Athletic II

Athletic II

Spain

Latest videos Athletic II

More videos

Global stats in Segunda B

More stats
20%
1 win
20%
1 draw
60%
3 Losses
0.8 Points/match
Venue
Instalaciones de Lezama Campo 2
Instalaciones de Lezama Campo 2 - Lezama
  • Year of construction: 1971
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 2800
  • Average attendance: 998
  • Maximum attendance: 1415
  • Minimum attendance: 592
  • % sold: 36
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Athletic Club II, Athletic II
  • Code AC2
  • Area Spain
Active tournaments

Athletic Club II on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Athletic Club II club: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Segunda B.

Athletic Club II match result

The next match is Athletic II vs Intercity and kicks-off at 11:00 on the Sunday 09 October 2022 as part of the the week 7 of Segunda B.

The latest result of Segunda B featured Athletic II and Real Soc II and ended up in a 1-1 score.

Athletic II is currently at rank 11. in the General table of Segunda B 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Oier Gastesi Serrano, Aimar Peñalver San Roque, Ibon Ispizua Helguera, Álex Padilla and Ander Iru

Defenders: Jon Sillero Monreal, Ander Lorente Velada, Beñat de Jesús Domingo, Jesús Areso, Mikel Mendibe Garrogerrikaetxebarria, Raúl Chasco Ruiz, Adrián Trespalacios Santisteban, Oier López Gómez, Hugo Rincón Lumbreras, Unai Eguíluz Arroyo, Daniel Vivian and Aitor Paredes

Midfielders: Unai Vélez Galván, Peru Nolaskoain, Jon Cabo Madariaga, Malcom Adu, Jon Guruzeta Rodríguez, Unai Naveira Talavera, Alejandro Rego Mora, Unai Gómez Etxebarria and Beñat Gerenabarrena Zendoia

Strikers: Luis Bilbao, Aritz Pascual Díez, Andoni Tascón Hermida, Ewan Roy Urain Aird, Mikel Goti López and Iñigo Vicente

Athletic II schedule & next match

Following Athletic II vs Intercity, the next match will be Amorebieta vs Athletic II on Sunday 16 October 2022. The manager Bingen Arostegui Guibelondo will reveal its strategy and the line-ups a few hours before the fixture.

2022/2023

October 2022
Sunday 02/10
Calahorra Calahorra
Athletic Club Athletic II
11:00
Sunday 09/10
Athletic Club Athletic II
Intercity Intercity
11:00
Sunday 16/10
Amorebieta Amorebieta
Athletic Club Athletic II
20:00
Sunday 23/10
Athletic Club Athletic II
Real Murcia Murcia
20:00
Sunday 30/10
Numancia Numancia
Athletic Club Athletic II
19:00
November 2022
Sunday 06/11
Athletic Club Athletic II
Gimnàstic Tarragona Tarragona
19:00
Saturday 19/11
Barcelona Barcelona II
Athletic Club Athletic II
18:00
Sunday 27/11
Osasuna Osasuna II
Athletic Club Athletic II
19:00
December 2022
Sunday 04/12
Athletic Club Athletic II
Cornellà Cornellà
19:00
Wednesday 07/12
Alcoyano Alcoyano
Athletic Club Athletic II
19:00
Sunday 11/12
Athletic Club Athletic II
Atlético Baleares Baleares
19:00
January 2023
Sunday 08/01
Sabadell Sabadell
Athletic Club Athletic II
19:00
Sunday 15/01
Athletic Club Athletic II
Real Unión Real Unión
19:00
Sunday 22/01
Real Murcia Murcia
Athletic Club Athletic II
19:00
February 2023
Sunday 05/02
Gimnàstic Tarragona Tarragona
Athletic Club Athletic II
19:00
Sunday 12/02
Intercity Intercity
Athletic Club Athletic II
19:00
Sunday 19/02
Athletic Club Athletic II
Barcelona Barcelona II
19:00
Sunday 26/02
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Athletic Club Athletic II
19:00
March 2023
Sunday 05/03
Athletic Club Athletic II
Calahorra Calahorra
19:00
Sunday 19/03
Athletic Club Athletic II
Sabadell Sabadell
19:00
Sunday 26/03
Atlético Baleares Baleares
Athletic Club Athletic II
20:00
April 2023
Sunday 02/04
Athletic Club Athletic II
Osasuna Osasuna II
20:00
Sunday 09/04
La Nucía La Nucía
Athletic Club Athletic II
20:00
Sunday 16/04
Athletic Club Athletic II
Numancia Numancia
20:00
Sunday 23/04
Real Unión Real Unión
Athletic Club Athletic II
20:00
Sunday 30/04
Athletic Club Athletic II
Castellón Castellón
20:00
May 2023
Sunday 07/05
Cornellà Cornellà
Athletic Club Athletic II
20:00
Sunday 14/05
Athletic Club Athletic II
Alcoyano Alcoyano
20:00
Sunday 21/05
Eldense Eldense
Athletic Club Athletic II
20:00
Sunday 28/05
Athletic Club Athletic II
Amorebieta Amorebieta
20:00
September 2022
Saturday 24/09
Athletic Club Athletic II
1
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
1
Played
Saturday 10/09
Athletic Club Athletic II
0
Eldense Eldense
1
Played
August 2022
Sunday 28/08
Athletic Club Athletic II
1
La Nucía La Nucía
2
Played
Saturday 20/08
Athletic Club Athletic II
3
Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
0
Played
Cancelled
Athletic Club Athletic II
Gimnàstic Tarragona Tarragona
Cancelled
Wednesday 10/08
Sestao River Sestao
2
Athletic Club Athletic II
0
Played
July 2022
Wednesday 27/07
Athletic Club Athletic II
0
Mirandés Mirandés
0
Played
Wednesday 20/07
Athletic Club Athletic II
0
Eibar Eibar
1
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alcoyano Alcoyano 16 6 5 1 0 8 3 5
2 Eldense Eldense 13 6 4 1 1 7 3 4
3 Murcia Murcia 11 6 3 2 1 9 6 3
4 Barcelona II Barcelona II 11 5 3 2 0 7 2 5
5 UD Logroñés UD Logroñés 10 6 3 1 2 11 7 4
6 Intercity Intercity 9 6 3 0 3 11 9 2
7 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 9 6 3 0 3 11 12 -1
8 Castellón Castellón 8 5 2 2 1 8 5 3
9 Osasuna II Osasuna II 8 5 2 2 1 5 4 1
10 Numancia Numancia 8 6 2 2 2 4 3 1
11 Athletic II Athletic II 7 6 2 1 3 5 7 -2
12 Cornellà Cornellà 7 6 2 1 3 4 7 -3
13 Sabadell Sabadell 7 6 2 1 3 5 9 -4
14 Tarragona Tarragona 6 6 1 3 2 6 8 -2
15 Amorebieta Amorebieta 5 6 1 2 3 7 8 -1
16 Real Soc II Real Soc II 5 5 1 2 2 7 9 -2
17 La Nucía La Nucía 5 5 1 2 2 5 7 -2
18 Real Unión Real Unión 4 5 1 1 3 4 8 -4
19 Baleares Baleares 3 6 0 3 3 4 7 -3
20 Calahorra Calahorra 3 6 0 3 3 2 6 -4
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Barcelona II Barcelona II 9 3 3 0 0 7 2 5
2 Eldense Eldense 7 3 2 1 0 4 1 3
3 Alcoyano Alcoyano 7 3 2 1 0 4 2 2
4 Sabadell Sabadell 7 3 2 1 0 3 1 2
5 Castellón Castellón 6 2 2 0 0 5 1 4
6 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 6 3 2 0 1 4 3 1
7 Murcia Murcia 5 3 1 2 0 4 2 2
8 Amorebieta Amorebieta 4 3 1 1 1 5 4 1
9 Tarragona Tarragona 4 3 1 1 1 4 5 -1
10 Cornellà Cornellà 4 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1
11 Osasuna II Osasuna II 4 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1
12 Real Soc II Real Soc II 3 2 1 0 1 3 2 1
13 Intercity Intercity 3 3 1 0 2 7 7 0
14 UD Logroñés UD Logroñés 3 3 1 0 2 4 4 0
15 Numancia Numancia 3 3 1 0 2 2 2 0
16 Real Unión Real Unión 3 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2
17 La Nucía La Nucía 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0
18 Baleares Baleares 2 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1
19 Calahorra Calahorra 2 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1
20 Athletic II Athletic II 1 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alcoyano Alcoyano 9 3 3 0 0 4 1 3
2 UD Logroñés UD Logroñés 7 3 2 1 0 7 3 4
3 Intercity Intercity 6 3 2 0 1 4 2 2
4 Murcia Murcia 6 3 2 0 1 5 4 1
5 Eldense Eldense 6 3 2 0 1 3 2 1
6 Athletic II Athletic II 6 3 2 0 1 3 3 0
7 Numancia Numancia 5 3 1 2 0 2 1 1
8 Osasuna II Osasuna II 4 2 1 1 0 3 1 2
9 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 3 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2
10 La Nucía La Nucía 3 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2
11 Cornellà Cornellà 3 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2
12 Barcelona II Barcelona II 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
13 Castellón Castellón 2 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1
14 Tarragona Tarragona 2 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1
15 Real Soc II Real Soc II 2 3 0 2 1 4 7 -3
16 Amorebieta Amorebieta 1 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2
17 Baleares Baleares 1 3 0 1 2 1 3 -2
18 Real Unión Real Unión 1 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
19 Calahorra Calahorra 1 3 0 1 2 0 3 -3
20 Sabadell Sabadell 0 3 0 0 3 2 8 -6
Advanced standings Segunda B
Global stats
20%
1 win
20%
1 draw
60%
3 Losses
0.8 Points/match
11.
7 pts
20.
1 pt
6.
6 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 0 0 0 €
Departures 1 20 0 €
Total 1 20 0 €
Transfers