Giresun

Giresun

Turkey
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Çotanak Stadyumu
Çotanak Stadyumu - Giresun
  • Year of construction: 2021
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 22028
  • Average attendance: 5930
  • Maximum attendance: 15530
  • Minimum attendance: 2410
  • % sold: 27
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Giresunspor, Giresun
  • Code GIR
  • Area Turkey
Active tournaments

Giresunspor on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Giresunspor club: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of 1. Lig.

Giresunspor match result

The next match is Boluspor vs Giresun and kicks-off at 19:00 on the Sunday 10 March 2024 as part of the the week 26 of 1. Lig.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Orduspor 1967 and Giresun and ended up in a 1-4 score.

Giresun is currently at rank 10. in the General table of 1. Lig 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Alperen Duman, Göktan Cörüt, Efe Salih Oksal and Erkan Anapa

Defenders: Ahmet Lütfü Kara, Emirhan Şahin, Mehmet Keskin, Anıl Yiğit Çınar, Ali Emirhan Akçay, Mahmut Boz, Fatih Yılmaz, Ertuğrul Şenlikoğlu, Talha Ülvan, Arda Kılıç, Faustin Senghor, Ahmet Yusuf İpekçi, Barış Gün, Kadir Seven, Metin Caner Akbayrak and Faruk Can Genç

Midfielders: Şenel Hami Aydemi, Vefa Temel, Arda Cebeci, Semih Kavrazlı, Yunus Emre Gergef, Muhammed Mirac Çakıroğlu, Furkan Kütük, Eren Kaçar, Jean Pyerre, Şükrü Kara, Erol Can Akdağ, Enishan Ceylan, Muhammet Turhan, Kasım Alperen Köşker, Emre Nizam, Anthony Chigaemezu Uzodimma and Şahin Dik

Strikers: Furkan Arda Kabaca and Mert Han Kurt

Giresun schedule & next match

Following Boluspor vs Giresun, the next match will be Giresun vs Şanlıurfa on Sunday 17 March 2024. The manager Serhat Güller will reveal its strategy and the match sheet a few hours ahead of the match.
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

August 2023
Sunday 13/08
Giresunspor Giresun
Bodrumspor Bodrum
20:00
Sunday 20/08
Çorum FK Çorum FK
Giresunspor Giresun
20:00
Sunday 27/08
Giresunspor Giresun
Bandırmaspor Bandırma
20:00
September 2023
Sunday 03/09
Eyüpspor Eyüp
Giresunspor Giresun
20:00
Sunday 17/09
Giresunspor Giresun
Manisa FK Manisa FK
20:00
Sunday 24/09
Ankara Keçiörengücü Keçiörengücü
Giresunspor Giresun
20:00
October 2023
Sunday 01/10
Giresunspor Giresun
Altay Altay
20:00
Sunday 08/10
Adanaspor Adanaspor
Giresunspor Giresun
20:00
Sunday 22/10
Giresunspor Giresun
Boluspor Boluspor
20:00
Sunday 29/10
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
Giresunspor Giresun
19:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Giresunspor Giresun
Erzurumspor FK Erzurumspor
19:00
Sunday 12/11
Tuzlaspor Tuzla
Giresunspor Giresun
19:00
Sunday 26/11
Giresunspor Giresun
Kocaelispor Kocaelispor
19:00
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
Göztepe Göztepe
Giresunspor Giresun
19:00
Sunday 10/12
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
Giresunspor Giresun
19:00
Sunday 17/12
Giresunspor Giresun
Gençlerbirliği Gençlerbirliği
19:00
Sunday 24/12
Ümraniyespor Ümraniye
Giresunspor Giresun
19:00
January 2024
Sunday 14/01
Bodrumspor Bodrum
Giresunspor Giresun
19:00
Sunday 21/01
Giresunspor Giresun
Çorum FK Çorum FK
19:00
Sunday 28/01
Bandırmaspor Bandırma
Giresunspor Giresun
19:00
February 2024
Sunday 04/02
Giresunspor Giresun
Eyüpspor Eyüp
19:00
Sunday 11/02
Manisa FK Manisa FK
Giresunspor Giresun
19:00
Sunday 18/02
Giresunspor Giresun
Ankara Keçiörengücü Keçiörengücü
19:00
Sunday 25/02
Altay Altay
Giresunspor Giresun
19:00
March 2024
Sunday 03/03
Giresunspor Giresun
Adanaspor Adanaspor
19:00
Sunday 10/03
Boluspor Boluspor
Giresunspor Giresun
19:00
Sunday 17/03
Giresunspor Giresun
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
19:00
April 2024
Wednesday 03/04
Erzurumspor FK Erzurumspor
Giresunspor Giresun
20:00
Sunday 07/04
Giresunspor Giresun
Tuzlaspor Tuzla
20:00
Sunday 14/04
Kocaelispor Kocaelispor
Giresunspor Giresun
20:00
Sunday 21/04
Giresunspor Giresun
Göztepe Göztepe
20:00
Sunday 28/04
Giresunspor Giresun
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
20:00
May 2024
Sunday 05/05
Gençlerbirliği Gençlerbirliği
Giresunspor Giresun
20:00
Sunday 12/05
Giresunspor Giresun
Ümraniyespor Ümraniye
20:00
March 2023
Saturday 25/03
Orduspor 1967 Orduspor 1967
1
Giresunspor Giresun
4
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Adanaspor Adanaspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Altay Altay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Keçiörengücü Keçiörengücü 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bandırma Bandırma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Bodrum Bodrum 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Boluspor Boluspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Erzurumspor Erzurumspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eyüp Eyüp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gençlerbirliği Gençlerbirliği 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Giresun Giresun 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Göztepe Göztepe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kocaelispor Kocaelispor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Manisa FK Manisa FK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tuzla Tuzla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Çorum FK Çorum FK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Ümraniye Ümraniye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Şanlıurfa Şanlıurfa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Adanaspor Adanaspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Altay Altay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Keçiörengücü Keçiörengücü 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bandırma Bandırma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Bodrum Bodrum 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Boluspor Boluspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Erzurumspor Erzurumspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eyüp Eyüp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gençlerbirliği Gençlerbirliği 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Giresun Giresun 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Göztepe Göztepe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kocaelispor Kocaelispor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Manisa FK Manisa FK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tuzla Tuzla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Çorum FK Çorum FK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Ümraniye Ümraniye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Şanlıurfa Şanlıurfa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Adanaspor Adanaspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Altay Altay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Keçiörengücü Keçiörengücü 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bandırma Bandırma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Bodrum Bodrum 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Boluspor Boluspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Erzurumspor Erzurumspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eyüp Eyüp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gençlerbirliği Gençlerbirliği 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Giresun Giresun 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Göztepe Göztepe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kocaelispor Kocaelispor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Manisa FK Manisa FK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tuzla Tuzla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Çorum FK Çorum FK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Ümraniye Ümraniye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Şanlıurfa Şanlıurfa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings 1. Lig
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 6 23 0 €
Departures 15 28 0 €
Total 21 27 0 €
Transfers