Beerschot

Beerschot

Belgium
Venue
Olympisch Stadion
Olympisch Stadion - Antwerp (Anvers)
  • Year of construction: 1920
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 13405
  • Average attendance: 4966
  • Maximum attendance: 12771
  • % sold: 33
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Beerschot
  • Code BEE
  • Area Belgium
Active tournaments

Beerschot on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Beerschot club: live matches, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of First Division B.

Beerschot match result

The next match is Beerschot vs Sparta and kicks-off at 20:00 on the Saturday 23 July 2022 as part of the of Club Friendlies.

The latest result of Club Friendlies featured Heidenheim and Beerschot and ended up in a 2-1 score.

Beerschot is currently at rank 1. in the General table of First Division B 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Wouter Biebauw, Kobe Hosten, Mike Vanhamel and Antoine Lejoly

Defenders: Mardochée Nzita Theto, Marco Weymans, Robbe Quirynen, Jan Van den Bergh, Frédéric Frans, Ayrton Mboko, Mohamed Réda Halaïmia, Stipe Radić and Apostolos Konstantopoulos

Midfielders: Abdullahi Ibrahim Alhassan, Kéres Angelau Masangu, Ruben Kesteleyn, Pierre Bourdin, Ryan Sanusi, Emile Demarbaix, Ismaila Cheick Coulibaly, Dante Rigo, Ilias Sebaoui, Mohamed Amine Belhadj, Faissal El Hajoui and Patryk Walicki

Strikers: Prince Vinny Ibara Doniama, Blessing Chibukie Eleke, Thibaud Christa Philippe Verlinden, Thibo Baeten, Marius Noubissi, Musashi Suzuki, Ramiro Vaca Ponce, Lawrence Shankland, Abraham Okyere and David Mukuna-Trouet

Beerschot schedule & next match

Following Beerschot vs Sparta, the next match will be Beerschot vs Eindhoven on Saturday 30 July 2022. The manager Andreas Wieland will announce its strategy and the match sheet a few hours ahead of the fixture.

2022/2023

July 2022
Saturday 23/07
Beerschot Beerschot
Sparta Rotterdam Sparta
20:00
Saturday 30/07
Beerschot Beerschot
Eindhoven Eindhoven
15:00
August 2022
Saturday 13/08
Beerschot Beerschot
SK Beveren SK Beveren
15:00
Friday 19/08
Standard Liège Standard
Beerschot Beerschot
19:00
Sunday 28/08
Beerschot Beerschot
Lierse K Lierse K
19:00
September 2022
Friday 02/09
Club Brugge Club Brugge II
Beerschot Beerschot
20:00
Friday 09/09
Beerschot Beerschot
Lommel Lommel
20:00
Friday 16/09
Excelsior Virton Virton
Beerschot Beerschot
20:00
Friday 30/09
Beerschot Beerschot
Deinze Deinze
20:00
October 2022
Friday 07/10
RWDM RWDM
Beerschot Beerschot
20:00
Friday 14/10
Beerschot Beerschot
Dender Dender
20:00
Friday 21/10
KRC Genk Genk
Beerschot Beerschot
20:00
Friday 28/10
Beerschot Beerschot
RSC Anderlecht Anderlecht
20:00
November 2022
Friday 04/11
Lommel Lommel
Beerschot Beerschot
19:00
Friday 11/11
Beerschot Beerschot
Excelsior Virton Virton
19:00
Friday 18/11
Beerschot Beerschot
Club Brugge Club Brugge II
19:00
Friday 25/11
RSC Anderlecht Anderlecht
Beerschot Beerschot
19:00
December 2022
Friday 02/12
Dender Dender
Beerschot Beerschot
19:00
Friday 09/12
Beerschot Beerschot
Standard Liège Standard
19:00
Friday 16/12
Deinze Deinze
Beerschot Beerschot
19:00
January 2023
Friday 20/01
SK Beveren SK Beveren
Beerschot Beerschot
19:00
Friday 27/01
Beerschot Beerschot
KRC Genk Genk
19:00
February 2023
Friday 03/02
Lierse K Lierse K
Beerschot Beerschot
19:00
Friday 10/02
Beerschot Beerschot
RWDM RWDM
19:00
July 2022
Cancelled
Club Brugge Club Brugge
Beerschot Beerschot
Cancelled
January 2022
Wednesday 05/01
Heidenheim Heidenheim
2
Beerschot Beerschot
1
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Beerschot Beerschot 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Club Brugge II Club Brugge II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Deinze Deinze 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Dender Dender 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Virton Virton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Lierse K Lierse K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Lommel Lommel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 RWDM RWDM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 SK Beveren SK Beveren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion Group
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Beerschot Beerschot 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Club Brugge II Club Brugge II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Deinze Deinze 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Dender Dender 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Virton Virton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Lierse K Lierse K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Lommel Lommel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 RWDM RWDM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 SK Beveren SK Beveren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Beerschot Beerschot 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Club Brugge II Club Brugge II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Deinze Deinze 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Dender Dender 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Virton Virton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Lierse K Lierse K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Lommel Lommel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 RWDM RWDM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 SK Beveren SK Beveren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings First Division B