Šibenik

Šibenik

Croatia

Latest videos Šibenik

More videos
Venue
Stadion Šubićevac
Stadion Šubićevac - Šibenik
  • Year of construction: 1948
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 8500
  • Average attendance: 756
  • Maximum attendance: 3522
  • % sold: 9
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Šibenik
  • Code SIB
  • Area Croatia
Active tournaments

Šibenik on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Šibenik club: live matches, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of 1. HNL.

Šibenik match result

The next match is Šibenik vs Rijeka and kicks-off at 20:00 on the Friday 15 July 2022 as part of the the week 1 of 1. HNL.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Olimpija and Šibenik and ended up in a 0-0 score.

Šibenik is currently at rank 10. in the General table of 1. HNL 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Antonio Đaković, Marko Benat and Lovre Rogić

Defenders: Adam Benić, Juan Camilo Mesa Antúnez, Josip Kvesić, Stefan Perić, Carlos Torres, Viktor Damjanić, Luka Šimunović, Doni Grdić, Antonio Asanović, Ante Bolanča and Alexandre Serge Rene Klopp

Midfielders: Marcel Canadi, Patrick Salomon, Sacha Marasovic, Haruki Arai, Suad Sahiti, Jorge Franco Alviz, Mario Ćurić, Stipe Bačelić-Grgić, Ivan Bikic, Marcos David Mina Lucumí, Ivica Vidovic, Niko Rak and Dino Skorup

Strikers: Leon Kreković, Eros Grezda, Ivan Delić, Mal Mehmeti and Duje Škugor

Šibenik schedule & next match

Following Šibenik vs Rijeka, the next match will be Gorica vs Šibenik on Friday 22 July 2022. The manager Dean Računica will announce its strategy and the line-ups a few minutes before the game.

2022/2023

July 2022
Friday 15/07
Šibenik Šibenik
Rijeka Rijeka
20:00
Friday 22/07
HNK Gorica Gorica
Šibenik Šibenik
20:00
Friday 29/07
Šibenik Šibenik
Lokomotiva Zagreb Lokomotiva
20:00
August 2022
Friday 05/08
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
Šibenik Šibenik
20:00
Friday 12/08
Šibenik Šibenik
Istra 1961 Istra
20:00
Friday 19/08
Varaždin Varaždin
Šibenik Šibenik
20:00
Friday 26/08
Šibenik Šibenik
GNK Dynamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
20:00
September 2022
Friday 02/09
Osijek Osijek
Šibenik Šibenik
20:00
Friday 09/09
Šibenik Šibenik
Hajduk Split Hajduk
20:00
Friday 16/09
Rijeka Rijeka
Šibenik Šibenik
20:00
Friday 30/09
Šibenik Šibenik
HNK Gorica Gorica
20:00
October 2022
Friday 07/10
Lokomotiva Zagreb Lokomotiva
Šibenik Šibenik
20:00
Friday 14/10
Šibenik Šibenik
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
20:00
Friday 21/10
Istra 1961 Istra
Šibenik Šibenik
20:00
Friday 28/10
Šibenik Šibenik
Varaždin Varaždin
20:00
November 2022
Friday 04/11
GNK Dynamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
Šibenik Šibenik
19:00
Friday 11/11
Šibenik Šibenik
Osijek Osijek
19:00
January 2023
Friday 20/01
Hajduk Split Hajduk
Šibenik Šibenik
19:00
Friday 27/01
Šibenik Šibenik
Rijeka Rijeka
19:00
February 2023
Friday 03/02
HNK Gorica Gorica
Šibenik Šibenik
19:00
Friday 10/02
Šibenik Šibenik
Lokomotiva Zagreb Lokomotiva
19:00
Friday 17/02
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
Šibenik Šibenik
19:00
Friday 24/02
Šibenik Šibenik
Istra 1961 Istra
19:00
March 2023
Friday 03/03
Varaždin Varaždin
Šibenik Šibenik
19:00
Friday 10/03
Šibenik Šibenik
GNK Dynamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
19:00
Friday 17/03
Osijek Osijek
Šibenik Šibenik
19:00
Friday 31/03
Šibenik Šibenik
Hajduk Split Hajduk
20:00
April 2023
Friday 07/04
Rijeka Rijeka
Šibenik Šibenik
20:00
Friday 14/04
Šibenik Šibenik
HNK Gorica Gorica
20:00
Friday 21/04
Lokomotiva Zagreb Lokomotiva
Šibenik Šibenik
20:00
Friday 28/04
Šibenik Šibenik
Slaven Koprivnica Slaven
20:00
May 2023
Friday 05/05
Istra 1961 Istra
Šibenik Šibenik
20:00
Friday 12/05
Šibenik Šibenik
Varaždin Varaždin
20:00
Friday 19/05
GNK Dynamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
Šibenik Šibenik
20:00
Friday 26/05
Šibenik Šibenik
Osijek Osijek
20:00
June 2023
Sunday 04/06
Hajduk Split Hajduk
Šibenik Šibenik
20:00
June 2022
Thursday 30/06
Olimpija Olimpija
0
Šibenik Šibenik
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Gorica Gorica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hajduk Hajduk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Istra Istra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Lokomotiva Lokomotiva 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Osijek Osijek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Rijeka Rijeka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Slaven Slaven 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Varaždin Varaždin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Šibenik Šibenik 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
  • UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Gorica Gorica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hajduk Hajduk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Istra Istra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Lokomotiva Lokomotiva 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Osijek Osijek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Rijeka Rijeka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Slaven Slaven 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Varaždin Varaždin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Šibenik Šibenik 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Gorica Gorica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hajduk Hajduk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Istra Istra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Lokomotiva Lokomotiva 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Osijek Osijek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Rijeka Rijeka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Slaven Slaven 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Varaždin Varaždin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Šibenik Šibenik 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings 1. HNL