Salamanca UDS

Salamanca UDS

Spain

Global stats in Tercera Division

More stats
58%
7 win
25%
3 draws
17%
2 Losses
2 Points/match
Venue
Estadio El Helmántico
Estadio El Helmántico - Salamanca
  • Year of construction: 1970
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 17341
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Salamanca UDS
  • Code SAL
  • Area Spain
Active tournaments

Salamanca UDS on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Salamanca UDS team: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Tercera Division.

Salamanca UDS match result

The next match is Salamanca UDS vs Ponferradina I and kicks-off at 19:00 on the Sunday 11 December 2022 as part of the the week 13 of Tercera Division.

The latest result of Tercera Division featured Arandina and Salamanca UDS and ended up in a 2-1 score.

Salamanca UDS is currently at rank 3. in the General table of Tercera Division 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Miguel del Río Rodríguez and Javi Benítez

Defenders: Jonathan Romero García, José Antonio Rodríguez Múnera, Pablo de Castro Pecino, Luis Armando Martínez Aguilar, Diego Pereira García, Víctor Póveda Castellar, Kristian Omar Álvarez Nuño and Souleymane Gassama

Midfielders: Alberto Rodríguez Ramos, Diego Benito Rey, Luis Matías Hernández Mirueña, Fábio Pinheiro da Fonseca and Antonio Amaro Mendo

Strikers: David Gabriel Franco Sarmiento, Marc Padilla Rubio, Álvaro González Manzano, Gabriel Salazar Rojo, Gustavo Carmona De Ita and Joel Salvi Costa

Salamanca UDS schedule & next match

Following Salamanca UDS vs Ponferradina I, the next match will be Unami vs Salamanca UDS on Sunday 18 December 2022. The coach José María Hernández Sánchez will unveil its strategy and the line-ups a few hours before the game.

2022/2023

December 2022
Sunday 18/12
Unami Unami
Salamanca UDS Salamanca UDS
19:00
January 2023
Sunday 08/01
Salamanca UDS Salamanca UDS
Real Ávila Ávila
19:00
Sunday 22/01
Almazán Almazán
Salamanca UDS Salamanca UDS
19:00
February 2023
Sunday 05/02
Cultural Leonesa CyD II
Salamanca UDS Salamanca UDS
19:00
Sunday 19/02
Bembibre Bembibre
Salamanca UDS Salamanca UDS
19:00
March 2023
Sunday 05/03
Becerril Campos Becerril
Salamanca UDS Salamanca UDS
19:00
Sunday 26/03
Atlético Astorga Astorga
Salamanca UDS Salamanca UDS
20:00
April 2023
Sunday 02/04
Salamanca UDS Salamanca UDS
Arandina Arandina
20:00
Sunday 16/04
Salamanca UDS Salamanca UDS
Unami Unami
20:00
Sunday 23/04
Real Ávila Ávila
Salamanca UDS Salamanca UDS
20:00
December 2022
November 2022
October 2022
Sunday 02/10
Salamanca UDS Salamanca UDS
3
Cultural Leonesa CyD II
0
Played
September 2022
Saturday 17/09
Salamanca UDS Salamanca UDS
2
Almazán Almazán
0
Played
August 2022
Saturday 20/08
Guijuelo Guijuelo
2
Salamanca UDS Salamanca UDS
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Arandina Arandina 30 12 9 3 0 25 8 17
2 Astorga Astorga 29 12 9 2 1 30 10 20
3 Salamanca UDS Salamanca UDS 24 12 7 3 2 19 10 9
4 Virgen Camino Virgen Camino 21 12 6 3 3 16 10 6
5 Tordesillas Tordesillas 19 12 5 4 3 13 9 4
6 Ávila Ávila 18 12 4 6 2 16 14 2
7 Mirandés II Mirandés II 17 12 4 5 3 20 13 7
8 Almazán Almazán 17 12 4 5 3 13 12 1
9 CyD II CyD II 16 12 4 4 4 12 14 -2
10 Ponferradina I Ponferradina I 13 12 3 4 5 13 15 -2
11 Becerril Becerril 12 12 3 3 6 11 15 -4
12 Bembibre Bembibre 11 12 2 5 5 9 14 -5
13 Palencia CF Palencia CF 10 12 3 1 8 12 19 -7
14 Salamanca II Salamanca II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Unami Unami 6 12 1 3 8 6 25 -19
16 Numancia II Numancia II 5 12 0 5 7 13 26 -13
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Astorga Astorga 15 6 5 0 1 13 3 10
2 Salamanca UDS Salamanca UDS 14 6 4 2 0 11 4 7
3 Arandina Arandina 14 6 4 2 0 11 5 6
4 Virgen Camino Virgen Camino 13 6 4 1 1 9 2 7
5 Almazán Almazán 13 6 4 1 1 9 5 4
6 Mirandés II Mirandés II 11 6 3 2 1 15 6 9
7 Tordesillas Tordesillas 11 6 3 2 1 8 3 5
8 Ponferradina I Ponferradina I 11 6 3 2 1 7 3 4
9 Ávila Ávila 11 6 3 2 1 12 10 2
10 Becerril Becerril 10 6 3 1 2 7 5 2
11 Santa Marta Santa Marta 8 6 2 2 2 9 9 0
12 Bembibre Bembibre 7 6 1 4 1 5 5 0
13 Palencia CF Palencia CF 7 6 2 1 3 9 10 -1
14 Unami Unami 6 6 1 3 2 5 9 -4
15 CyD II CyD II 5 6 1 2 3 5 9 -4
16 Numancia II Numancia II 3 6 0 3 3 7 12 -5
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Arandina Arandina 16 6 5 1 0 14 3 11
2 Astorga Astorga 14 6 4 2 0 17 7 10
3 CyD II CyD II 11 6 3 2 1 7 5 2
4 Salamanca UDS Salamanca UDS 10 6 3 1 2 8 6 2
5 Virgen Camino Virgen Camino 8 6 2 2 2 7 8 -1
6 Tordesillas Tordesillas 8 6 2 2 2 5 6 -1
7 Ávila Ávila 7 6 1 4 1 4 4 0
8 Mirandés II Mirandés II 6 6 1 3 2 5 7 -2
9 Almazán Almazán 4 6 0 4 2 4 7 -3
10 Bembibre Bembibre 4 6 1 1 4 4 9 -5
11 Palencia CF Palencia CF 3 6 1 0 5 3 9 -6
12 Ponferradina I Ponferradina I 2 6 0 2 4 6 12 -6
13 Becerril Becerril 2 6 0 2 4 4 10 -6
14 Salamanca II Salamanca II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Santa Marta Santa Marta 2 6 0 2 4 5 19 -14
16 Unami Unami 0 6 0 0 6 1 16 -15
Advanced standings Tercera Division
Global stats
58%
7 win
25%
3 draws
17%
2 Losses
2 Points/match
3.
24 pts
2.
14 pts
4.
10 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 15 26 0 €
Departures 12 25 0 €
Total 27 25 0 €
Transfers