Pablo Marín

Strikers: Loik Jean Henry Lespinasse, Ekain Azkune Astarloza, Julen Lobete, Javier Martón, Jon Karrikaburu, Jon Magunacelaya and Jorge Aguirre de Céspedes

Real Soc II schedule & next match

Following Real Soc II vs Osasuna II, the next match will be UD Logroñés vs Real Soc II on Tuesday 06 December 2022. The coach Sergio Francisco Ramos will unveil its strategy and the lineups a few hours ahead of the fixture.

2022/2023

December 2022
Saturday 03/12
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Osasuna Osasuna II
17:00
Tuesday 06/12
UD Logroñés UD Logroñés
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
15:00
Saturday 10/12
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
La Nucía La Nucía
16:00
Saturday 17/12
Castellón Castellón
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
15:00
January 2023
Sunday 15/01
Amorebieta Amorebieta
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
11:00
Sunday 22/01
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Intercity Intercity
19:00
Sunday 29/01
Barcelona Barcelona II
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
19:00
February 2023
Sunday 05/02
Real Murcia Murcia
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
19:00
Sunday 12/02
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Real Unión Real Unión
19:00
Sunday 19/02
Alcoyano Alcoyano
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
19:00
Sunday 26/02
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Athletic Club Athletic II
19:00
March 2023
Sunday 05/03
Gimnàstic Tarragona Tarragona
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
19:00
Sunday 12/03
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Numancia Numancia
19:00
Sunday 19/03
Eldense Eldense
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
19:00
Sunday 26/03
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Calahorra Calahorra
20:00
April 2023
Sunday 02/04
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Sabadell Sabadell
20:00
Sunday 16/04
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Amorebieta Amorebieta
20:00
Sunday 23/04
La Nucía La Nucía
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
20:00
Sunday 30/04
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Cornellà Cornellà
20:00
May 2023
Sunday 07/05
Atlético Baleares Baleares
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
20:00
Sunday 21/05
Osasuna Osasuna II
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
20:00
Sunday 28/05
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Castellón Castellón
20:00
November 2022
Sunday 27/11
Cornellà Cornellà
2
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
2
Played
Sunday 20/11
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
1
Alcoyano Alcoyano
1
Played
Saturday 05/11
Sabadell Sabadell
1
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
2
Played
October 2022
Sunday 30/10
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
2
Atlético Baleares Baleares
0
Played
Saturday 22/10
Real Unión Real Unión
0
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
1
Played
Saturday 15/10
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
2
Gimnàstic Tarragona Tarragona
0
Played
Saturday 08/10
Numancia Numancia
1
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
0
Played
September 2022
Saturday 24/09
Athletic Club Athletic II
1
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
1
Played
Saturday 17/09
Intercity Intercity
5
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
2
Played
Saturday 10/09
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
1
Real Murcia Murcia
2
Played
Sunday 04/09
Calahorra Calahorra
1
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
1
Played
August 2022
Sunday 28/08
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
2
Eldense Eldense
0
Played
Saturday 20/08
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
3
Arenas Getxo Arenas Getxo
0
Played
Wednesday 17/08
Calahorra Calahorra
0
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
1
Played
Saturday 13/08
Osasuna Osasuna II
1
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
3
Played
Wednesday 10/08
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
0
Rayo Majadahonda Majadahonda
1
Played
Saturday 06/08
Real Unión Real Unión
2
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
1
Played
July 2022
Saturday 30/07
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
0
Beasain Beasain
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Castellón Castellón 27 13 8 3 2 20 9 11
2 Eldense Eldense 24 13 7 3 3 17 10 7
3 Real Soc II Real Soc II 22 13 6 4 3 19 14 5
4 Tarragona Tarragona 22 13 6 4 3 17 16 1
5 Osasuna II Osasuna II 21 13 6 3 4 18 14 4
6 Alcoyano Alcoyano 21 13 6 3 4 12 9 3
7 Murcia Murcia 19 13 5 4 4 16 14 2
8 Amorebieta Amorebieta 18 13 5 3 5 19 14 5
9 Barcelona II Barcelona II 18 13 5 3 5 14 17 -3
10 Numancia Numancia 17 13 4 5 4 11 12 -1
11 UD Logroñés UD Logroñés 16 13 4 4 5 15 13 2
12 Cornellà Cornellà 16 13 4 4 5 9 13 -4
13 Baleares Baleares 15 13 3 6 4 16 15 1
14 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 15 13 4 3 6 19 21 -2
15 Sabadell Sabadell 15 13 4 3 6 16 20 -4
16 La Nucía La Nucía 15 13 3 6 4 10 15 -5
17 Intercity Intercity 14 13 4 2 7 17 18 -1
18 Real Unión Real Unión 13 13 3 4 6 14 21 -7
19 Calahorra Calahorra 12 13 2 6 5 9 13 -4
20 Athletic II Athletic II 12 13 3 3 7 8 18 -10
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Castellón Castellón 21 7 7 0 0 14 2 12
2 Eldense Eldense 14 6 4 2 0 10 3 7
3 Amorebieta Amorebieta 13 6 4 1 1 11 4 7
4 Real Soc II Real Soc II 13 6 4 1 1 10 3 7
5 Barcelona II Barcelona II 13 7 4 1 2 11 8 3
6 Tarragona Tarragona 13 6 4 1 1 10 8 2
7 Osasuna II Osasuna II 13 7 4 1 2 9 7 2
8 Baleares Baleares 12 7 3 3 1 13 8 5
9 Alcoyano Alcoyano 11 7 3 2 2 7 4 3
10 La Nucía La Nucía 11 7 2 5 0 5 3 2
11 Sabadell Sabadell 11 7 3 2 2 7 7 0
12 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 10 7 3 1 3 10 8 2
13 Murcia Murcia 9 6 2 3 1 6 6 0
14 Cornellà Cornellà 9 7 2 3 2 6 7 -1
15 Numancia Numancia 8 6 2 2 2 6 5 1
16 Calahorra Calahorra 7 6 1 4 1 6 4 2
17 Intercity Intercity 7 6 2 1 3 12 12 0
18 Real Unión Real Unión 7 7 2 1 4 10 13 -3
19 UD Logroñés UD Logroñés 5 6 1 2 3 5 6 -1
20 Athletic II Athletic II 5 6 1 2 3 3 7 -4
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 UD Logroñés UD Logroñés 11 7 3 2 2 10 7 3
2 Murcia Murcia 10 7 3 1 3 10 8 2
3 Eldense Eldense 10 7 3 1 3 7 7 0
4 Alcoyano Alcoyano 10 6 3 1 2 5 5 0
5 Tarragona Tarragona 9 7 2 3 2 7 8 -1
6 Real Soc II Real Soc II 9 7 2 3 2 9 11 -2
7 Numancia Numancia 9 7 2 3 2 5 7 -2
8 Osasuna II Osasuna II 8 6 2 2 2 9 7 2
9 Intercity Intercity 7 7 2 1 4 5 6 -1
10 Cornellà Cornellà 7 6 2 1 3 3 6 -3
11 Athletic II Athletic II 7 7 2 1 4 5 11 -6
12 Castellón Castellón 6 6 1 3 2 6 7 -1
13 Real Unión Real Unión 6 6 1 3 2 4 8 -4
14 Amorebieta Amorebieta 5 7 1 2 4 8 10 -2
15 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 5 6 1 2 3 9 13 -4
16 Barcelona II Barcelona II 5 6 1 2 3 3 9 -6
17 Calahorra Calahorra 5 7 1 2 4 3 9 -6
18 Sabadell Sabadell 4 6 1 1 4 9 13 -4
19 La Nucía La Nucía 4 6 1 1 4 5 12 -7
20 Baleares Baleares 3 6 0 3 3 3 7 -4
Advanced standings Segunda B
Coach
Sergio Francisco Ramos
Sergio Francisco Ramos Spain 43 years - 12 official matches
50%
6 win
25%
3 draws
25%
3 Losses
1.75 Points/match (in championship)
Overall
  • Squad size 34
  • Average age 20.8
  • Foreign players 1 (2.9%)
  • Contracts ending 9
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Strikers
Loaned players - Midfielders
Global stats
46%
6 win
31%
4 draws
23%
3 Losses
1.69 Points/match
3.
22 pts
4.
13 pts
6.
9 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores