La Coruña II

La Coruña II

Spain

Global stats in Tercera Division

More stats
45%
15 win
24%
8 draws
30%
10 Losses
1.61 Points/match
Venue
Ciudad Deportiva de Abegondo
Ciudad Deportiva de Abegondo - A Coruña (La Coruña)
  • Year of construction: 2003
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 2000
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Deportivo La Coruña II, La Coruña II
  • Code LC2
  • Area Spain

Deportivo La Coruña II on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Deportivo La Coruña II team: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2021/2022 season of Tercera Division.

Deportivo La Coruña II match result

The latest result of Tercera Division featured Ourense and La Coruña II and ended up in a 1-0 score.

La Coruña II is currently at rank 5. in the General table of Tercera Division 2021/2022.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Hugo Ríos Coto, Brais Suárez Corral, Daniel Giménez Hernández, Pablo Brea Fontans and Alberto Sánchez Vivas

Defenders: David Suárez Cárdenes, Alberto Valencia Barcia, Brais Val Alonso, José Manuel Currás Melero, Juan Miguel Carrión Gallardo, Daniel Barcia Rama, Álvaro Pérez Campo, Iván Guerrero Seoane and Juan Rodríguez Lima

Midfielders: Mario Domínguez Castro, Jonathan Montiel Caballero, Javier Sanmartín Miramontes, Fabio González Antón, Diego Gómez Pérez, Ignacio de Loyola Abeledo Rute, Víctor Manuel Castaño Terrazas, Manuel Rivas Capeans, Hugo Padín Garrido, Jairo Noriega Figueroa, Ignacio Díaz-Caneja Pérez-Colomer, Yeremay Hernández Cubas and Alejandro Barba Fernández

Strikers: Pablo Trigo Martínez, Martín Ochoa Ruiz, David Mella Boullón, Juan Cambón Carro, Mario Najera Leon, David Martínez Otero, Iano Simão da Silva Imbene and Víctor Guerra Vázquez

