Altay

Altay

Turkey
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Awards
Venue
Alsancak Mustafa Denizli Stadı
Alsancak Mustafa Denizli Stadı - İzmir
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 15000
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Altay
  • Code ALT
  • Area Turkey
Active tournaments

Altay on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Altay club: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of 1. Lig.

Altay match result

The latest result of Cup featured Altay and Kırklareli and ended up in a 2-3 score.

Altay is currently at rank 2. in the General table of 1. Lig 2023/2024.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Galip Semih Mendeş, Ozan Evrim Özenç, Ulaş Hasan Özçelik and Mustafa Çalışkan

Defenders: Hikmet Çolak, Çağrı Buğra Dişsiz, Yusuf Tekin, Sefa Özdemir, Salih Sarıkaya, Salih Oktay, Onur Efe, Tugay Gündem, Kuban Altunbudak and Özgür Özkaya

Midfielders: Emre Tangeldi, Mesut Can Tunalı, Ceyhun Gülselam, Enes Yetkin, Murat Berkan Demir, Ege Parmaksız, Mehmet Gündüz, Caner Baycan, Arda Gezer, Sinan Özkan, Mehmet Nur Kaymaz, Mehmet Onur Yıldız and Yunus Efe Sarıkaya

Strikers: Marco Filipe Lopes Paixão, Erdem Özcan, Nurettin Küçükdeniz, Murat Uluç, Ali Kızılkuyu and Deniz Kadah

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

August 2023
Sunday 13/08
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
Altay Altay
20:00
Sunday 20/08
Altay Altay
Tuzlaspor Tuzla
20:00
Sunday 27/08
Kocaelispor Kocaelispor
Altay Altay
20:00
September 2023
Sunday 03/09
Altay Altay
Göztepe Göztepe
20:00
Sunday 17/09
Erzurumspor FK Erzurumspor
Altay Altay
20:00
Sunday 24/09
Altay Altay
Bodrumspor Bodrum
20:00
October 2023
Sunday 01/10
Giresunspor Giresun
Altay Altay
20:00
Sunday 08/10
Altay Altay
Ümraniyespor Ümraniye
20:00
Sunday 22/10
Gençlerbirliği Gençlerbirliği
Altay Altay
20:00
Sunday 29/10
Altay Altay
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
19:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Bandırmaspor Bandırma
Altay Altay
19:00
Sunday 12/11
Altay Altay
Eyüpspor Eyüp
19:00
Sunday 26/11
Çorum FK Çorum FK
Altay Altay
19:00
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
Manisa FK Manisa FK
Altay Altay
19:00
Sunday 10/12
Altay Altay
Boluspor Boluspor
19:00
Sunday 17/12
Adanaspor Adanaspor
Altay Altay
19:00
Sunday 24/12
Altay Altay
Ankara Keçiörengücü Keçiörengücü
19:00
January 2024
Sunday 14/01
Altay Altay
Şanlıurfaspor Şanlıurfa
19:00
Sunday 21/01
Tuzlaspor Tuzla
Altay Altay
19:00
Sunday 28/01
Altay Altay
Kocaelispor Kocaelispor
19:00
February 2024
Sunday 04/02
Göztepe Göztepe
Altay Altay
19:00
Sunday 11/02
Altay Altay
Erzurumspor FK Erzurumspor
19:00
Sunday 18/02
Bodrumspor Bodrum
Altay Altay
19:00
Sunday 25/02
Altay Altay
Giresunspor Giresun
19:00
March 2024
Sunday 03/03
Ümraniyespor Ümraniye
Altay Altay
19:00
Sunday 10/03
Altay Altay
Gençlerbirliği Gençlerbirliği
19:00
Sunday 17/03
Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
Altay Altay
19:00
April 2024
Wednesday 03/04
Altay Altay
Bandırmaspor Bandırma
20:00
Sunday 07/04
Eyüpspor Eyüp
Altay Altay
20:00
Sunday 14/04
Altay Altay
Çorum FK Çorum FK
20:00
Sunday 21/04
Altay Altay
Manisa FK Manisa FK
20:00
Sunday 28/04
Boluspor Boluspor
Altay Altay
20:00
May 2024
Sunday 05/05
Altay Altay
Adanaspor Adanaspor
20:00
Sunday 12/05
Ankara Keçiörengücü Keçiörengücü
Altay Altay
20:00
December 2023
Wednesday 06/12
Altay Altay
2
Kırklarelispor Kırklareli
3
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Adanaspor Adanaspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Altay Altay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Keçiörengücü Keçiörengücü 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bandırma Bandırma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Bodrum Bodrum 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Boluspor Boluspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Erzurumspor Erzurumspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eyüp Eyüp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gençlerbirliği Gençlerbirliği 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Giresun Giresun 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Göztepe Göztepe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kocaelispor Kocaelispor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Manisa FK Manisa FK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tuzla Tuzla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Çorum FK Çorum FK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Ümraniye Ümraniye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Şanlıurfa Şanlıurfa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Adanaspor Adanaspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Altay Altay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Keçiörengücü Keçiörengücü 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bandırma Bandırma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Bodrum Bodrum 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Boluspor Boluspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Erzurumspor Erzurumspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eyüp Eyüp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gençlerbirliği Gençlerbirliği 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Giresun Giresun 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Göztepe Göztepe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kocaelispor Kocaelispor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Manisa FK Manisa FK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tuzla Tuzla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Çorum FK Çorum FK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Ümraniye Ümraniye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Şanlıurfa Şanlıurfa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Adanaspor Adanaspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Altay Altay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Keçiörengücü Keçiörengücü 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bandırma Bandırma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Bodrum Bodrum 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Boluspor Boluspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Erzurumspor Erzurumspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Eyüp Eyüp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gençlerbirliği Gençlerbirliği 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Giresun Giresun 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Göztepe Göztepe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Kocaelispor Kocaelispor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Manisa FK Manisa FK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tuzla Tuzla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Çorum FK Çorum FK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Ümraniye Ümraniye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Şanlıurfa Şanlıurfa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings 1. Lig
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad