Real Soc II

Real Soc II

Spain
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Instalaciones de Zubieta
Instalaciones de Zubieta - Donostia-San Sebastián
  • Year of construction: 2004
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 1500
  • Average attendance: 749
  • Maximum attendance: 1307
  • Minimum attendance: 400
  • % sold: 50
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Real Sociedad II, Real Soc II
  • Code RS2
  • Area Spain
Active tournaments

Real Sociedad II on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Real Sociedad II team: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Segunda B.

Real Sociedad II match result

The next match is Real Soc II vs Fuenlabrada and kicks-off at 20:00 on the Sunday 21 April 2024 as part of the the week 33 of Segunda B.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Gaizka Ayesa, Theo Mickael Kevin Folgado Null, Iker Galindo Tolosa, Lander Olasagasti Guillén, Unai Marrero and Aitor Fraga Torres

Defenders: Ander Zoilo, Jon Merino Crespo, Jon Gorrotxategi Etxaniz, Unax Agote Aranburu, Ibrahima Vaniel Cámara Silva, Eneko Astigarraga Alkorta, Alejandro Carbonell Martikorena, Yago Cantero Pérez, Jon Martín Vicente, Peru Larrañaga, Jon Mikel Aramburu Mejías and Iñaki Rupérez Urtasun

Midfielders: Andoni Arzak Idigoras, Luken Beitia Aguirregomezcorta, Mikel Rodríguez Ulacia, Eder García Altuna, Jon Balda Zubiri, Pablo Marín, Iker Kortajarena, Alex Douma Johan Lebarbier, Urko González and Alberto Dadie Izagirre

Strikers: Job Nguono Ochieng, Darío Ramírez Ramírez, Pablo Zubizarreta Susperregi, Mikel Goti López, Arkaitz Mariezkurrena Etxezarreta, Juan Carlos Pontones González, Ekain Orobengoa Arbelaiz, Ekain Azkune Astarloza, Julen Lobete, Jon Magunacelaya, Jorge Aguirre de Céspedes and Bryan Benjamin Solhaug Fiabema

Real Soc II schedule & next match

Following Real Soc II vs Fuenlabrada, the next match will be Tarazona vs Real Soc II on Sunday 28 April 2024. The coach Sergio Francisco Ramos will unveil its strategy and the lineups a few hours ahead of the fixture.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

August 2023
Sunday 27/08
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Tarazona Tarazona
20:00
September 2023
Sunday 03/09
Teruel Teruel
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
20:00
Sunday 10/09
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
20:00
Sunday 17/09
Sestao River Sestao
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
20:00
Sunday 24/09
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
CD Lugo Lugo
20:00
October 2023
Sunday 01/10
Cornellà Cornellà
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
20:00
Sunday 08/10
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Barcelona Barcelona II
20:00
Sunday 15/10
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Cultural Leonesa Leonesa
20:00
Sunday 22/10
Gimnàstic Tarragona Tarragona
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
20:00
Sunday 29/10
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Rayo Majadahonda Majadahonda
19:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Sabadell Sabadell
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
19:00
Sunday 12/11
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Arenteiro Arenteiro
19:00
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Ponferradina Ponferradina
19:00
Sunday 10/12
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
19:00
Sunday 17/12
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Real Unión Real Unión
19:00
January 2024
Wednesday 03/01
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
19:00
Saturday 13/01
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Osasuna Osasuna II
19:00
Sunday 21/01
Barcelona Barcelona II
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
19:00
Sunday 28/01
CD Lugo Lugo
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
19:00
February 2024
Sunday 04/02
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Gimnàstic Tarragona Tarragona
19:00
Sunday 11/02
Rayo Majadahonda Majadahonda
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
19:00
Sunday 18/02
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Sabadell Sabadell
19:00
Sunday 25/02
Ponferradina Ponferradina
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
19:00
March 2024
Sunday 10/03
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Cornellà Cornellà
19:00
Sunday 17/03
Real Unión Real Unión
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
19:00
Sunday 24/03
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Teruel Teruel
19:00
Saturday 30/03
Arenteiro Arenteiro
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
19:00
April 2024
Sunday 07/04
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Sestao River Sestao
20:00
Sunday 14/04
Cultural Leonesa Leonesa
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
20:00
Sunday 21/04
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
20:00
Sunday 28/04
Tarazona Tarazona
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
20:00
May 2024
Sunday 12/05
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
20:00
Sunday 19/05
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña
20:00
Sunday 26/05
Osasuna Osasuna II
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
20:00
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Arenteiro Arenteiro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barcelona II Barcelona II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cornellà Cornellà 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Leonesa Leonesa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 La Coruña La Coruña 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Tarragona Tarragona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lugo Lugo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Osasuna II Osasuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Ponferradina Ponferradina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Majadahonda Majadahonda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Real Soc II Real Soc II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Real Unión Real Unión 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Sabadell Sabadell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Sestao Sestao 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Tarazona Tarazona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Teruel Teruel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Unionistas Unionistas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Arenteiro Arenteiro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barcelona II Barcelona II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cornellà Cornellà 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Leonesa Leonesa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 La Coruña La Coruña 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Tarragona Tarragona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lugo Lugo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Osasuna II Osasuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Ponferradina Ponferradina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Majadahonda Majadahonda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Real Soc II Real Soc II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Real Unión Real Unión 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Sabadell Sabadell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Sestao Sestao 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Tarazona Tarazona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Teruel Teruel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Unionistas Unionistas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Arenteiro Arenteiro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barcelona II Barcelona II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cornellà Cornellà 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Leonesa Leonesa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 La Coruña La Coruña 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Tarragona Tarragona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lugo Lugo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Osasuna II Osasuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Ponferradina Ponferradina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Majadahonda Majadahonda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Real Soc II Real Soc II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Real Unión Real Unión 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Sabadell Sabadell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Sestao Sestao 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Tarazona Tarazona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Teruel Teruel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Unionistas Unionistas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Segunda B
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Coach
Sergio Francisco Ramos
Sergio Francisco Ramos Spain 45 years - 40 official matches
35%
14 win
48%
19 draws
18%
7 Losses
1.53 Points/match (in championship)
Overall
  • Squad size 40
  • Average age 21
  • Foreign players 2 (5%)
  • Contracts ending 1
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Strikers
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 1 22 0 €
Departures 1 22 0 €
Total 2 22 0 €
Transfers