Deinze

Deinze

Belgium
Venue
Dakota Arena
Dakota Arena - Deinze
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 8000
  • Average attendance: 529
  • Maximum attendance: 2751
  • % sold: 6
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Deinze
  • Code DEI
  • Area Belgium
Active tournaments

Deinze on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Deinze club: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of First Division B.

Deinze match result

The next match is Anderlecht vs Deinze and kicks-off at 19:00 on the Sunday 14 August 2022 as part of the the week 1 of First Division B.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured DVTK and Deinze and ended up in a 0-2 score.

Deinze is currently at rank 3. in the General table of First Division B 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Ignacio Mirás Blanco, Nathan Elyn and William Dutoit

Defenders: Rousseau Lefevre De Poorter, Kenneth Jan Schuermans, Denis Prychynenko, Christophe Janssens, Jannes Vansteenkiste, Siebe Lieve Blondelle and Nathan Fuakala

Midfielders: Sergio Dueñas Ruiz, Achraf El Bouchataoui, Liam Scott Fraser, Djihad Bizimana, Alessio Staelens, Gaëtan Hendrickx, Bafodé Dansoko, Justin Tossavi, Kurt Chad Abrahams and Dylan De Belder

Strikers: Mamadou Koné and Michiel De Looze

Deinze schedule & next match

Following Anderlecht vs Deinze, the next match will be Deinze vs Genk on Friday 19 August 2022. The manager Takahisa Shiraishi will reveal its strategy and the match sheet a few hours before the game.

2022/2023

August 2022
Sunday 14/08
RSC Anderlecht Anderlecht
Deinze Deinze
19:00
Friday 19/08
Deinze Deinze
KRC Genk Genk
19:00
Saturday 27/08
Deinze Deinze
Excelsior Virton Virton
19:00
September 2022
Friday 02/09
Lierse K Lierse K
Deinze Deinze
20:00
Friday 09/09
Deinze Deinze
RWDM RWDM
20:00
Friday 16/09
Deinze Deinze
Dender Dender
20:00
Friday 30/09
Beerschot Beerschot
Deinze Deinze
20:00
October 2022
Friday 07/10
Deinze Deinze
Lommel Lommel
20:00
Friday 14/10
SK Beveren SK Beveren
Deinze Deinze
20:00
Friday 21/10
Club Brugge Club Brugge II
Deinze Deinze
20:00
Friday 28/10
Deinze Deinze
Standard Liège Standard
20:00
November 2022
Friday 04/11
Excelsior Virton Virton
Deinze Deinze
19:00
Friday 11/11
KRC Genk Genk
Deinze Deinze
19:00
Friday 18/11
Deinze Deinze
Lierse K Lierse K
19:00
Friday 25/11
Standard Liège Standard
Deinze Deinze
19:00
December 2022
Friday 02/12
Deinze Deinze
SK Beveren SK Beveren
19:00
Friday 09/12
Lommel Lommel
Deinze Deinze
19:00
Friday 16/12
Deinze Deinze
Beerschot Beerschot
19:00
January 2023
Friday 20/01
RWDM RWDM
Deinze Deinze
19:00
Friday 27/01
Deinze Deinze
Club Brugge Club Brugge II
19:00
February 2023
Friday 03/02
Dender Dender
Deinze Deinze
19:00
Friday 10/02
Deinze Deinze
RSC Anderlecht Anderlecht
19:00
January 2022
Tuesday 11/01
Diósgyőr DVTK
0
Deinze Deinze
2
Played
Cancelled
Puskás Puskás
Deinze Deinze
Cancelled
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Beerschot Beerschot 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Club Brugge II Club Brugge II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Deinze Deinze 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Dender Dender 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Virton Virton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Lierse K Lierse K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Lommel Lommel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 RWDM RWDM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 SK Beveren SK Beveren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion Group
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Beerschot Beerschot 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Club Brugge II Club Brugge II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Deinze Deinze 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Dender Dender 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Virton Virton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Lierse K Lierse K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Lommel Lommel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 RWDM RWDM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 SK Beveren SK Beveren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Beerschot Beerschot 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Club Brugge II Club Brugge II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Deinze Deinze 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Dender Dender 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Virton Virton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Lierse K Lierse K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Lommel Lommel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 RWDM RWDM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 SK Beveren SK Beveren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings First Division B