Eupen

Eupen

Belgium
Venue
Stadion am Kehrweg
Stadion am Kehrweg - Eupen
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 8363
  • Average attendance: 2259
  • Maximum attendance: 8300
  • % sold: 27
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names AS Eupen, Eupen
  • Code EUP
  • Area Belgium
Active tournaments

AS Eupen on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the AS Eupen club: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of First Division A.

AS Eupen match result

The next match is Charleroi vs Eupen and kicks-off at 15:00 on the Saturday 23 July 2022 as part of the the week 1 of First Division A.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Köln II and Eupen and ended up in a 1-4 score.

Eupen is currently at rank 1. in the General table of First Division A 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Lucas Morren, Robin Himmelmann, Abdul Manaf Nurudeen and Tom Roufosse

Defenders: Rocky Bushiri, Simon Libert, Jason Alan Davidson, Souleymane Aw, Rune Paeshuyse, Jan Král, Yentl Van Genechten, Arnaud Mollers, Benoît Guy Jean Poulain, Gary Magnée, Anas Nanah, Emmanuel Sowah Adjei and Boris Lambert

Midfielders: James Alexander Jeggo, Stef Peeters, Yousef Ayman Hafez Farahat, Dario Oger, Amadou Keita, Marwin Ailiesei, Tyreek Anthony Magee, Mohammed Amine Essahel, Alessio Sternon, Jens Cools, Isaac Nuhu, Andreas Beck and Pierre Ramses Akono

Strikers: Marciano Aziz, Smail Prevljak, Konan Ignace Jocelyn N’Dri, Lorenzo Offermann, Sibiry Keita and Jérôme Déom

Eupen schedule & next match

Following Charleroi vs Eupen, the next match will be Eupen vs Club Brugge on Sunday 31 July 2022. The manager Bernd Storck will unveil its strategy and the match sheet a few hours ahead of the fixture.

2022/2023

July 2022
Saturday 23/07
Sporting Charleroi Charleroi
AS Eupen Eupen
15:00
Sunday 31/07
AS Eupen Eupen
Club Brugge Club Brugge
15:00
August 2022
Saturday 06/08
Genk Genk
AS Eupen Eupen
15:00
Sunday 14/08
AS Eupen Eupen
Antwerp Antwerp
15:00
Friday 19/08
AS Eupen Eupen
RFC Seraing Seraing
19:45
Sunday 28/08
Westerlo Westerlo
AS Eupen Eupen
20:00
September 2022
Friday 02/09
AS Eupen Eupen
Kortrijk Kortrijk
20:00
Friday 09/09
KV Oostende Oostende
AS Eupen Eupen
20:00
Friday 16/09
AS Eupen Eupen
Union Saint-Gilloise Saint-Gilloise
20:00
Friday 30/09
Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden
AS Eupen Eupen
20:00
October 2022
Friday 07/10
AS Eupen Eupen
Gent Gent
20:00
Friday 14/10
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
AS Eupen Eupen
20:00
Tuesday 18/10
AS Eupen Eupen
OH Leuven OHL
20:00
Friday 21/10
Mechelen Mechelen
AS Eupen Eupen
20:00
Friday 28/10
Anderlecht Anderlecht
AS Eupen Eupen
20:00
November 2022
Friday 04/11
AS Eupen Eupen
Standard Liège Standard
19:00
Friday 11/11
Zulte Waregem ZW
AS Eupen Eupen
19:00
December 2022
Friday 23/12
RFC Seraing Seraing
AS Eupen Eupen
19:00
January 2023
Friday 06/01
AS Eupen Eupen
Sporting Charleroi Charleroi
19:00
Friday 13/01
AS Eupen Eupen
Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden
19:00
Tuesday 17/01
OH Leuven OHL
AS Eupen Eupen
19:00
Friday 20/01
AS Eupen Eupen
Genk Genk
19:00
Friday 27/01
Standard Liège Standard
AS Eupen Eupen
19:00
February 2023
Friday 03/02
AS Eupen Eupen
Westerlo Westerlo
19:00
Friday 10/02
AS Eupen Eupen
Mechelen Mechelen
19:00
Friday 17/02
Antwerp Antwerp
AS Eupen Eupen
19:00
Friday 24/02
AS Eupen Eupen
Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
19:00
March 2023
Friday 03/03
Union Saint-Gilloise Saint-Gilloise
AS Eupen Eupen
19:00
Friday 10/03
AS Eupen Eupen
KV Oostende Oostende
19:00
Friday 17/03
Gent Gent
AS Eupen Eupen
19:00
April 2023
Saturday 01/04
AS Eupen Eupen
Anderlecht Anderlecht
20:00
Friday 07/04
Kortrijk Kortrijk
AS Eupen Eupen
20:00
Friday 14/04
AS Eupen Eupen
Zulte Waregem ZW
20:00
Friday 21/04
Club Brugge Club Brugge
AS Eupen Eupen
20:00
June 2022
Sunday 26/06
Köln Köln II
1
AS Eupen Eupen
4
Played
January 2022
Saturday 08/01
AS Eupen Eupen
1
Kaiserslautern Kaiserslautern
2
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Eupen Eupen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Anderlecht Anderlecht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Antwerp Antwerp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Club Brugge Club Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Genk Genk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gent Gent 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Oostende Oostende 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Kortrijk Kortrijk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Mechelen Mechelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 OHL OHL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Seraing Seraing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Charleroi Charleroi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Standard Standard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Saint-Gilloise Saint-Gilloise 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Westerlo Westerlo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 ZW ZW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Championship Round
  • UEFA Europa League Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Eupen Eupen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Anderlecht Anderlecht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Antwerp Antwerp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Club Brugge Club Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Genk Genk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gent Gent 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Oostende Oostende 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Kortrijk Kortrijk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Mechelen Mechelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 OHL OHL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Seraing Seraing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Charleroi Charleroi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Standard Standard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Saint-Gilloise Saint-Gilloise 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Westerlo Westerlo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 ZW ZW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Eupen Eupen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Anderlecht Anderlecht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Antwerp Antwerp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Club Brugge Club Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Genk Genk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Gent Gent 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Oostende Oostende 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Kortrijk Kortrijk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Mechelen Mechelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 OHL OHL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Seraing Seraing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Charleroi Charleroi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Standard Standard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Saint-Gilloise Saint-Gilloise 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Westerlo Westerlo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 ZW ZW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings First Division A