Lierse K

Lierse K

Belgium

Latest videos Lierse K

More videos
Venue
Herman Vanderpoortenstadion
Herman Vanderpoortenstadion - Lier
  • Year of construction: 1925
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 14538
  • Average attendance: 4009
  • Maximum attendance: 13410
  • % sold: 27
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Lierse K
  • Code LIK
  • Area Belgium
Active tournaments

Lierse K on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Lierse K club: live matches, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of First Division B.

Lierse K match result

The next match is Lierse K vs Eindhoven and kicks-off at 18:00 on the Saturday 16 July 2022 as part of the of Club Friendlies.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Club Brugge and Lierse K and ended up in a 1-1 score.

Lierse K is currently at rank 7. in the General table of First Division B 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Jens Teunckens and Jarno De Smet

Defenders: Maxime De Bie, Joedrick Pupe, Peter De Schrijver, Iylias Siraj, Beslar Sagov, Brent Laes, Cel Teunen, Nils Schouterden, Jordy Gillekens and Joeri Poelmans

Midfielders: Jarno Libert, Tibeau Swinnen, Guillaume De Schryver and Alexander Maes

Strikers: Leonardo Miramar Rocha, Seppe Maesen, Mehdi Tarfi, Daan Vekemans, Thibaut Van Acker, Stallone Limbombe Ekango, Maxime Limbombe and Jens Naessens

Lierse K schedule & next match

Following Lierse K vs Eindhoven, the next match will be Heist vs Lierse K on Wednesday 20 July 2022. The manager Tom Van Imschoot will announce its strategy and the line-ups a few hours before the game.

2022/2023

July 2022
Saturday 16/07
Lierse K Lierse K
Eindhoven Eindhoven
18:00
Wednesday 20/07
Heist Heist
Lierse K Lierse K
19:00
Saturday 23/07
Lierse K Lierse K
Helmond Sport Helmond
18:00
Friday 29/07
Lierse K Lierse K
Knokke Knokke
18:00
Saturday 30/07
Hoogstraten Hoogstraten
Lierse K Lierse K
17:00
August 2022
Saturday 06/08
Lierse K Lierse K
Patro Eisden Patro
18:00
Sunday 14/08
KRC Genk Genk
Lierse K Lierse K
15:00
Sunday 21/08
Lierse K Lierse K
Club Brugge Club Brugge II
19:00
Sunday 28/08
Beerschot Beerschot
Lierse K Lierse K
19:00
September 2022
Friday 02/09
Lierse K Lierse K
Deinze Deinze
20:00
Friday 09/09
Dender Dender
Lierse K Lierse K
20:00
Friday 16/09
Lierse K Lierse K
RSC Anderlecht Anderlecht
20:00
Friday 30/09
SK Beveren SK Beveren
Lierse K Lierse K
20:00
October 2022
Friday 07/10
Lierse K Lierse K
Standard Liège Standard
20:00
Friday 14/10
Excelsior Virton Virton
Lierse K Lierse K
20:00
Friday 21/10
Lierse K Lierse K
Lommel Lommel
20:00
Friday 28/10
RWDM RWDM
Lierse K Lierse K
20:00
November 2022
Friday 04/11
Lierse K Lierse K
KRC Genk Genk
19:00
Friday 11/11
Lierse K Lierse K
SK Beveren SK Beveren
19:00
Friday 18/11
Deinze Deinze
Lierse K Lierse K
19:00
Friday 25/11
Lierse K Lierse K
Excelsior Virton Virton
19:00
December 2022
Friday 02/12
Standard Liège Standard
Lierse K Lierse K
19:00
Friday 09/12
Lierse K Lierse K
Dender Dender
19:00
Friday 16/12
Club Brugge Club Brugge II
Lierse K Lierse K
19:00
January 2023
Friday 20/01
RSC Anderlecht Anderlecht
Lierse K Lierse K
19:00
Friday 27/01
Lierse K Lierse K
RWDM RWDM
19:00
February 2023
Friday 03/02
Lierse K Lierse K
Beerschot Beerschot
19:00
Friday 10/02
Lommel Lommel
Lierse K Lierse K
19:00
June 2022
Wednesday 29/06
Club Brugge Club Brugge
1
Lierse K Lierse K
1
Played
Cancelled
Dordrecht Dordrecht
Lierse K Lierse K
Cancelled
Saturday 25/06
Tienen Tienen
2
Lierse K Lierse K
4
Played
January 2022
Saturday 15/01
Lierse K Lierse K
1
Patro Eisden Patro
0
Played
Cancelled
Genk Genk
Lierse K Lierse K
Cancelled
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Beerschot Beerschot 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Club Brugge II Club Brugge II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Deinze Deinze 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Dender Dender 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Virton Virton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Lierse K Lierse K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Lommel Lommel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 RWDM RWDM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 SK Beveren SK Beveren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion Group
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Beerschot Beerschot 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Club Brugge II Club Brugge II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Deinze Deinze 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Dender Dender 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Virton Virton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Lierse K Lierse K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Lommel Lommel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 RWDM RWDM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 SK Beveren SK Beveren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Beerschot Beerschot 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Club Brugge II Club Brugge II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Deinze Deinze 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Dender Dender 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Virton Virton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Lierse K Lierse K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Lommel Lommel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 RWDM RWDM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 SK Beveren SK Beveren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings First Division B