Ponferradina I

Ponferradina I

Spain
Venue
Estadio El Toralín
Estadio El Toralín - Ponferrada
  • Year of construction: 2000
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 8800
  • Average attendance: 3461
  • Maximum attendance: 7395
  • % sold: 35
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names SD Ponferradina II, Ponferradina I
  • Code PON
  • Area Spain

SD Ponferradina II on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the SD Ponferradina II team: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Tercera Division.

SD Ponferradina II match result

The next match is Mirandés II vs Ponferradina I and kicks-off at 20:00 on the Sunday 11 September 2022 as part of the the week 1 of Tercera Division.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Álex Baño Canellas

Defenders: Sergio Castañeda Cagigas, Moussa Soumarè, Ibrahim Janis Covi, Omar Jaiteh and Antony Kazaryan

Midfielders: Javier Mancha Corbacho and Nicolas Diaz Arce

Strikers: Raúl Arias Arias and Mauro Molina García

Ponferradina I schedule & next match

Following Mirandés II vs Ponferradina I, the next match will be Ponferradina I vs Unami on Sunday 18 September 2022.

2022/2023

September 2022
Sunday 18/09
Ponferradina Ponferradina I
Unami Unami
20:00
Sunday 25/09
Real Ávila Ávila
Ponferradina Ponferradina I
20:00
October 2022
Sunday 09/10
Almazán Almazán
Ponferradina Ponferradina I
20:00
Sunday 23/10
Cultural Leonesa CyD II
Ponferradina Ponferradina I
20:00
November 2022
Sunday 06/11
Bembibre Bembibre
Ponferradina Ponferradina I
19:00
Sunday 27/11
Becerril Campos Becerril
Ponferradina Ponferradina I
19:00
December 2022
Sunday 18/12
Ponferradina Ponferradina I
Atlético Astorga Astorga
19:00
January 2023
Sunday 08/01
Arandina Arandina
Ponferradina Ponferradina I
19:00
Sunday 22/01
Unami Unami
Ponferradina Ponferradina I
19:00
Sunday 29/01
Ponferradina Ponferradina I
Real Ávila Ávila
19:00
February 2023
Sunday 12/02
Ponferradina Ponferradina I
Almazán Almazán
19:00
Sunday 26/02
Ponferradina Ponferradina I
Cultural Leonesa CyD II
19:00
March 2023
Sunday 12/03
Ponferradina Ponferradina I
Bembibre Bembibre
19:00
Sunday 26/03
Ponferradina Ponferradina I
Becerril Campos Becerril
20:00
April 2023
Sunday 16/04
Atlético Astorga Astorga
Ponferradina Ponferradina I
20:00
Sunday 23/04
Ponferradina Ponferradina I
Arandina Arandina
20:00
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Almazán Almazán 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Arandina Arandina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Astorga Astorga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Tordesillas Tordesillas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Becerril Becerril 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Bembibre Bembibre 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 CyD II CyD II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Virgen Camino Virgen Camino 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Mirandés II Mirandés II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Numancia II Numancia II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Palencia CF Palencia CF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Ponferradina I Ponferradina I 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Ávila Ávila 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Salamanca II Salamanca II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Santa Marta Santa Marta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Unami Unami 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Almazán Almazán 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Arandina Arandina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Astorga Astorga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Tordesillas Tordesillas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Becerril Becerril 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Bembibre Bembibre 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 CyD II CyD II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Virgen Camino Virgen Camino 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Mirandés II Mirandés II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Numancia II Numancia II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Palencia CF Palencia CF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Ponferradina I Ponferradina I 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Ávila Ávila 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Salamanca II Salamanca II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Santa Marta Santa Marta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Unami Unami 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Almazán Almazán 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Arandina Arandina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Astorga Astorga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Tordesillas Tordesillas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Becerril Becerril 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Bembibre Bembibre 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 CyD II CyD II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Virgen Camino Virgen Camino 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Mirandés II Mirandés II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Numancia II Numancia II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Palencia CF Palencia CF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Ponferradina I Ponferradina I 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Ávila Ávila 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Salamanca II Salamanca II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Santa Marta Santa Marta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Unami Unami 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Tercera Division
No known transfer