Oviedo II

Oviedo II

Spain

Global stats in Tercera Division

More stats
61%
23 win
16%
6 draws
24%
9 Losses
1.97 Points/match
Venue
Estadio El Requexón
Estadio El Requexón - Oviedo
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 3000
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Real Oviedo II, Oviedo II
  • Code RO2
  • Area Spain

Real Oviedo II on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Real Oviedo II team: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2021/2022 season of Tercera Division.

Real Oviedo II match result

The latest result of Tercera Division featured Oviedo II and Colunga and ended up in a 2-1 score.

Oviedo II is currently at rank 1. in the General table of Tercera Division 2021/2022.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Marco Suárez Coronas Lastra, Diego Llamazares Fernández and Alberto Hórreo Taveras

Defenders: Marc Alegre Lozano, Eloy Ordóñez Muñiz, Lucas Laso Gutiérrez, Víctor Matovu, Javier Moreno Arrones Gil, Pelayo González Rey and José Antonio Martínez Alvárez

Midfielders: Samuel Nnoshiri, Abel Bretones Cruz, José Luis Guerra Rodríguez, Isaac Sánchez Santamarina, Gonzalo Ezequiel Acosta Barboza, Alejandro Suárez Cardero, Javier Cueto Suárez, René Pérez Iglesias and Miguel Ángel Prendes Pérez

Strikers: Nicolás Blázquez Pereira, Álvaro Fernández García, Óscar Menéndez Carracedo and Mario Fuente Fernández

