Raya2

Raya2

Mexico

Latest videos Raya2

More videos

Global stats in Liga de Expansión MX

More stats
24%
4 win
35%
6 draws
41%
7 Losses
1.06 Points/match
Venue
Estadio BBVA
Estadio BBVA - Guadalupe
  • Year of construction: 2015
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 53500
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Raya2
  • Code MOB
  • Area Mexico
Active tournaments

Raya2 on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Raya2 team: live results, line-ups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Liga de Expansión MX.

Raya2 match result

The next match is Raya2 vs Tapatío and kicks-off at 23:00 on the Friday 06 January 2023 as part of the the week 1 of Liga de Expansión MX.

The latest result of Liga de Expansión MX featured Raya2 and Pumas Tabasco and ended up in a 2-2 score.

Raya2 is currently at rank 15. in the General table of Liga de Expansión MX 2022/2023 Apertura.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: César Rafael Ramos Becerra, Álex Sebastián Cruz Ramírez and Fernando Daniel Hernández Mata

Defenders: Éric David Cantú Guerrero, Edson Santos Caballero, Alfredo Gutierrez Soberanes, Javier Casillas Alavéz, Sergio Villarreal Lozano, Jesús Allan Moreno Villegas, Salvador Rodríguez Morales, Erick Iván Monsivais Montano, Brandón Jesús Espinosa Mata and Luis Alejandro Basulto Ayon

Midfielders: Román Enrique Trujillo Sigala, Ángel Eduardo Zapata Praga, Michell Adalberto Rodríguez González, Edgar Josué Martínez Huerta, Victor Lopez, William Sergio Mejía Castillo, Iván Oswaldo Tona Olmeda, Ricardo Rentería Vázquez, Erick Valdez, Rafael Robledo, Edzohl Obed Valdovinos Lopez, Kevin Ariel Ortega Mercado, Isidro Jesús Suárez Franco and Jesús Ricardo Leal Espinoza

Strikers: Ali Ávila Vega, Neder Kaleth Hernández Medina, Christian Jesús Saucedo Luna, Daniel Moises Guillén Moreno, Ángel David Sayago, Marco Aurelio López Mores, Pedro Jair Ramírez Orta and Carlos Jesús Andrade Pérez

Raya2 schedule & next match

Following Raya2 vs Tapatío, the next match will be Cimarrones vs Raya2 on Thursday 12 January 2023. The coach Nicolás Gabriel Sánchez will unveil its strategy and the game sheet a few hours ahead of the game.

