Athletic II

Athletic II

Spain

Latest videos Athletic II

More videos

Global stats in Segunda B

More stats
27%
10 win
32%
12 draws
41%
15 Losses
1.14 Points/match

Top players

Player stats
Top scorer
  • Raúl García 1
  • Dani Vivian 1
Top assist
  • Álex Berenguer 1
Venue
Instalaciones de Lezama Campo 2
Instalaciones de Lezama Campo 2 - Lezama
  • Year of construction: 1971
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 2800
  • Average attendance: 987
  • Maximum attendance: 1415
  • Minimum attendance: 592
  • % sold: 35
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Athletic Club II, Athletic II
  • Code AC2
  • Area Spain
Active tournaments

Athletic Club II on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Athletic Club II club: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2021/2022 season of Segunda B.

Athletic Club II match result

The latest result of Segunda B featured SS Reyes and Athletic II and ended up in a 2-0 score.

Athletic II is currently at rank 15. in the General table of Segunda B 2021/2022.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Alejandro Padilla Pérez, Ander Iruarrizaga Díez, Unai Pérez Alkorta and Julen Agirrezabala Astúlez

Defenders: Jon Sillero Monreal, Ander Lorente Velada, Beñat de Jesús Domingo, Jesús Areso Blanco, Mikel Mendibe Garrogerrikaetxebarria, Raúl Chasco Ruiz, Mikel Kortazar Idiakez, Oier López Gómez, Álvaro Núñez Cobo, Hugo Rincón Lumbreras, Unai Eguíluz Arroyo, Antxón Jaso Zunzarren, Daniel Vivian and Aitor Paredes Casamichana

Midfielders: Víctor San Bartolomé Prieto, Peru Nolaskoain Esnal, Jon Cabo Madariaga, Malcom Ares Djalo, Unai Rementeria Castro, Jon Guruzeta Rodríguez, Unai Naveira Talavera, Youssouf Diarra, Beñat Gerenabarrena Zendoia, Kepa Uriarte Uriarte and Beñat Prados Díaz

Strikers: Ibai Sanz Bancalero, Luis Bilbao Aréchaga, Aritz Pascual Díez, Andoni Tascón Hermida, Ewan Roy Urain Aird, Mikel Goti López, Iñigo Vicente Elorduy, Nicolás Serrano Galdeano and Juan Artola Canales