Unknown position: Iván González Fernández

2021/2022

May 2022
Sunday 01/05
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
2
Colunga Colunga
1
Played
April 2022
Sunday 24/04
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
5
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
1
Played
Sunday 17/04
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
0
Llanes Llanes
1
Played
Wednesday 13/04
L'Entregu L'Entregu
1
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
1
Played
Saturday 09/04
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
4
Covadonga Covadonga
1
Played
Sunday 03/04
Lenense Lenense
0
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
1
Played
March 2022
Wednesday 30/03
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
2
Praviano Praviano
2
Played
Saturday 26/03
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
9
Navarro Navarro
1
Played
Sunday 20/03
Mosconia Mosconia
2
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
3
Played
Saturday 12/03
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
1
Real Titánico Real Titánico
1
Played
Saturday 05/03
Gijón Industrial Gijón
0
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
2
Played
February 2022
Sunday 27/02
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
2
Urraca Urraca
1
Played
Saturday 19/02
San Martín San Martín
1
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
4
Played
Sunday 13/02
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
2
Luarca Luarca
0
Played
Sunday 06/02
Lealtad Lealtad
0
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
1
Played
January 2022
Sunday 30/01
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
1
Tuilla Tuilla
1
Played
Sunday 23/01
Langreo Langreo II
2
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
1
Played
Saturday 15/01
Roces Roces
0
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
0
Played
Sunday 09/01
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
0
Caudal Caudal
1
Played
December 2021
Sunday 19/12
Colunga Colunga
1
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
2
Played
Sunday 12/12
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
1
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
2
Played
Wednesday 08/12
Llanes Llanes
0
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
3
Played
Saturday 04/12
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
1
L'Entregu L'Entregu
2
Played
November 2021
Sunday 28/11
Covadonga Covadonga
2
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
0
Played
Sunday 21/11
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
4
Lenense Lenense
2
Played
Sunday 14/11
Praviano Praviano
1
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
1
Played
Sunday 07/11
Navarro Navarro
0
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
2
Played
October 2021
Saturday 30/10
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
1
Mosconia Mosconia
0
Played
Sunday 17/10
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
1
Gijón Industrial Gijón
0
Played
Tuesday 12/10
Urraca Urraca
1
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
2
Played
Saturday 09/10
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
1
San Martín San Martín
2
Played
Sunday 03/10
Luarca Luarca
1
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
2
Played
September 2021
Sunday 26/09
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
2
Lealtad Lealtad
1
Played
Wednesday 22/09
Tuilla Tuilla
1
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
3
Played
Sunday 19/09
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
6
Langreo Langreo II
1
Played
Sunday 12/09
Caudal Caudal
1
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
0
Played
Sunday 05/09
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
5
Roces Roces
0
Played
August 2021
Saturday 21/08
Llanera Llanera
3
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
0
Played
Wednesday 18/08
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
0
Ceares Ceares
1
Played
Wednesday 11/08
Marino de Luanco Marino Luanco
0
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
0
Played
Saturday 07/08
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
1
Real Avilés Real Avilés
1
Played
Thursday 05/08
Real Oviedo Oviedo II
0
Toledo Toledo
1
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Oviedo II Oviedo II 75 38 23 6 9 75 39 36
2 Gijón II Gijón II 74 38 21 11 6 71 25 46
3 Lealtad Lealtad 71 38 20 11 7 55 27 28
4 Llanes Llanes 64 38 18 10 10 50 36 14
5 Caudal Caudal 64 38 17 13 8 55 37 18
6 Colunga Colunga 61 38 15 16 7 51 32 19
7 L'Entregu L'Entregu 57 38 15 12 11 48 39 9
8 Praviano Praviano 56 38 14 14 10 51 44 7
9 Tuilla Tuilla 53 38 14 11 13 53 59 -6
10 Covadonga Covadonga 51 38 13 12 13 48 44 4
11 Luarca Luarca 49 38 13 10 15 36 52 -16
12 Real Titánico Real Titánico 48 38 12 12 14 43 44 -1
13 Gijón Gijón 47 38 12 11 15 43 52 -9
14 Urraca Urraca 47 38 11 14 13 31 35 -4
15 San Martín San Martín 47 38 12 11 15 44 48 -4
16 Lenense Lenense 46 38 12 10 16 39 48 -9
17 Roces Roces 36 38 8 12 18 40 62 -22
18 Navarro Navarro 33 38 6 15 17 29 55 -26
19 Langreo II Langreo II 26 38 7 5 26 36 80 -44
20 Mosconia Mosconia 24 38 6 6 26 30 70 -40
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Gijón II Gijón II 50 19 16 2 1 57 12 45
2 Llanes Llanes 38 19 11 5 3 29 17 12
3 Lealtad Lealtad 37 19 10 7 2 26 11 15
4 Oviedo II Oviedo II 36 19 11 3 5 45 20 25
5 Colunga Colunga 35 19 10 5 4 25 13 12
6 Covadonga Covadonga 34 19 10 4 5 31 22 9
7 Caudal Caudal 33 19 8 9 2 27 16 11
8 L'Entregu L'Entregu 32 19 9 5 5 22 15 7
9 Real Titánico Real Titánico 31 19 9 4 6 28 19 9
10 Gijón Gijón 30 19 8 6 5 26 24 2
11 Urraca Urraca 29 19 7 8 4 17 14 3
12 Luarca Luarca 28 19 7 7 5 21 22 -1
13 Praviano Praviano 27 19 6 9 4 21 18 3
14 Lenense Lenense 26 19 7 5 7 25 24 1
15 San Martín San Martín 26 19 7 5 7 22 22 0
16 Navarro Navarro 25 19 6 7 6 16 17 -1
17 Tuilla Tuilla 25 19 6 7 6 25 27 -2
18 Roces Roces 20 19 4 8 7 23 25 -2
19 Mosconia Mosconia 15 19 4 3 12 15 33 -18
20 Langreo II Langreo II 11 19 3 2 14 17 39 -22
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Oviedo II Oviedo II 39 19 12 3 4 30 19 11
2 Lealtad Lealtad 34 19 10 4 5 29 16 13
3 Caudal Caudal 31 19 9 4 6 28 21 7
4 Praviano Praviano 29 19 8 5 6 30 26 4
5 Tuilla Tuilla 28 19 8 4 7 28 32 -4
6 Colunga Colunga 26 19 5 11 3 26 19 7
7 Llanes Llanes 26 19 7 5 7 21 19 2
8 L'Entregu L'Entregu 25 19 6 7 6 26 24 2
9 Gijón II Gijón II 24 19 5 9 5 14 13 1
10 San Martín San Martín 21 19 5 6 8 22 26 -4
11 Luarca Luarca 21 19 6 3 10 15 30 -15
12 Lenense Lenense 20 19 5 5 9 14 24 -10
13 Urraca Urraca 18 19 4 6 9 14 21 -7
14 Covadonga Covadonga 17 19 3 8 8 17 22 -5
15 Real Titánico Real Titánico 17 19 3 8 8 15 25 -10
16 Gijón Gijón 17 19 4 5 10 17 28 -11
17 Roces Roces 16 19 4 4 11 17 37 -20
18 Langreo II Langreo II 15 19 4 3 12 19 41 -22
19 Mosconia Mosconia 9 19 2 3 14 15 37 -22
20 Navarro Navarro 8 19 0 8 11 13 38 -25
Advanced standings Tercera Division
Global stats
61%
23 win
16%
6 draws
24%
9 Losses
1.97 Points/match
1.
75 pts
4.
36 pts
1.
39 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 1 21 0 €
Departures 3 21 0 €
Total 4 21 0 €
Transfers