2022/2023

January 2023
Friday 06/01
Raya2 Raya2
Tapatío Tapatío
23:00
Thursday 12/01
Cimarrones de Sonora Cimarrones
Raya2 Raya2
03:05
Wednesday 18/01
Celaya Celaya
Raya2 Raya2
01:05
Tuesday 24/01
Raya2 Raya2
Tlaxcala Tlaxcala
23:00
February 2023
Thursday 02/02
Venados FC Venados FC
Raya2 Raya2
01:05
Tuesday 07/02
Raya2 Raya2
CA La Paz La Paz
23:00
Friday 17/02
Mineros de Zacatecas Mineros
Raya2 Raya2
01:05
Wednesday 22/02
Raya2 Raya2
Cancún Cancún
01:05
March 2023
Friday 03/03
Atlante Atlante
Raya2 Raya2
01:00
Thursday 09/03
Raya2 Raya2
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
03:05
Thursday 16/03
Atlético Morelia Morelia
Raya2 Raya2
01:05
Thursday 23/03
Raya2 Raya2
Correcaminos UAT Correcaminos
01:05
Sunday 26/03
Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco
Raya2 Raya2
04:05
Thursday 30/03
Raya2 Raya2
Dorados Dorados
04:05
April 2023
Wednesday 05/04
Raya2 Raya2
Durango Durango
04:05
Friday 14/04
Leones Negros UdeG Leones Negros
Raya2 Raya2
00:00
Thursday 20/04
Raya2 Raya2
Tepatitlán Tepa
04:05
October 2022
Tuesday 11/10
Raya2 Raya2
2
Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco
2
Played
Thursday 06/10
Alebrijes de Oaxaca Alebrijes
0
Raya2 Raya2
1
Played
September 2022
Tuesday 27/09
Raya2 Raya2
0
Mineros de Zacatecas Mineros
3
Played
Saturday 24/09
Correcaminos UAT Correcaminos
1
Raya2 Raya2
1
Played
Wednesday 21/09
Raya2 Raya2
0
Leones Negros UdeG Leones Negros
1
Played
Wednesday 14/09
Durango Durango
3
Raya2 Raya2
1
Played
Thursday 08/09
Dorados Dorados
2
Raya2 Raya2
1
Played
Friday 02/09
Raya2 Raya2
2
Celaya Celaya
3
Played
August 2022
Wednesday 24/08
CA La Paz La Paz
1
Raya2 Raya2
0
Played
Wednesday 17/08
Raya2 Raya2
1
Venados FC Venados FC
2
Played
Thursday 11/08
Tapatío Tapatío
1
Raya2 Raya2
1
Played
Thursday 04/08
Raya2 Raya2
1
Cimarrones de Sonora Cimarrones
1
Played
July 2022
Wednesday 27/07
Tlaxcala Tlaxcala
1
Raya2 Raya2
1
Played
Thursday 21/07
Raya2 Raya2
0
Atlante Atlante
0
Played
Wednesday 13/07
Tepatitlán Tepa
1
Raya2 Raya2
2
Played
Wednesday 06/07
Cancún Cancún
0
Raya2 Raya2
1
Played
June 2022
Thursday 30/06
Raya2 Raya2
1
Atlético Morelia Morelia
0
Played
Clausura
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alebrijes Alebrijes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Atlante Atlante 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Morelia Morelia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 La Paz La Paz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Cancún Cancún 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Celaya Celaya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Cimarrones Cimarrones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Correcaminos Correcaminos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Dorados Dorados 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Durango Durango 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Leones Negros Leones Negros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Mineros Mineros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Raya2 Raya2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tapatío Tapatío 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Tepa Tepa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Venados FC Venados FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Final Series
  • Final Series Play-offs
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alebrijes Alebrijes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Atlante Atlante 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Morelia Morelia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 La Paz La Paz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Cancún Cancún 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Celaya Celaya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Cimarrones Cimarrones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Correcaminos Correcaminos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Dorados Dorados 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Durango Durango 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Leones Negros Leones Negros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Mineros Mineros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Raya2 Raya2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tapatío Tapatío 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Tepa Tepa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Venados FC Venados FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Alebrijes Alebrijes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Atlante Atlante 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Morelia Morelia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 La Paz La Paz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Cancún Cancún 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Celaya Celaya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Cimarrones Cimarrones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Correcaminos Correcaminos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Dorados Dorados 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Durango Durango 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Leones Negros Leones Negros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Mineros Mineros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Raya2 Raya2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Tapatío Tapatío 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Tepa Tepa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Venados FC Venados FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Apertura
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Celaya Celaya 38 17 12 2 3 28 13 15
2 Atlante Atlante 34 17 9 7 1 34 14 20
3 Leones Negros Leones Negros 31 17 9 4 4 26 13 13
4 Cimarrones Cimarrones 30 17 8 6 3 29 16 13
5 Dorados Dorados 27 17 8 3 6 23 20 3
6 Morelia Morelia 26 17 7 5 5 23 17 6
7 Venados FC Venados FC 25 17 7 4 6 21 20 1
8 Mineros Mineros 23 17 6 5 6 27 29 -2
9 Tapatío Tapatío 22 17 6 4 7 22 27 -5
10 Tepa Tepa 21 17 5 6 6 22 23 -1
11 Alebrijes Alebrijes 20 17 4 8 5 21 16 5
12 Durango Durango 20 17 4 8 5 23 28 -5
13 Correcaminos Correcaminos 19 17 5 4 8 19 22 -3
14 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 19 17 5 4 8 14 26 -12
15 Raya2 Raya2 18 17 4 6 7 16 22 -6
16 La Paz La Paz 17 17 4 5 8 22 32 -10
17 Cancún Cancún 14 17 3 5 9 8 22 -14
18 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 10 17 2 4 11 14 32 -18
  • Final Series
  • Final Series Play-offs
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Celaya Celaya 21 8 7 0 1 14 6 8
2 Atlante Atlante 20 8 6 2 0 17 4 13
3 Cimarrones Cimarrones 18 8 5 3 0 18 4 14
4 Morelia Morelia 18 9 5 3 1 14 6 8
5 Durango Durango 17 9 4 5 0 16 7 9
6 Tapatío Tapatío 17 8 5 2 1 11 5 6
7 La Paz La Paz 16 8 4 4 0 17 9 8
8 Leones Negros Leones Negros 15 8 4 3 1 15 6 9
9 Mineros Mineros 15 9 4 3 2 16 12 4
10 Tepa Tepa 14 9 4 2 3 15 12 3
11 Dorados Dorados 14 9 4 2 3 13 10 3
12 Alebrijes Alebrijes 13 9 3 4 2 17 9 8
13 Venados FC Venados FC 13 8 4 1 3 13 9 4
14 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 13 8 4 1 3 8 10 -2
15 Correcaminos Correcaminos 12 9 3 3 3 12 12 0
16 Cancún Cancún 8 9 2 2 5 6 11 -5
17 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 8 9 2 2 5 6 13 -7
18 Raya2 Raya2 6 8 1 3 4 7 12 -5
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Celaya Celaya 17 9 5 2 2 14 7 7
2 Leones Negros Leones Negros 16 9 5 1 3 11 7 4
3 Atlante Atlante 14 9 3 5 1 17 10 7
4 Dorados Dorados 13 8 4 1 3 10 10 0
5 Cimarrones Cimarrones 12 9 3 3 3 11 12 -1
6 Raya2 Raya2 12 9 3 3 3 9 10 -1
7 Venados FC Venados FC 12 9 3 3 3 8 11 -3
8 Morelia Morelia 8 8 2 2 4 9 11 -2
9 Mineros Mineros 8 8 2 2 4 11 17 -6
10 Correcaminos Correcaminos 7 8 2 1 5 7 10 -3
11 Alebrijes Alebrijes 7 8 1 4 3 4 7 -3
12 Tepa Tepa 7 8 1 4 3 7 11 -4
13 Cancún Cancún 6 8 1 3 4 2 11 -9
14 Tlaxcala Tlaxcala 6 9 1 3 5 6 16 -10
15 Tapatío Tapatío 5 9 1 2 6 11 22 -11
16 Durango Durango 3 8 0 3 5 7 21 -14
17 Pumas Tabasco Pumas Tabasco 2 8 0 2 6 8 19 -11
18 La Paz La Paz 1 9 0 1 8 5 23 -18
Advanced standings Liga de Expansión MX
Coach
Nicolás Gabriel Sánchez
Nicolás Gabriel Sánchez Argentina 36 years - 17 official matches
24%
4 win
35%
6 draws
41%
7 Losses
1.06 Points/match (in championship)
Overall
  • Squad size 35
  • Average age 20.8
  • Foreign players 1 (2.9%)
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Strikers
Global stats
24%
4 win
35%
6 draws
41%
7 Losses
1.06 Points/match
15.
18 pts
18.
6 pts
6.
12 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

1st half

2nd half

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores