Sacachispas

Sacachispas

Argentina

Latest videos Sacachispas

More videos

Global stats in Primera Nacional

More stats
14%
3 win
57%
12 draws
29%
6 Losses
1 Points/match
Venue
Estadio Beto Larrosa
Estadio Beto Larrosa - Villa Soldati, Provincia de Buenos Aires
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 4000
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Sacachispas
  • Code SAC
  • Area Argentina
Active tournaments

Sacachispas on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Sacachispas team: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Primera Nacional.

Sacachispas match result

The next match is Sacachispas vs Chaco and kicks-off at 20:00 on the Sunday 10 July 2022 as part of the the week 23 of Primera Nacional.

The latest result of Primera Nacional featured San Martín SJ and Sacachispas and ended up in a 5-0 score.

Sacachispas is currently at rank 32. in the General table of Primera Nacional 2022.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Damián Ezequiel Ramírez, César Gabriel Atamañuk, Gianfranco Coronati and Iván Gabriel López

Defenders: Rodrigo Iván Díaz, Marcelo César Vaca, David Ledesma Sacarias, Peter Iván Martínez Grance, Elías Nahuel Barraza, Agustín Nicolás Minnicelli, Ignacio Sebastián Carruega, Gonzalo Errecalde and Adrián Nahuel Martínez

Midfielders: Juan Ignacio De Tomasso, Alan Damián Ortíz, Iván Leonel Becker, Santiago Bernavé Solórzano Pallares, Diego Facundo Castañeda, Brandon Nicolás Obregón, Diego Ignacio Molina Fariña, Tadeo Joaquín Marchiori, Gastón Pinedo, Alan Sebastián Sombra, Diego Orlando Auzqui and Bryan Mendoza

Strikers: Robertino Giacomini, Rodrigo Nicolás Díaz, Érik Maximiliano Bodencer and José María Ingratti

Sacachispas schedule & next match

Following Sacachispas vs Chaco, the next match will be San Telmo vs Sacachispas on Sunday 17 July 2022. The coach Leonardo Rodolfo Lemos will unveil its strategy and the lineups a few hours before the game.

2022/2023

July 2022
Sunday 10/07
Sacachispas Sacachispas
Chaco For Ever Chaco
20:00
Sunday 17/07
San Telmo San Telmo
Sacachispas Sacachispas
20:00
Sunday 24/07
Sacachispas Sacachispas
Gimnasia Mendoza Gim Mendoza
20:00
Sunday 31/07
All Boys All Boys
Sacachispas Sacachispas
20:00
August 2022
Sunday 14/08
Sacachispas Sacachispas
Club Atlético Güemes Güemes
20:00
Sunday 21/08
Deportivo Riestra Riestra
Sacachispas Sacachispas
20:00
Sunday 28/08
Sacachispas Sacachispas
Belgrano Belgrano
20:00
September 2022
Sunday 11/09
Sacachispas Sacachispas
Almirante Brown Almirante Br
20:00
Sunday 18/09
Gimnasia Jujuy Gimn Jujuy
Sacachispas Sacachispas
20:00
Sunday 25/09
Sacachispas Sacachispas
Flandria Flandria
20:00
October 2022
Sunday 02/10
Temperley Temperley
Sacachispas Sacachispas
20:00
Sunday 09/10
Sacachispas Sacachispas
Deportivo Morón Morón
20:00
Sunday 16/10
Deportivo Madryn Dep Madryn
Sacachispas Sacachispas
20:00
July 2022
June 2022
Monday 27/06
Sacachispas Sacachispas
0
Atlanta Atlanta
0
Played
Saturday 18/06
Estudiantes Caseros Est Caseros
1
Sacachispas Sacachispas
1
Played
Sunday 05/06
Atlético Rafaela Rafaela
1
Sacachispas Sacachispas
1
Played
May 2022
Saturday 28/05
Sacachispas Sacachispas
0
Guillermo Brown Guillermo Br
0
Played
April 2022
March 2022
Sunday 27/03
Sacachispas Sacachispas
1
Mitre Santiago d. Estero Mitre SdE
1
Played
Wednesday 23/03
Ferro Carril Oeste Ferro
1
Sacachispas Sacachispas
1
Played
Saturday 12/03
Quilmes Quilmes
1
Sacachispas Sacachispas
1
Played
Sunday 06/03
Sacachispas Sacachispas
1
Deportivo Maipú Maipú
1
Played
February 2022
Saturday 19/02
Sacachispas Sacachispas
0
Almagro Almagro
1
Played
Saturday 12/02
Alvarado Alvarado
1
Sacachispas Sacachispas
1
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Belgrano Belgrano 49 21 15 4 2 27 12 15
2 SM Tucumán SM Tucumán 41 21 11 8 2 26 15 11
3 All Boys All Boys 38 21 9 11 1 31 16 15
4 Instituto Instituto 38 21 10 8 3 25 14 11
5 Gim Mendoza Gim Mendoza 35 21 9 8 4 25 12 13
6 San Martín SJ San Martín SJ 35 22 10 5 7 31 21 10
7 Brown Adrogué Brown Adrogué 35 21 9 8 4 27 20 7
8 Estudiantes RC Estudiantes RC 33 22 8 9 5 24 22 2
9 Independiente Independiente 32 21 9 5 7 29 22 7
10 Almagro Almagro 32 22 9 5 8 20 22 -2
11 Dep Madryn Dep Madryn 31 22 7 10 5 29 22 7
12 Chacarita Chacarita 31 22 8 7 7 33 29 4
13 Riestra Riestra 31 21 7 10 4 19 15 4
14 Est Caseros Est Caseros 31 22 8 7 7 20 19 1
15 Guillermo Br Guillermo Br 31 22 9 4 9 20 21 -1
16 Chaco Chaco 30 22 6 12 4 24 18 6
17 Defensores Bel Defensores Bel 30 21 7 9 5 23 19 4
18 Maipú Maipú 27 22 6 12 4 22 19 3
19 Agropecuario Agropecuario 26 21 5 11 5 21 19 2
20 Quilmes Quilmes 26 21 6 8 7 27 27 0
21 Gimn Jujuy Gimn Jujuy 26 21 6 8 7 21 24 -3
22 Ferro Ferro 26 21 6 8 7 18 22 -4
23 Güemes Güemes 25 21 6 7 8 17 18 -1
24 Alvarado Alvarado 25 22 6 7 9 21 33 -12
25 Morón Morón 24 22 4 12 6 13 13 0
26 Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago 24 22 5 9 8 21 28 -7
27 Mitre SdE Mitre SdE 22 21 5 7 9 21 23 -2
28 Atlanta Atlanta 22 22 4 10 8 18 22 -4
29 Almirante Br Almirante Br 22 21 4 10 7 22 28 -6
30 Temperley Temperley 22 21 5 7 9 18 26 -8
31 San Telmo San Telmo 22 21 5 7 9 22 35 -13
32 Sacachispas Sacachispas 21 21 3 12 6 17 24 -7
33 Flandria Flandria 20 21 4 8 9 21 27 -6
34 Rafaela Rafaela 19 22 3 10 9 20 26 -6
35 Tristán Suárez Tristán Suárez 17 21 3 8 10 22 29 -7
36 Villa Dálmine Villa Dálmine 17 21 2 11 8 23 35 -12
37 Santamarina Santamarina 14 22 2 8 12 14 35 -21
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Belgrano Belgrano 31 11 10 1 0 18 5 13
2 San Martín SJ San Martín SJ 25 11 8 1 2 25 7 18
3 Instituto Instituto 24 10 7 3 0 14 4 10
4 All Boys All Boys 23 11 6 5 0 21 9 12
5 Gim Mendoza Gim Mendoza 23 11 7 2 2 14 5 9
6 SM Tucumán SM Tucumán 23 10 7 2 1 11 5 6
7 Independiente Independiente 22 10 7 1 2 17 7 10
8 Estudiantes RC Estudiantes RC 22 11 6 4 1 18 9 9
9 Chaco Chaco 20 11 5 5 1 14 7 7
10 Est Caseros Est Caseros 20 11 5 5 1 12 6 6
11 Gimn Jujuy Gimn Jujuy 19 11 5 4 2 16 11 5
12 Riestra Riestra 19 11 5 4 2 13 8 5
13 Guillermo Br Guillermo Br 19 11 6 1 4 12 10 2
14 Dep Madryn Dep Madryn 18 11 5 3 3 16 10 6
15 Brown Adrogué Brown Adrogué 18 10 5 3 2 13 8 5
16 Almirante Br Almirante Br 18 11 4 6 1 16 12 4
17 Alvarado Alvarado 18 11 5 3 3 14 10 4
18 Quilmes Quilmes 17 10 4 5 1 13 9 4
19 Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago 17 11 4 5 2 11 7 4
20 San Telmo San Telmo 17 11 4 5 2 13 12 1
21 Almagro Almagro 17 11 5 2 4 11 10 1
22 Agropecuario Agropecuario 16 10 4 4 2 14 9 5
23 Maipú Maipú 16 11 3 7 1 13 9 4
24 Rafaela Rafaela 15 11 3 6 2 16 10 6
25 Chacarita Chacarita 15 11 3 6 2 16 11 5
26 Morón Morón 15 11 3 6 2 9 6 3
27 Flandria Flandria 14 11 3 5 3 15 11 4
28 Defensores Bel Defensores Bel 14 10 3 5 2 10 9 1
29 Tristán Suárez Tristán Suárez 13 10 3 4 3 18 16 2
30 Atlanta Atlanta 13 11 2 7 2 10 9 1
31 Temperley Temperley 13 11 3 4 4 10 10 0
32 Güemes Güemes 13 11 3 4 4 9 10 -1
33 Ferro Ferro 13 10 3 4 3 7 9 -2
34 Sacachispas Sacachispas 11 10 2 5 3 8 9 -1
35 Mitre SdE Mitre SdE 11 10 2 5 3 9 12 -3
36 Villa Dálmine Villa Dálmine 9 11 1 6 4 9 15 -6
37 Santamarina Santamarina 7 11 0 7 4 6 15 -9
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 SM Tucumán SM Tucumán 18 11 4 6 1 15 10 5
2 Belgrano Belgrano 18 10 5 3 2 9 7 2
3 Brown Adrogué Brown Adrogué 17 11 4 5 2 14 12 2
4 Defensores Bel Defensores Bel 16 11 4 4 3 13 10 3
5 Chacarita Chacarita 16 11 5 1 5 17 18 -1
6 All Boys All Boys 15 10 3 6 1 10 7 3
7 Almagro Almagro 15 11 4 3 4 9 12 -3
8 Instituto Instituto 14 11 3 5 3 11 10 1
9 Maipú Maipú 14 11 3 5 3 9 10 -1
10 Dep Madryn Dep Madryn 13 11 2 7 2 13 12 1
11 Ferro Ferro 13 11 3 4 4 11 13 -2
12 Gim Mendoza Gim Mendoza 12 10 2 6 2 11 7 4
13 Güemes Güemes 12 10 3 3 4 8 8 0
14 Riestra Riestra 12 10 2 6 2 6 7 -1
15 Guillermo Br Guillermo Br 12 11 3 3 5 8 11 -3
16 Mitre SdE Mitre SdE 11 11 3 2 6 12 11 1
17 Est Caseros Est Caseros 11 11 3 2 6 8 13 -5
18 Estudiantes RC Estudiantes RC 11 11 2 5 4 6 13 -7
19 Chaco Chaco 10 11 1 7 3 10 11 -1
20 Independiente Independiente 10 11 2 4 5 12 15 -3
21 Agropecuario Agropecuario 10 11 1 7 3 7 10 -3
22 Sacachispas Sacachispas 10 11 1 7 3 9 15 -6
23 San Martín SJ San Martín SJ 10 11 2 4 5 6 14 -8
24 Morón Morón 9 11 1 6 4 4 7 -3
25 Quilmes Quilmes 9 11 2 3 6 14 18 -4
26 Atlanta Atlanta 9 11 2 3 6 8 13 -5
27 Temperley Temperley 9 10 2 3 5 8 16 -8
28 Villa Dálmine Villa Dálmine 8 10 1 5 4 14 20 -6
29 Gimn Jujuy Gimn Jujuy 7 10 1 4 5 5 13 -8
30 Nueva Chicago Nueva Chicago 7 11 1 4 6 10 21 -11
31 Santamarina Santamarina 7 11 2 1 8 8 20 -12
32 Alvarado Alvarado 7 11 1 4 6 7 23 -16
33 Flandria Flandria 6 10 1 3 6 6 16 -10
34 San Telmo San Telmo 5 10 1 2 7 9 23 -14
35 Tristán Suárez Tristán Suárez 4 11 0 4 7 4 13 -9
36 Almirante Br Almirante Br 4 10 0 4 6 6 16 -10
37 Rafaela Rafaela 4 11 0 4 7 4 16 -12
Advanced standings Primera Nacional
Global stats
14%
3 win
57%
12 draws
29%
6 Losses
1 Points/match
32.
21 pts
34.
11 pts
22.
10 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

1st half

2nd half

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 19 25 0 €
Departures 7 29 0 €
Total 26 26 0 €
Transfers