H Ashkelon

H Ashkelon

Israel
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

Global stats in Ligat ha'Al

More stats
  • Appearances 33
  • Goals for 23
  • Penalty goal 2
  • Goals against 51
  • Yellow 0
  • Red 0
12%
4 win
27%
9 draws
61%
20 Losses
0.64 Points/match

Top players

Player stats
Top scorer
  • T. Ayele 3
  • J. Ivančić 2
Venue
Sela Stadium
Sela Stadium - Ashkelon
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 7500
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Hapoel Ashkelon, H Ashkelon
  • Code HAS
  • Area Israel

Hapoel Ashkelon on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Hapoel Ashkelon club: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2017/2018 season of Ligat ha'Al.

Hapoel Ashkelon match result

The latest result of Ligat ha'Al featured H Ashkelon and M Petah Tikva and ended up in a 0-2 score.

H Ashkelon is currently at rank 13. in the General table of Ligat ha'Al 2017/2018 Regular Season.

Main players

Mirko Oremuš is the top scorer with 7 goals.

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Gavriel Yanov

Defenders: Eliezer Yosef

Midfielders: Lotem Zino, Mishel Siritzki and Ron Zano

Strikers: Dolev Abergel

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2017/2018

May 2018
Sunday 06/05
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
4
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
0
Played
April 2018
Sunday 29/04
Ashdod Ashdod
1
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
0
Played
Saturday 21/04
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
0
Hapoel Acre H Acre
2
Played
Saturday 14/04
Maccabi Haifa FC M Haifa
2
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
1
Played
Saturday 07/04
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
2
Bnei Sakhnin Sakhnin
0
Played
March 2018
Saturday 17/03
Ironi Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona
1
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
1
Played
Saturday 10/03
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
0
Maccabi Haifa FC M Haifa
0
Played
Saturday 03/03
Maccabi Netanya M Netanya
2
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
0
Played
February 2018
Saturday 24/02
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
0
Bnei Sakhnin Sakhnin
2
Played
Saturday 10/02
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
1
Beitar Jerusalem Beitar
3
Played
January 2018
Saturday 27/01
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
1
Ashdod Ashdod
2
Played
Sunday 21/01
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
3
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
1
Played
Sunday 14/01
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
0
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
1
Played
Monday 08/01
Hapoel Acre H Acre
0
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
1
Played
December 2017
Saturday 23/12
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
3
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
1
Played
Saturday 16/12
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
0
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
0
Played
Saturday 09/12
Maccabi Haifa FC M Haifa
1
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
1
Played
Saturday 02/12
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
1
Maccabi Netanya M Netanya
1
Played
November 2017
Saturday 25/11
Bnei Sakhnin Sakhnin
2
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
1
Played
October 2017
Saturday 28/10
Beitar Jerusalem Beitar
2
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon 2
0
Played
Saturday 14/10
Ashdod Ashdod
1
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
1
Played
Sunday 01/10
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
2
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Maccabi TA
2
Played
September 2017
Saturday 23/09
Hapoel Ra'anana H Ra'anana
0
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
3
Played
Saturday 16/09
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
2
Hapoel Acre H Acre
1
Played
Saturday 09/09
Hapoel Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva
1
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
0
Played
August 2017
Saturday 26/08
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
1
Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda
1
Played
Saturday 19/08
Hapoel Haifa H Haifa
3
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
1
Played
July 2017
Wednesday 19/07
Platanias Platanias
1
Hapoel Ashkelon H Ashkelon
0
Played
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona 45 33 13 6 14 39 36 3
2 M Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva 43 33 12 7 14 40 44 -4
3 H Ra'anana H Ra'anana 40 33 11 7 15 36 45 -9
4 M Haifa M Haifa 38 33 10 8 15 38 39 -1
5 Sakhnin Sakhnin 38 33 10 8 15 32 47 -15
6 Ashdod Ashdod 28 33 6 10 17 29 48 -19
7 H Ashkelon H Ashkelon 21 33 4 9 20 23 51 -28
8 H Acre H Acre 20 33 6 4 23 26 67 -41
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 M Haifa M Haifa 9 4 3 0 1 9 3 6
2 Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona 7 4 2 1 1 7 2 5
3 H Ra'anana H Ra'anana 7 3 2 1 0 6 1 5
4 Ashdod Ashdod 6 3 2 0 1 4 3 1
5 M Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva 6 4 2 0 2 5 5 0
6 Sakhnin Sakhnin 5 4 1 2 1 6 7 -1
7 H Acre H Acre 4 3 1 1 1 4 4 0
8 H Ashkelon H Ashkelon 3 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 H Ra'anana H Ra'anana 9 4 3 0 1 7 4 3
2 Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona 6 3 2 0 1 4 4 0
3 M Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva 4 3 1 1 1 5 4 1
4 M Haifa M Haifa 4 3 1 1 1 3 3 0
5 H Acre H Acre 4 4 1 1 2 3 9 -6
6 Sakhnin Sakhnin 3 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3
7 Ashdod Ashdod 1 4 0 1 3 3 6 -3
8 H Ashkelon H Ashkelon 1 4 0 1 3 2 8 -6
Regular Season
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 H Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva 57 26 17 6 3 43 18 25
2 Beitar Beitar 56 26 17 5 4 60 30 30
3 Maccabi TA Maccabi TA 55 26 16 7 3 44 20 24
4 H Haifa H Haifa 52 26 15 7 4 36 21 15
5 M Netanya M Netanya 45 26 12 9 5 43 29 14
6 Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda 40 26 11 7 8 32 26 6
7 M Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva 33 26 9 6 11 30 35 -5
8 Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona 32 26 9 5 12 28 30 -2
9 Sakhnin Sakhnin 30 26 8 6 12 24 35 -11
10 M Haifa M Haifa 25 26 6 7 13 26 33 -7
11 H Ra'anana H Ra'anana 24 26 6 6 14 23 40 -17
12 Ashdod Ashdod 21 26 4 9 13 22 39 -17
13 H Ashkelon H Ashkelon 17 26 3 8 15 19 39 -20
14 H Acre H Acre 12 26 4 2 20 19 54 -35
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 H Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva 31 13 9 4 0 24 7 17
2 Beitar Beitar 30 13 9 3 1 33 15 18
3 Maccabi TA Maccabi TA 29 13 9 2 2 25 9 16
4 H Haifa H Haifa 29 13 9 2 2 21 9 12
5 Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda 25 13 8 1 4 18 10 8
6 M Netanya M Netanya 23 13 6 5 2 25 15 10
7 M Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva 19 13 5 4 4 17 15 2
8 Sakhnin Sakhnin 18 13 5 3 5 14 16 -2
9 Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona 17 13 5 2 6 15 13 2
10 M Haifa M Haifa 17 13 5 2 6 19 18 1
11 H Ashkelon H Ashkelon 9 13 1 6 6 9 17 -8
12 Ashdod Ashdod 8 13 1 5 7 10 21 -11
13 H Ra'anana H Ra'anana 8 13 1 5 7 6 20 -14
14 H Acre H Acre 7 13 2 1 10 6 22 -16
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Beitar Beitar 26 13 8 2 3 27 15 12
2 H Be'er Sheva H Be'er Sheva 26 13 8 2 3 19 11 8
3 Maccabi TA Maccabi TA 26 13 7 5 1 19 11 8
4 H Haifa H Haifa 23 13 6 5 2 15 12 3
5 M Netanya M Netanya 22 13 6 4 3 18 14 4
6 H Ra'anana H Ra'anana 16 13 5 1 7 17 20 -3
7 Bnei Yehuda Bnei Yehuda 15 13 3 6 4 14 16 -2
8 Kiryat Shmona Kiryat Shmona 15 13 4 3 6 13 17 -4
9 M Petah Tikva M Petah Tikva 14 13 4 2 7 13 20 -7
10 Ashdod Ashdod 13 13 3 4 6 12 18 -6
11 Sakhnin Sakhnin 12 13 3 3 7 10 19 -9
12 M Haifa M Haifa 8 13 1 5 7 7 15 -8
13 H Ashkelon H Ashkelon 8 13 2 2 9 10 22 -12
14 H Acre H Acre 7 13 2 1 10 13 32 -19
Advanced standings Ligat ha'Al
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Overall
  • Squad size 6
  • Average age 25.2
  • Foreign players 0 (0%)
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Strikers
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Global stats
  • Appearances 33
  • Goals for 23
  • Penalty goal 2
  • Goals against 51
  • Yellow 0
  • Red 0
12%
4 win
27%
9 draws
61%
20 Losses
0.64 Points/match
13.
17 pts
11.
9 pts
13.
8 pts
Current form
Goal types (23 scored)
Penalty
2
9%
Own accrued
1
4%
Set pieces
0
0%
From inside box
0
0%
From outside box
0
0%
Right foot
0
0%
Left foot
0
0%
Headed
0
0%
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Goal
Goals per game
0.7
Full table
Penalty Goals per game
0.1
Full table
Attacking
Shots On Target ( inc goals ) per game
0.7
Full table
Goalkeeper
Goals Conceded per game
1.6
Full table
Goal
Attacking
Touches per game
Full table
Main
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 18 34 0 €
Departures 12 32 0 €
Total 30 33 0 €
Transfers