2021/2022

May 2022
Sunday 01/05
Ourense CF Ourense
1
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
0
Played
April 2022
Sunday 24/04
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
3
Rápido Bouzas Bouzas
0
Played
Wednesday 13/04
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
6
Silva Silva
1
Played
Wednesday 06/04
Sofán Sofán
0
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
3
Played
Sunday 03/04
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
2
Arzúa Arzúa
0
Played
March 2022
Wednesday 30/03
Choco Choco
0
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
3
Played
Sunday 27/03
Somozas Somozas
3
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
1
Played
Saturday 19/03
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
0
Alondras Alondras
0
Played
Saturday 12/03
Barco Barco
1
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
1
Played
Sunday 06/03
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
1
Juvenil Ponteareas Juvenil
1
Played
February 2022
Wednesday 16/02
Villalbés Villalbés
1
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
0
Played
Sunday 13/02
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
0
Ourense CF Ourense
1
Played
Wednesday 02/02
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
2
Atlético Arnoia Atl. Arnoia
0
Played
January 2022
Saturday 29/01
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
4
Polvorín Polvorín
1
Played
Sunday 23/01
Viveiro Viveiro
1
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
0
Played
Saturday 15/01
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
0
Noia Noia
0
Played
December 2021
Wednesday 22/12
Silva Silva
1
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
2
Played
Saturday 18/12
Rápido Bouzas Bouzas
3
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
1
Played
November 2021
Sunday 28/11
Arzúa Arzúa
2
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
1
Played
Sunday 21/11
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
3
Somozas Somozas
0
Played
Sunday 07/11
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
2
Barco Barco
1
Played
October 2021
Sunday 31/10
Juvenil Ponteareas Juvenil
0
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
0
Played
Sunday 24/10
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
2
Sofán Sofán
0
Played
Tuesday 12/10
Ourense CF Ourense
0
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
0
Played
Saturday 09/10
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
1
Choco Choco
0
Played
September 2021
Sunday 26/09
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
2
Viveiro Viveiro
0
Played
Sunday 19/09
Noia Noia
0
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña II
3
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Polvorín Polvorín 68 32 20 8 4 54 23 31
2 Ourense Ourense 67 32 19 10 3 48 21 27
3 Somozas Somozas 63 32 19 6 7 43 30 13
4 Barco Barco 54 32 15 9 8 50 37 13
5 La Coruña II La Coruña II 53 32 15 8 9 49 23 26
6 Bouzas Bouzas 51 32 12 15 5 39 26 13
7 Villalbés Villalbés 50 32 12 14 6 43 24 19
8 Estradense Estradense 44 32 12 8 12 36 40 -4
9 Alondras Alondras 40 32 9 13 10 30 29 1
10 Silva Silva 39 32 11 6 15 34 41 -7
11 Arzúa Arzúa 38 32 8 14 10 29 35 -6
12 Viveiro Viveiro 36 32 8 12 12 32 42 -10
13 Choco Choco 35 32 8 11 13 32 43 -11
14 Noia Noia 29 32 7 8 17 30 49 -19
15 Juvenil Juvenil 28 32 7 7 18 25 43 -18
16 Atl. Arnoia Atl. Arnoia 22 32 4 10 18 25 54 -29
17 Sofán Sofán 17 32 4 5 23 29 68 -39
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Somozas Somozas 35 16 11 2 3 30 16 14
2 La Coruña II La Coruña II 34 16 10 4 2 29 7 22
3 Polvorín Polvorín 34 16 10 4 2 26 8 18
4 Villalbés Villalbés 32 16 9 5 2 27 11 16
5 Bouzas Bouzas 31 16 8 7 1 26 11 15
6 Ourense Ourense 31 16 8 7 1 24 12 12
7 Barco Barco 29 16 8 5 3 28 18 10
8 Alondras Alondras 26 16 7 5 4 19 13 6
9 Silva Silva 24 16 7 3 6 22 13 9
10 Choco Choco 24 16 6 6 4 19 17 2
11 Arzúa Arzúa 24 16 6 6 4 15 13 2
12 Viveiro Viveiro 24 16 6 6 4 19 18 1
13 Estradense Estradense 23 16 6 5 5 19 16 3
14 Juvenil Juvenil 21 16 6 3 7 15 16 -1
15 Atl. Arnoia Atl. Arnoia 17 16 3 8 5 18 24 -6
16 Noia Noia 12 16 3 3 10 12 23 -11
17 Sofán Sofán 12 16 3 3 10 15 29 -14
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Ourense Ourense 36 16 11 3 2 24 9 15
2 Polvorín Polvorín 34 16 10 4 2 28 15 13
3 Somozas Somozas 28 16 8 4 4 13 14 -1
4 Barco Barco 25 16 7 4 5 22 19 3
5 Estradense Estradense 21 16 6 3 7 17 24 -7
6 Bouzas Bouzas 20 16 4 8 4 13 15 -2
7 La Coruña II La Coruña II 19 16 5 4 7 20 16 4
8 Villalbés Villalbés 18 16 3 9 4 16 13 3
9 Noia Noia 17 16 4 5 7 18 26 -8
10 Silva Silva 15 16 4 3 9 12 28 -16
11 Alondras Alondras 14 16 2 8 6 11 16 -5
12 Arzúa Arzúa 14 16 2 8 6 14 22 -8
13 Viveiro Viveiro 12 16 2 6 8 13 24 -11
14 Choco Choco 11 16 2 5 9 13 26 -13
15 Juvenil Juvenil 7 16 1 4 11 10 27 -17
16 Atl. Arnoia Atl. Arnoia 5 16 1 2 13 7 30 -23
17 Sofán Sofán 5 16 1 2 13 14 39 -25
Advanced standings Tercera Division
Global stats
45%
15 win
24%
8 draws
30%
10 Losses
1.61 Points/match
5.
53 pts
2.
34 pts
7.
19 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 1 19 0 €
Departures 2 22 0 €
Total 3 21 0 €
Transfers