SD San Pedro

SD San Pedro

Spain

Global stats in Tercera Division

More stats
16%
6 win
29%
11 draws
55%
21 Losses
0.76 Points/match
Venue
Estadio Las Llanas
Estadio Las Llanas - Sestao
  • Year of construction: 1923
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 8905
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names SD San Pedro
  • Code SPD
  • Area Spain

SD San Pedro on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the SD San Pedro team: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2018/2019 season of Tercera Division.

SD San Pedro match result

The latest result of Tercera Division featured SD San Pedro and Balmaseda and ended up in a 0-2 score.

SD San Pedro is currently at rank 19. in the General table of Tercera Division 2018/2019.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Egoitz Ayarza Izarza and Iñaki Beldarrain Suárez

Defenders: Xabier Franco Aranburu, Aitor Santos Álvarez, Aritz Flores Vázquez, Israel Serrano García and Erik Pérez López

Midfielders: Iker Santos Rodríguez, Jon Molledo Uriarte, Iñigo Rekero García, Ibón Gutiérrez Fernández, Asier Pérez Piñeiro, Jon Ander Romero Corrales, Ander Pérez Piñeiro, Ekaitz Gómez Vara and Aingeru Rey

Strikers: Urko Ruiz de Luzuriaga García de Amezaga, Jon Pérez Miranda, Jagoba Gonzalez Baranda and Eder Atxirika Intxausti

2018/2019

May 2019
Saturday 18/05
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
0
Balmaseda Balmaseda
2
Played
Saturday 11/05
Zamudio Zamudio
6
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
0
Played
Saturday 04/05
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
0
Santurtzi Santurtzi
2
Played
April 2019
Saturday 27/04
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
1
Sodupe Sodupe
1
Played
Thursday 18/04
Club Bermeo Bermeo
3
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
3
Played
Saturday 13/04
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
1
Amurrio Amurrio
2
Played
Sunday 07/04
Basconia Basconia
3
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
1
Played
March 2019
Saturday 30/03
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
1
San Ignacio San Ignacio
0
Played
Saturday 23/03
Pasaia KE Pasaia
3
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
2
Played
Saturday 16/03
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
4
Ordizia Ordizia 2
0
Played
Sunday 10/03
Santutxu Santutxu
1
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
1
Played
Saturday 02/03
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
0
Portugalete Portugalete
0
Played
February 2019
Sunday 24/02
Sestao River Sestao
3
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
0
Played
Saturday 09/02
Deusto Deusto
1
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
1
Played
Saturday 02/02
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
0
Lagun Onak Lagun Onak
0
Played
January 2019
Saturday 26/01
Beasain Beasain
2
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
2
Played
Saturday 19/01
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
0
Deportivo Alavés Alavés II
1
Played
December 2018
Saturday 22/12
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
0
Zamudio Zamudio
1
Played
Thursday 06/12
Sodupe Sodupe
1
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
1
Played
Saturday 01/12
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
2
Club Bermeo Bermeo
1
Played
November 2018
Sunday 25/11
Amurrio Amurrio
3
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
3
Played
Saturday 17/11
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
2
Basconia Basconia
1
Played
Thursday 01/11
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
0
Pasaia KE Pasaia
0
Played
October 2018
Saturday 27/10
Ordizia Ordizia
2
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
1
Played
Saturday 20/10
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
0
Santutxu Santutxu
1
Played
Saturday 06/10
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
3
Sestao River Sestao
4
Played
September 2018
Saturday 22/09
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
2
Deusto Deusto
2
Played
Saturday 15/09
Lagun Onak Lagun Onak
3
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
2
Played
Saturday 08/09
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
2
Beasain Beasain
1
Played
August 2018
July 2018
Saturday 28/07
Leioa Leioa
2
SD San Pedro SD San Pedro
1
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Portugalete Portugalete 86 38 26 8 4 65 21 44
2 Sestao Sestao 78 38 22 12 4 74 36 38
3 Alavés II Alavés II 66 38 18 12 8 69 44 25
4 San Ignacio San Ignacio 63 38 17 12 9 66 36 30
5 Balmaseda Balmaseda 63 38 17 12 9 50 36 14
6 Basconia Basconia 60 38 16 12 10 64 52 12
7 Real Soc. III Real Soc. III 59 38 16 11 11 71 48 23
8 JD Somorrostro JD Somorrostro 57 38 14 15 9 59 43 16
9 Sodupe Sodupe 50 38 11 17 10 49 45 4
10 Pasaia Pasaia 49 38 12 13 13 33 46 -13
11 Santutxu Santutxu 48 38 12 12 14 38 48 -10
12 Lagun Onak Lagun Onak 48 38 12 12 14 46 46 0
13 Beasain Beasain 46 38 9 19 10 46 40 6
14 Santurtzi Santurtzi 45 38 10 15 13 33 42 -9
15 Deusto Deusto 43 38 10 13 15 41 55 -14
16 Zamudio Zamudio 39 38 10 9 19 42 66 -24
17 Amurrio Amurrio 34 38 8 10 20 30 64 -34
18 Ordizia Ordizia 31 38 5 16 17 40 72 -32
19 SD San Pedro SD San Pedro 29 38 6 11 21 40 69 -29
20 Bermeo Bermeo 19 38 2 13 23 24 71 -47
  • Champion Play-off
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Portugalete Portugalete 51 19 16 3 0 32 5 27
2 Alavés II Alavés II 42 19 13 3 3 46 24 22
3 San Ignacio San Ignacio 37 19 11 4 4 36 12 24
4 Sestao Sestao 37 19 10 7 2 37 18 19
5 Real Soc. III Real Soc. III 36 19 10 6 3 46 21 25
6 JD Somorrostro JD Somorrostro 36 19 10 6 3 37 18 19
7 Basconia Basconia 35 19 10 5 4 40 24 16
8 Balmaseda Balmaseda 35 19 10 5 4 29 18 11
9 Beasain Beasain 31 19 8 7 4 33 20 13
10 Lagun Onak Lagun Onak 31 19 8 7 4 25 15 10
11 Sodupe Sodupe 29 19 6 11 2 26 22 4
12 Pasaia Pasaia 28 19 7 7 5 20 19 1
13 Deusto Deusto 27 19 7 6 6 20 18 2
14 Santutxu Santutxu 26 19 7 5 7 20 18 2
15 Zamudio Zamudio 26 19 7 5 7 30 30 0
16 Santurtzi Santurtzi 25 19 5 10 4 22 23 -1
17 Amurrio Amurrio 24 19 6 6 7 15 24 -9
18 SD San Pedro SD San Pedro 23 19 6 5 8 22 23 -1
19 Ordizia Ordizia 21 19 4 9 6 23 29 -6
20 Bermeo Bermeo 16 19 2 10 7 15 25 -10
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Sestao Sestao 41 19 12 5 2 37 18 19
2 Portugalete Portugalete 35 19 10 5 4 33 16 17
3 Balmaseda Balmaseda 28 19 7 7 5 21 18 3
4 San Ignacio San Ignacio 26 19 6 8 5 30 24 6
5 Basconia Basconia 25 19 6 7 6 24 28 -4
6 Alavés II Alavés II 24 19 5 9 5 23 20 3
7 Real Soc. III Real Soc. III 23 19 6 5 8 25 27 -2
8 Santutxu Santutxu 22 19 5 7 7 18 30 -12
9 Sodupe Sodupe 21 19 5 6 8 23 23 0
10 JD Somorrostro JD Somorrostro 21 19 4 9 6 22 25 -3
11 Pasaia Pasaia 21 19 5 6 8 13 27 -14
12 Santurtzi Santurtzi 20 19 5 5 9 11 19 -8
13 Lagun Onak Lagun Onak 17 19 4 5 10 21 31 -10
14 Deusto Deusto 16 19 3 7 9 21 37 -16
15 Beasain Beasain 15 19 1 12 6 13 20 -7
16 Zamudio Zamudio 13 19 3 4 12 12 36 -24
17 Amurrio Amurrio 10 19 2 4 13 15 40 -25
18 Ordizia Ordizia 10 19 1 7 11 17 43 -26
19 SD San Pedro SD San Pedro 6 19 0 6 13 18 46 -28
20 Bermeo Bermeo 3 19 0 3 16 9 46 -37
Advanced standings Tercera Division
Global stats
16%
6 win
29%
11 draws
55%
21 Losses
0.76 Points/match
19.
29 pts
18.
23 pts
19.
6 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores