Durango

Durango

Spain

Global stats in Tercera Division

More stats
34%
13 win
47%
18 draws
18%
7 Losses
1.5 Points/match
Venue
Estadio Tabira
Estadio Tabira - Durango
  • Surface: artificial
  • Capacity: 1500
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Durango
  • Code DUR
  • Area Spain

Durango on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Durango team: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2021/2022 season of Tercera Division.

Durango match result

The latest result of Tercera Division featured Durango and Portugalete and ended up in a 0-0 score.

Durango is currently at rank 8. in the General table of Tercera Division 2021/2022.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Erlantz Cubillo Marín and Andoni Errasti Zabaleta

Defenders: Javier Alonso Etxebarria, Julen Olasagasti Imizcoz, Gonzalo Alfaro Garcia del Cerro, Mikel López Fernández, Julen Olasagasti Martinez, Antón Alberdi Moronatti, Jon Carracedo López, Jurgi Txopitea Basterretxea and Xabier Infante Cueto

Midfielders: Álvaro Marroquín Sánchez, Iker Rodellar Fernández, Jon Azpiazu Mendizabal, Imanol Torre Bediaga, Álex Letamendia Lorente, Ander Alday Valverde and Unai Arizmendiarrieta Garay

Strikers: Ander Pradera Belar, Peio Tinoco, Mikel del Alba Ruiz and Jon Lejardi Berrio

Unknown position: Lander Arrillaga Totorica and Ibon Presno Magunacelaya

2021/2022

April 2022
Saturday 30/04
Durango Durango
0
Portugalete Portugalete
0
Played
Saturday 23/04
Aurrerá Ondarroa Ondarroa
0
Durango Durango
0
Played
Thursday 14/04
Durango Durango
0
Deportivo Alavés Alavés II
0
Played
Saturday 09/04
Beasain Beasain
1
Durango Durango
1
Played
Saturday 02/04
Durango Durango
1
Santutxu Santutxu
0
Played
March 2022
Saturday 26/03
Deusto Deusto
1
Durango Durango
1
Played
Saturday 19/03
Durango Durango
1
Lagun Onak Lagun Onak
1
Played
Saturday 12/03
Vitória Vitoria
0
Durango Durango
3
Played
Wednesday 09/03
Durango Durango
1
Uritarra Uritarra
1
Played
Saturday 05/03
Durango Durango
1
Amurrio Amurrio
0
Played
February 2022
Saturday 26/02
Pasaia KE Pasaia
0
Durango Durango
2
Played
Wednesday 23/02
San Ignacio San Ignacio
1
Durango Durango
1
Played
Saturday 12/02
Durango Durango
2
Tolosa Tolosa
3
Played
Saturday 05/02
Leioa Leioa
0
Durango Durango
0
Played
January 2022
Saturday 29/01
Durango Durango
3
Urduliz Urduliz
0
Played
Sunday 23/01
Anaitasuna Anaitasuna
3
Durango Durango
0
Played
Wednesday 19/01
Durango Durango
1
Barakaldo Barakaldo
2
Played
Saturday 15/01
Durango Durango
0
Basconia Basconia
1
Played
Sunday 09/01
Beti Gazte Beti Gazte
2
Durango Durango
2
Played
December 2021
Sunday 19/12
Portugalete Portugalete
1
Durango Durango
0
Played
Sunday 12/12
Durango Durango
1
Aurrerá Ondarroa Ondarroa
1
Played
Wednesday 08/12
Deportivo Alavés Alavés II
1
Durango Durango
1
Played
Saturday 04/12
Durango Durango
1
Beasain Beasain
1
Played
November 2021
Sunday 28/11
Santutxu Santutxu
1
Durango Durango
1
Played
Saturday 20/11
Durango Durango
2
Deusto Deusto
0
Played
Saturday 13/11
Lagun Onak Lagun Onak
0
Durango Durango
1
Played
Saturday 06/11
Durango Durango
0
Vitória Vitoria
2
Played
October 2021
Saturday 30/10
Amurrio Amurrio
0
Durango Durango
1
Played
Saturday 23/10
Durango Durango
1
Pasaia KE Pasaia
1
Played
Saturday 16/10
Uritarra Uritarra
1
Durango Durango
1
Played
Tuesday 12/10
Durango Durango
2
San Ignacio San Ignacio
2
Played
Saturday 09/10
Tolosa Tolosa
2
Durango Durango
0
Played
Saturday 02/10
Durango Durango
1
Leioa Leioa
0
Played
September 2021
Saturday 25/09
Urduliz Urduliz
0
Durango Durango
3
Played
Sunday 19/09
Durango Durango
3
Anaitasuna Anaitasuna
0
Played
Wednesday 15/09
Barakaldo Barakaldo
0
Durango Durango
0
Played
Saturday 11/09
Basconia Basconia
0
Durango Durango
1
Played
Sunday 05/09
Durango Durango
2
Beti Gazte Beti Gazte
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alavés II Alavés II 76 38 21 13 4 72 31 41
2 Beasain Beasain 70 38 19 13 6 65 36 29
3 Portugalete Portugalete 70 38 19 13 6 60 33 27
4 Barakaldo Barakaldo 69 38 20 9 9 64 46 18
5 Basconia Basconia 65 38 18 11 9 45 32 13
6 Vitoria Vitoria 59 38 16 11 11 55 49 6
7 San Ignacio San Ignacio 58 38 17 7 14 57 48 9
8 Durango Durango 57 38 13 18 7 42 29 13
9 Leioa Leioa 56 38 15 11 12 55 38 17
10 Anaitasuna Anaitasuna 52 38 14 10 14 48 49 -1
11 Lagun Onak Lagun Onak 51 38 13 12 13 42 44 -2
12 Pasaia Pasaia 50 38 13 11 14 36 43 -7
13 Deusto Deusto 49 38 11 16 11 42 40 2
14 Urduliz Urduliz 45 38 12 9 17 39 57 -18
15 Ondarroa Ondarroa 38 38 10 8 20 36 55 -19
16 Santutxu Santutxu 38 38 8 14 16 42 60 -18
17 Uritarra Uritarra 38 38 10 8 20 38 52 -14
18 Amurrio Amurrio 37 38 8 13 17 39 45 -6
19 Beti Gazte Beti Gazte 26 38 6 8 24 34 80 -46
20 Tolosa Tolosa 26 38 7 5 26 43 87 -44
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Portugalete Portugalete 42 19 13 3 3 35 14 21
2 Alavés II Alavés II 41 19 12 5 2 43 16 27
3 Anaitasuna Anaitasuna 38 19 10 8 1 29 10 19
4 Barakaldo Barakaldo 37 19 11 4 4 36 23 13
5 San Ignacio San Ignacio 36 19 11 3 5 34 20 14
6 Lagun Onak Lagun Onak 36 19 10 6 3 26 17 9
7 Beasain Beasain 34 19 10 4 5 35 21 14
8 Basconia Basconia 31 19 8 7 4 25 16 9
9 Deusto Deusto 30 19 7 9 3 28 17 11
10 Durango Durango 29 19 7 8 4 23 15 8
11 Leioa Leioa 27 19 7 6 6 28 19 9
12 Vitoria Vitoria 27 19 7 6 6 26 25 1
13 Ondarroa Ondarroa 24 19 7 3 9 23 25 -2
14 Amurrio Amurrio 21 19 5 6 8 23 20 3
15 Urduliz Urduliz 21 19 5 6 8 17 22 -5
16 Uritarra Uritarra 21 19 5 6 8 22 29 -7
17 Santutxu Santutxu 17 19 3 8 8 17 25 -8
18 Beti Gazte Beti Gazte 15 19 3 6 10 18 28 -10
19 Pasaia Pasaia 15 19 3 6 10 13 24 -11
20 Tolosa Tolosa 12 19 4 0 15 22 45 -23
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Beasain Beasain 36 19 9 9 1 30 15 15
2 Alavés II Alavés II 35 19 9 8 2 29 15 14
3 Pasaia Pasaia 35 19 10 5 4 23 19 4
4 Basconia Basconia 34 19 10 4 5 20 16 4
5 Vitoria Vitoria 32 19 9 5 5 29 24 5
6 Barakaldo Barakaldo 32 19 9 5 5 28 23 5
7 Leioa Leioa 29 19 8 5 6 27 19 8
8 Portugalete Portugalete 28 19 6 10 3 25 19 6
9 Durango Durango 28 19 6 10 3 19 14 5
10 Urduliz Urduliz 24 19 7 3 9 22 35 -13
11 San Ignacio San Ignacio 22 19 6 4 9 23 28 -5
12 Santutxu Santutxu 21 19 5 6 8 25 35 -10
13 Deusto Deusto 19 19 4 7 8 14 23 -9
14 Uritarra Uritarra 17 19 5 2 12 16 23 -7
15 Amurrio Amurrio 16 19 3 7 9 16 25 -9
16 Lagun Onak Lagun Onak 15 19 3 6 10 16 27 -11
17 Ondarroa Ondarroa 14 19 3 5 11 13 30 -17
18 Anaitasuna Anaitasuna 14 19 4 2 13 19 39 -20
19 Tolosa Tolosa 14 19 3 5 11 21 42 -21
20 Beti Gazte Beti Gazte 11 19 3 2 14 16 52 -36
Advanced standings Tercera Division
Global stats
34%
13 win
47%
18 draws
18%
7 Losses
1.5 Points/match
8.
57 pts
10.
29 pts
9.
28 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 12 26 0 €
Departures 8 25 0 €
Total 20 25 0 €
Transfers