Xerez

Xerez

Spain

Global stats in Tercera Division

More stats
0%
No win
33%
1 draw
67%
2 Losses
0.33 Points/match
Awards
Venue
Estadio Municipal de Chapín
Estadio Municipal de Chapín - Jerez de la Frontera
  • Year of construction: 1988
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 20742
  • Average attendance: 15021
  • Maximum attendance: 20000
  • Minimum attendance: 10000
  • % sold: 72
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Xerez
  • Code XER
  • Area Spain
Active tournaments

Xerez on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Xerez team: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Tercera Division.

Xerez match result

The next match is Xerez vs Pozoblanco and kicks-off at 11:00 on the Sunday 02 October 2022 as part of the the week 4 of Tercera Division.

The latest result of Tercera Division featured Lucena and Xerez and ended up in a 2-1 score.

Xerez is currently at rank 15. in the General table of Tercera Division 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Nicolás Garnes Alarcón and César Ramón Gómez

Defenders: Ablaye Sarr Faye, Fidel Ibañez López, Ramón García López, Rubén Sánchez Martínez, José Gómez Duque, David Bonilla Díaz, Juan Dámaso Luna Cabrerizo, Iván Gutiérrez de Quijano Zarzuela, Francisco Daniel Urri Garrido and Alejandro Cruz Hernández

Midfielders: Iván Navarro Mateos, José Antonio Parada Prado, Fernando Cózar Torres, Alberto García Gutiérrez, Miguel Ángel García Fernández, Jesús Parada Prado, Alejandro Colorado Ramírez, Jesús Soto Yuste, Juan Antonio Maqueda Escobar and Álvaro Garrido Rodríguez

Strikers: Álvaro Cascajo Franco, José Antonio Pérez Cruz, Antonio Manuel Real Hernández and Miguel Ángel Lobo García

Xerez schedule & next match

Following Xerez vs Pozoblanco, the next match will be Gerena vs Xerez on Sunday 09 October 2022. The coach Francisco de Asis Peña Sevilla will unveil its strategy and the match sheet a few hours ahead of the game.

2022/2023

October 2022
Sunday 02/10
Xerez Xerez
Pozoblanco Pozoblanco
11:00
Sunday 09/10
Gerena Gerena
Xerez Xerez
20:00
Sunday 16/10
Xerez Xerez
Coria CF Coria
20:00
Sunday 23/10
Sevilla Sevilla III
Xerez Xerez
20:00
Sunday 30/10
Xerez Xerez
Ayamonte Ayamonte
19:00
November 2022
Sunday 06/11
Ceuta Ceuta II
Xerez Xerez
19:00
Sunday 20/11
Xerez Xerez
Rota Rota
19:00
Sunday 27/11
Cartaya Cartaya
Xerez Xerez
19:00
December 2022
Sunday 04/12
Xerez Xerez
Antoniano Antoniano
19:00
Thursday 08/12
Bollullos Bollullos
Xerez Xerez
19:00
Sunday 11/12
Xerez Xerez
Conil Conil
19:00
Sunday 18/12
Atlético Espeleño Espeleño
Xerez Xerez
19:00
January 2023
Sunday 08/01
Puente Genil Puente Genil
Xerez Xerez
19:00
Sunday 15/01
Xerez Xerez
Córdoba Córdoba II
19:00
Sunday 22/01
Xerez Xerez
Ciudad de Lucena Lucena
19:00
Sunday 29/01
Pozoblanco Pozoblanco
Xerez Xerez
19:00
February 2023
Sunday 05/02
Xerez Xerez
Gerena Gerena
19:00
Sunday 12/02
Coria CF Coria
Xerez Xerez
19:00
Sunday 19/02
Xerez Xerez
Sevilla Sevilla III
19:00
Sunday 26/02
Ayamonte Ayamonte
Xerez Xerez
19:00
March 2023
Sunday 05/03
Xerez Xerez
Ceuta Ceuta II
19:00
Sunday 12/03
Rota Rota
Xerez Xerez
19:00
Sunday 19/03
Xerez Xerez
Cartaya Cartaya
19:00
Sunday 26/03
Antoniano Antoniano
Xerez Xerez
20:00
April 2023
Sunday 02/04
Xerez Xerez
Bollullos Bollullos
20:00
Sunday 16/04
Conil Conil
Xerez Xerez
20:00
Sunday 23/04
Xerez Xerez
Atlético Espeleño Espeleño
20:00
September 2022
Sunday 25/09
Ciudad de Lucena Lucena
2
Xerez Xerez
1
Played
Sunday 18/09
Córdoba Córdoba II
0
Xerez Xerez
0
Played
Sunday 11/09
Xerez Xerez
0
Puente Genil Puente Genil
1
Played
August 2022
Saturday 06/08
Xerez Xerez
1
Recreativo Huelva Huelva
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Gerena Gerena 9 3 3 0 0 7 2 5
2 Sevilla III Sevilla III 7 3 2 1 0 4 1 3
3 Pozoblanco Pozoblanco 7 3 2 1 0 4 2 2
4 Antoniano Antoniano 7 3 2 1 0 3 1 2
5 Rota Rota 6 3 2 0 1 3 2 1
6 Coria Coria 4 3 1 1 1 4 3 1
7 Ceuta II Ceuta II 4 3 1 1 1 4 4 0
8 Cartaya Cartaya 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
9 Lucena Lucena 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
10 Ayamonte Ayamonte 3 3 1 0 2 2 2 0
11 Córdoba II Córdoba II 3 3 0 3 0 1 1 0
12 Puente Genil Puente Genil 3 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1
13 Conil Conil 3 3 1 0 2 1 4 -3
14 Espeleño Espeleño 1 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2
15 Xerez Xerez 1 3 0 1 2 1 3 -2
16 Bollullos Bollullos 0 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Gerena Gerena 6 2 2 0 0 6 2 4
2 Rota Rota 6 2 2 0 0 2 0 2
3 Coria Coria 4 2 1 1 0 4 2 2
4 Lucena Lucena 4 2 1 1 0 3 2 1
5 Pozoblanco Pozoblanco 4 2 1 1 0 2 1 1
6 Sevilla III Sevilla III 4 2 1 1 0 2 1 1
7 Ayamonte Ayamonte 3 2 1 0 1 2 1 1
8 Antoniano Antoniano 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 1
9 Conil Conil 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 1
10 Ceuta II Ceuta II 3 2 1 0 1 2 2 0
11 Cartaya Cartaya 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 0
12 Córdoba II Córdoba II 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
13 Puente Genil Puente Genil 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1
14 Espeleño Espeleño 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1
15 Xerez Xerez 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1
16 Bollullos Bollullos 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Antoniano Antoniano 4 2 1 1 0 2 1 1
2 Sevilla III Sevilla III 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 2
3 Pozoblanco Pozoblanco 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 1
4 Gerena Gerena 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 1
5 Puente Genil Puente Genil 3 2 1 0 1 3 3 0
6 Cartaya Cartaya 3 2 1 0 1 1 1 0
7 Córdoba II Córdoba II 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0
8 Ceuta II Ceuta II 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 0
9 Espeleño Espeleño 1 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1
10 Xerez Xerez 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
11 Rota Rota 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1
12 Coria Coria 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1
13 Ayamonte Ayamonte 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1
14 Lucena Lucena 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1
15 Bollullos Bollullos 0 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
16 Conil Conil 0 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
Advanced standings Tercera Division
Global stats
0%
No win
33%
1 draw
67%
2 Losses
0.33 Points/match
15.
1 pt
15.
0 pt
10.
1 pt
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 13 24 0 €
Departures 11 24 0 €
Total 24 24 0 €
Transfers