Şanlıurfa

Şanlıurfa

Turkey
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Şanlıurfa 11 Nisan Stadyumu
Şanlıurfa 11 Nisan Stadyumu - Şanlıurfa
  • Year of construction: 2009
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 28965
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Şanlıurfaspor, Şanlıurfa
  • Code ŞUR
  • Area Turkey
Active tournaments

Şanlıurfaspor on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Şanlıurfaspor team: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of 1. Lig.

Şanlıurfaspor match result

The latest result of Cup featured Başakşehir and Şanlıurfa and ended up in a 2-0 score.

Şanlıurfa is currently at rank 18. in the General table of 1. Lig 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Erzhan Tokotaev, Muhammed Alperen Uysal, Mehmet Emre Yar and Aydın Bağ

Defenders: Tolga Ünlü, Bilal Selamet, Ümit Kurt, Diogo Alexis Rodrigues Coelho Özçakmak, Urie-Michel Mboula, Seyit Gazanfer, Mehmet Yiğit, Semih Karadeniz and Barış Gök

Midfielders: Yusuf Emre Gültekin, Enver Cenk Şahin, Amar Begić, Adnan Çalışkan, Kadeem Raymond Mathurin-Harris, Civan Ardıl Canbeyli, İshak Çakmak, Guy Lucien Michel Landel, Adem Eren Kabak, Cumali Bişi, Hüseyin Erkan and Jospin Nshimirimana

Strikers: Steve Shamal, Fernando Emanuel Dening, Aldair Adulai Djaló Baldé, Marco Filipe Lopes Paixão, Yusuf Baturay, Muhammed Enes Kiprit, Joaquín Ardaiz and Barış Ekincier

Unknown position: Mahmut Küçük

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

August 2023
Sunday 13/08
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
Altay Altay
20:00
Sunday 20/08
Adanaspor Adanaspor
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
20:00
Sunday 27/08
Boluspor Boluspor
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
20:00
September 2023
Sunday 03/09
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
Erzurumspor FK Erzurumspor
20:00
Sunday 24/09
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
Kocaelispor Kocaelispor
20:00
October 2023
Sunday 01/10
Tuzlaspor Tuzla
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
20:00
Sunday 22/10
Göztepe Göztepe
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
20:00
Sunday 29/10
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
Giresunspor Giresun
19:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
19:00
Sunday 12/11
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
Ümraniyespor Ümraniye
19:00
Sunday 26/11
Bandırmaspor Bandırma
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
19:00
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
Bodrumspor Bodrum
19:00
Sunday 10/12
Eyüpspor Eyüp
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
19:00
Sunday 17/12
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
Çorum FK Çorum FK
19:00
Sunday 24/12
Manisa FK Manisa FK
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
19:00
January 2024
Sunday 14/01
Altay Altay
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
19:00
Sunday 21/01
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
Adanaspor Adanaspor
19:00
Sunday 28/01
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
Boluspor Boluspor
19:00
February 2024
Sunday 04/02
Erzurumspor FK Erzurumspor
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
19:00
Sunday 18/02
Kocaelispor Kocaelispor
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
19:00
Sunday 25/02
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
Tuzlaspor Tuzla
19:00
March 2024
Sunday 10/03
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
Göztepe Göztepe
19:00
Sunday 17/03
Giresunspor Giresun
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
19:00
April 2024
Wednesday 03/04
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
20:00
Sunday 07/04
Ümraniyespor Ümraniye
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
20:00
Sunday 14/04
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
Bandırmaspor Bandırma
20:00
Sunday 21/04
Bodrumspor Bodrum
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
20:00
Sunday 28/04
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
Eyüpspor Eyüp
20:00
May 2024
Sunday 05/05
Çorum FK Çorum FK
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
20:00
Sunday 12/05
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
Manisa FK Manisa FK
20:00
December 2023
Thursday 07/12
İstanbul Başakşehir Başakşehir
2
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
0
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Adanaspor Adanaspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Altay Altay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Keçiörengücü Keçiörengücü 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bandırma Bandırma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Bodrum Bodrum 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Boluspor Boluspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Erzurumspor Erzurumspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eyüp Eyüp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gençlerbirliği Gençlerbirliği 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Giresun Giresun 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Göztepe Göztepe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kocaelispor Kocaelispor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Manisa FK Manisa FK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tuzla Tuzla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Çorum FK Çorum FK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Ümraniye Ümraniye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Şanlıurfa Şanlıurfa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Adanaspor Adanaspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Altay Altay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Keçiörengücü Keçiörengücü 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bandırma Bandırma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Bodrum Bodrum 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Boluspor Boluspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Erzurumspor Erzurumspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eyüp Eyüp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gençlerbirliği Gençlerbirliği 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Giresun Giresun 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Göztepe Göztepe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kocaelispor Kocaelispor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Manisa FK Manisa FK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tuzla Tuzla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Çorum FK Çorum FK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Ümraniye Ümraniye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Şanlıurfa Şanlıurfa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Adanaspor Adanaspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Altay Altay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Keçiörengücü Keçiörengücü 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bandırma Bandırma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Bodrum Bodrum 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Boluspor Boluspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Erzurumspor Erzurumspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eyüp Eyüp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gençlerbirliği Gençlerbirliği 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Giresun Giresun 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Göztepe Göztepe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kocaelispor Kocaelispor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Manisa FK Manisa FK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tuzla Tuzla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Çorum FK Çorum FK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Ümraniye Ümraniye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Şanlıurfa Şanlıurfa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings 1. Lig
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 14 27 0 €
Departures 9 24 0 €
Total 23 26 0 €
Transfers