Sakaryaspor

Sakaryaspor

Turkey
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Main formation

Starting eleven
  • 4-1-4-1 1 match this season
Awards
Venue
Yeni Sakarya Atatürk Stadyumu
Yeni Sakarya Atatürk Stadyumu - Adapazarı
  • Year of construction: 2017
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 28710
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Sakaryaspor
  • Code SAK
  • Area Turkey
Active tournaments

Sakaryaspor on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Sakaryaspor team: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of 1. Lig.

Sakaryaspor match result

The next match is Sakaryaspor vs Manisa FK and kicks-off at 19:00 on the Sunday 03 March 2024 as part of the the week 25 of 1. Lig.

The latest result of Cup featured Hatay and Sakaryaspor and ended up in a 5-1 score.

Sakaryaspor is currently at rank 14. in the General table of 1. Lig 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: İbrahim Demir, Cihan Topaloğlu, Yunus Emre Tekoğul and Orhan Can Bostan

Defenders: Kemal Bayrak, Çağlayan Menderes, Isaac Opoku Donkor, Berat Can Şanlı, Erdi Dikmen, Bülent Uzun, Bülent Cevahir and Oğuz Yıldırım

Midfielders: Hasan Kılıç, Samed Onur, Muhammed Himmet Ertürk, Berat Badak, Rajko Rotman, Sinan Kurt, Burak Süleyman, Murat Cem Akpınar, Odise Roshi and Nsana Claudelion Etienne Simon

Strikers: Ahmet Efe Güvenli, Koray Kılınç, Bilal Başaçıkoğlu, Yonathan Alexander del Valle Rodríguez, Kabongo Kasongo, Dino Ndlovu, Zdravko Minchev Dimitrov, Kazım Efe Yılmazer and Kerem Yusuf Aydın

Sakaryaspor schedule & next match

Following Sakaryaspor vs Manisa FK, the next match will be Adanaspor vs Sakaryaspor on Sunday 10 March 2024. The coach Turgay Karslı will unveil its strategy and the line-ups a few hours ahead of the match. The team most of the time starts with a 4-1-4-1 starting eleven
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

August 2023
Sunday 13/08
Göztepe Göztepe
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
20:00
Sunday 27/08
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
Ümraniyespor Ümraniye
20:00
September 2023
Sunday 03/09
Bandırmaspor Bandırma
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
20:00
Sunday 17/09
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
Bodrumspor Bodrum
20:00
Sunday 24/09
Çorum FK Çorum FK
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
20:00
October 2023
Sunday 01/10
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
Eyüpspor Eyüp
20:00
Sunday 08/10
Manisa FK Manisa FK
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
20:00
Sunday 22/10
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
Adanaspor Adanaspor
20:00
Sunday 29/10
Altay Altay
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
19:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
19:00
Sunday 12/11
Boluspor Boluspor
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
19:00
Sunday 26/11
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
Erzurumspor FK Erzurumspor
19:00
December 2023
Sunday 10/12
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
Giresunspor Giresun
19:00
Sunday 17/12
Tuzlaspor Tuzla
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
19:00
Sunday 24/12
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
Kocaelispor Kocaelispor
19:00
January 2024
Sunday 14/01
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
Göztepe Göztepe
19:00
Sunday 28/01
Ümraniyespor Ümraniye
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
19:00
February 2024
Sunday 04/02
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
Bandırmaspor Bandırma
19:00
Sunday 11/02
Bodrumspor Bodrum
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
19:00
Sunday 18/02
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
Çorum FK Çorum FK
19:00
Sunday 25/02
Eyüpspor Eyüp
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
19:00
March 2024
Sunday 03/03
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
Manisa FK Manisa FK
19:00
Sunday 10/03
Adanaspor Adanaspor
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
19:00
Sunday 17/03
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
Altay Altay
19:00
April 2024
Wednesday 03/04
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
20:00
Sunday 07/04
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
Boluspor Boluspor
20:00
Sunday 14/04
Erzurumspor FK Erzurumspor
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
20:00
Sunday 28/04
Giresunspor Giresun
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
20:00
May 2024
Sunday 05/05
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
Tuzlaspor Tuzla
20:00
Sunday 12/05
Kocaelispor Kocaelispor
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
20:00
January 2024
Tuesday 16/01
Hatayspor Hatay
5
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
1
Played
December 2023
Wednesday 06/12
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
1
Ankaraspor Ankaraspor
0
Played
February 2023
Wednesday 22/02
Kocaelispor Kocaelispor
0
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
2
Played
January 2023
Friday 06/01
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
1
Újpest Újpest
1
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Adanaspor Adanaspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Altay Altay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Keçiörengücü Keçiörengücü 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bandırma Bandırma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Bodrum Bodrum 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Boluspor Boluspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Erzurumspor Erzurumspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eyüp Eyüp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gençlerbirliği Gençlerbirliği 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Giresun Giresun 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Göztepe Göztepe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kocaelispor Kocaelispor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Manisa FK Manisa FK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tuzla Tuzla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Çorum FK Çorum FK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Ümraniye Ümraniye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Şanlıurfa Şanlıurfa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Adanaspor Adanaspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Altay Altay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Keçiörengücü Keçiörengücü 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bandırma Bandırma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Bodrum Bodrum 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Boluspor Boluspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Erzurumspor Erzurumspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eyüp Eyüp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gençlerbirliği Gençlerbirliği 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Giresun Giresun 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Göztepe Göztepe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kocaelispor Kocaelispor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Manisa FK Manisa FK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tuzla Tuzla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Çorum FK Çorum FK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Ümraniye Ümraniye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Şanlıurfa Şanlıurfa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Adanaspor Adanaspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Altay Altay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Keçiörengücü Keçiörengücü 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bandırma Bandırma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Bodrum Bodrum 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Boluspor Boluspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Erzurumspor Erzurumspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eyüp Eyüp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gençlerbirliği Gençlerbirliği 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Giresun Giresun 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Göztepe Göztepe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kocaelispor Kocaelispor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Manisa FK Manisa FK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tuzla Tuzla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Çorum FK Çorum FK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Ümraniye Ümraniye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Şanlıurfa Şanlıurfa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings 1. Lig
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad