fixtures
# | Team | Pts | P | Home | Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alberite | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | Alfaro | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | Anguiano | 0 | 0 | ||
4 | Arnedo | 0 | 0 | ||
5 | Berceo | 0 | 0 | ||
6 | Calahorra II | 0 | 0 | ||
7 | Casalarreina | 0 | 0 | ||
8 | Comillas | 0 | 0 | ||
9 | Haro Deportivo | 0 | 0 | ||
10 | La Calzada | 0 | 0 | ||
11 | Oyonesa | 0 | 0 | ||
12 | Peña | 0 | 0 | ||
13 | Racing Rioja | 0 | 0 | ||
14 | River Ebro | 0 | 0 | ||
15 | Tedeón | 0 | 0 | ||
16 | Logroñés II | 0 | 0 | ||
17 | Varea | 0 | 0 | ||
18 | Vianés | 0 | 0 |
Main formation
- 3-4-3 1 match this season
- Year of construction: 1970
- Surface: grass
- Capacity: 2000
- Type club male
- Names Varea
- Code VAR
- Area Spain
Varea on Football Today
Varea match result
The latest result of Copa del Rey featured Varea and Levante and ended up in a 0-3 score.
Varea is currently at rank 17. in the General table of Tercera Division 2023/2024.
Main players
The full squad is as follows:Goalkeepers: Alvaro Alido Saenz and Daniel Encinas Alonso
Defenders: Alvaro Manero Corral, Jorge Lazaro Carrasco, Julio Alberto Rico Pardillo, Guillermo Esteban Navaridas, Álvaro Huerta Martín, Borja Garcia Bachiller, Santiago Londoño Villada, Álvaro Huerta and Jon Jiménez Zulaica
Midfielders: Guillermo Cabrera Vallejo, Juan José Gómez Sáenz, Jorge Saenz, Sergio Barcina Rodríguez, David Pérez Doval, Juan Herreros Pozo, Armand Lazcano Çelik, Iker Landín Cristóbal and Adrián Gómez Sáez
Strikers: Sergio Benito de Pablo, Gonzalo Nestares Bazo, José Miguel Fernández Rodríguez, Pablo Salas Santamaria, Carlos Sagüés Curini and Rubén Pérez Ortega
Unknown position: David Sánchez Garcia, Jorge Ramos Pérez and Borja Pérez Zabala
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alberite | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Alfaro | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Anguiano | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Arnedo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Berceo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Calahorra II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Casalarreina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Comillas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Haro Deportivo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | La Calzada | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
11 | Oyonesa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
12 | Peña | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
13 | Racing Rioja | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14 | River Ebro | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
15 | Tedeón | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
16 | Logroñés II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
17 | Varea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
18 | Vianés | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- Promotion
- Promotion Play-off
- Relegation
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alberite | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Alfaro | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Anguiano | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Arnedo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Berceo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Calahorra II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Casalarreina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Comillas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Haro Deportivo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | La Calzada | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
11 | Oyonesa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
12 | Peña | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
13 | Racing Rioja | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14 | River Ebro | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
15 | Tedeón | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
16 | Logroñés II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
17 | Varea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
18 | Vianés | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alberite | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Alfaro | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Anguiano | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Arnedo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Berceo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Calahorra II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Casalarreina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Comillas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Haro Deportivo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | La Calzada | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
11 | Oyonesa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
12 | Peña | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
13 | Racing Rioja | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14 | River Ebro | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
15 | Tedeón | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
16 | Logroñés II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
17 | Varea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
18 | Vianés | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- Squad size 29
- Average age 26
- Foreign players 0 (0%)
Count | Average age | Amount | |
---|---|---|---|
Arrivals | 10 | 28 | 0 € |
Departures | 8 | 26 | 0 € |
Total | 18 | 27 | 0 € |