2021/2022

May 2022
Friday 27/05
SS Reyes SS Reyes
2
Athletic Club Athletic II
0
Played
Saturday 21/05
Athletic Club Athletic II
2
Racing Santander Santander
1
Played
Sunday 08/05
Athletic Club Athletic II
1
Calahorra Calahorra
3
Played
April 2022
Saturday 30/04
Badajoz Badajoz
1
Athletic Club Athletic II
0
Played
Saturday 16/04
Real Unión Real Unión
1
Athletic Club Athletic II
1
Played
Cancelled
Extremadura UD Extremadura
Athletic Club Athletic II
Cancelled
March 2022
Sunday 27/03
Athletic Club Athletic II
1
Tudelano Tudelano
0
Played
Sunday 20/03
Talavera Talavera
4
Athletic Club Athletic II
0
Played
February 2022
Saturday 12/02
Athletic Club Athletic II
1
Zamora Zamora
0
Played
January 2022
Tuesday 25/01
Athletic Club Athletic II
1
Cultural Leonesa Leonesa
2
Played
Saturday 22/01
Athletic Club Athletic II
3
Extremadura UD Extremadura
0
Played
Sunday 09/01
Calahorra Calahorra
1
Athletic Club Athletic II
1
Played
December 2021
Sunday 19/12
Athletic Club Athletic II
0
SS Reyes SS Reyes
2
Played
Sunday 05/12
Athletic Club Athletic II
0
Badajoz Badajoz
0
Played
November 2021
Sunday 21/11
Athletic Club Athletic II
0
Talavera Talavera
1
Played
Friday 12/11
Racing Santander Santander
2
Athletic Club Athletic II
0
Played
October 2021
Saturday 23/10
Athletic Club Athletic II
0
Real Unión Real Unión
0
Played
Sunday 03/10
Tudelano Tudelano
2
Athletic Club Athletic II
2
Played
September 2021
Sunday 12/09
Cultural Leonesa Leonesa
2
Athletic Club Athletic II
1
Played
August 2021
Sunday 29/08
Zamora Zamora
0
Athletic Club Athletic II
1
Played
Saturday 14/08
Athletic Club Athletic II
2
Racing Santander Santander
1
Played
Wednesday 11/08
Real Unión Real Unión
0
Athletic Club Athletic II
2
Played
July 2021
Saturday 31/07
Sporting Gijón Gijón II
2
Athletic Club Athletic II
2
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Santander Santander 79 37 24 7 6 59 31 28
2 La Coruña La Coruña 74 37 22 8 7 59 28 31
3 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 69 37 20 9 8 48 26 22
4 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 60 37 17 9 11 59 45 14
5 Majadahonda Majadahonda 59 37 18 5 14 48 46 2
6 UD Logroñés UD Logroñés 59 37 17 8 12 39 36 3
7 Unionistas Unionistas 58 37 15 13 9 54 37 17
8 Real Unión Real Unión 57 37 17 6 14 48 44 4
9 Badajoz Badajoz 56 37 14 14 9 39 28 11
10 SS Reyes SS Reyes 53 38 15 8 15 40 41 -1
11 Calahorra Calahorra 52 37 14 10 13 47 41 6
12 Leonesa Leonesa 49 37 12 13 12 60 53 7
13 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 47 37 12 11 14 42 42 0
14 Inter Madrid Inter Madrid 46 37 11 13 13 46 49 -3
15 Athletic II Athletic II 45 38 11 12 15 36 46 -10
16 Talavera Talavera 39 37 10 9 18 37 53 -16
17 Valladolid II Valladolid II 36 37 9 9 19 42 62 -20
18 Zamora Zamora 34 37 8 10 19 28 48 -20
19 Tudelano Tudelano 28 37 7 7 23 32 51 -19
20 Extremadura Extremadura 0 37 5 5 27 22 78 -56
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Santander Santander 44 18 13 5 0 31 8 23
2 La Coruña La Coruña 42 18 13 3 2 34 11 23
3 Majadahonda Majadahonda 39 19 12 3 4 27 19 8
4 Unionistas Unionistas 36 19 10 6 3 36 18 18
5 UD Logroñés UD Logroñés 36 19 11 3 5 20 13 7
6 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 33 19 10 3 6 34 23 11
7 Badajoz Badajoz 33 18 9 6 3 25 15 10
8 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 32 18 9 5 4 23 15 8
9 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 31 18 9 4 5 25 16 9
10 SS Reyes SS Reyes 31 19 9 4 6 19 24 -5
11 Calahorra Calahorra 29 18 8 5 5 27 20 7
12 Athletic II Athletic II 29 19 8 5 6 21 16 5
13 Leonesa Leonesa 28 18 8 4 6 27 20 7
14 Inter Madrid Inter Madrid 27 19 6 9 4 30 26 4
15 Real Unión Real Unión 25 18 7 4 7 21 24 -3
16 Valladolid II Valladolid II 23 19 6 5 8 24 29 -5
17 Talavera Talavera 22 19 5 7 7 20 24 -4
18 Tudelano Tudelano 19 19 5 4 10 17 20 -3
19 Zamora Zamora 17 18 4 5 9 11 22 -11
20 Extremadura Extremadura 12 19 3 3 13 12 38 -26
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 38 19 11 5 3 23 10 13
2 Santander Santander 35 19 11 2 6 28 23 5
3 La Coruña La Coruña 32 19 9 5 5 25 17 8
4 Real Unión Real Unión 32 19 10 2 7 27 20 7
5 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 27 18 7 6 5 25 22 3
6 Badajoz Badajoz 23 19 5 8 6 14 13 1
7 Calahorra Calahorra 23 19 6 5 8 20 21 -1
8 UD Logroñés UD Logroñés 23 18 6 5 7 19 23 -4
9 SS Reyes SS Reyes 22 19 6 4 9 21 17 4
10 Unionistas Unionistas 22 18 5 7 6 18 19 -1
11 Leonesa Leonesa 21 19 4 9 6 33 33 0
12 Majadahonda Majadahonda 20 18 6 2 10 21 27 -6
13 Inter Madrid Inter Madrid 19 18 5 4 9 16 23 -7
14 Zamora Zamora 17 19 4 5 10 17 26 -9
15 Talavera Talavera 17 18 5 2 11 17 29 -12
16 Athletic II Athletic II 16 19 3 7 9 15 30 -15
17 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 15 19 3 6 10 19 27 -8
18 Valladolid II Valladolid II 13 18 3 4 11 18 33 -15
19 Tudelano Tudelano 9 18 2 3 13 15 31 -16
20 Extremadura Extremadura 8 18 2 2 14 10 40 -30
Advanced standings Segunda B
Global stats
27%
10 win
32%
12 draws
41%
15 Losses
1.14 Points/match
15.
45 pts
12.
29 pts
16.
16 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
No known transfer
May 2022
April 2022
March 2022
January 2022
December 2021
November 2021
October 2021
September 2021