Espanyol II

Espanyol II

Spain

Global stats in Segunda B

More stats
36%
10 win
25%
7 draws
39%
11 Losses
1.32 Points/match
Venue
Ciutat Esportiva Dani Jarque
Ciutat Esportiva Dani Jarque - Sant Adrià de Besòs (San Adrián de Besós)
  • Year of construction: 2001
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 6000
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Espanyol II
  • Code ES2
  • Area Spain

Espanyol II on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Espanyol II team: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2020/2021 season of Segunda B.

Espanyol II match result

The latest result of Segunda B featured Espanyol II and Atzeneta and ended up in a 3-0 score.

Espanyol II is currently at rank 2. in the General table of Segunda B 2020/2021 Group 3 - 2nd Phase - Relegation Group.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Íker Venteo Plaza, Ángel Fortuño Viñas, Joan García Pons, Adrián López Garrote and Iker Piedra Blanco

Defenders: Daniel Merchán Úbeda, Aleix Gorjón Vivó, Lluis Recasens Vives, Alejandro Pérez Cea, Rubén Sánchez Sáez and Omar El Hilali

Midfielders: Aleandro Pérez Cea, Daniel Villahermosa Martínez, Raúl Dacosta Cerqueda, Gregorio Gracia Sánchez, Roger Martínez Santamaría and Ferran Jutlgà Blanc

Strikers: Antoniu Roca Vives, Juan Julián Mahicas Pérez, Nabili Zoubdi Touaizi, Jofre Carreras Pagès, Víctor Campuzano Bonilla and Max Svensson Río

2020/2021

May 2021
Sunday 23/05
Espanyol Espanyol II
3
Atzeneta Atzeneta
0
Played
Sunday 16/05
Peña Deportiva Peña
1
Espanyol Espanyol II
3
Played
Wednesday 12/05
Espanyol Espanyol II
0
Peña Deportiva Peña
0
Played
Sunday 09/05
Espanyol Espanyol II
2
Orihuela Orihuela
1
Played
Saturday 01/05
Valencia Valencia II
0
Espanyol Espanyol II
0
Played
April 2021
Saturday 24/04
Atzeneta Atzeneta
2
Espanyol Espanyol II
0
Played
Sunday 11/04
Orihuela Orihuela
2
Espanyol Espanyol II
1
Played
March 2021
Wednesday 31/03
Espanyol Espanyol II
2
Olot Olot
1
Played
Sunday 07/03
Cornellà Cornellà
4
Espanyol Espanyol II
3
Played
February 2021
Saturday 27/02
Espanyol Espanyol II
0
Badalona Badalona
2
Played
Saturday 13/02
Lleida Esportiu Lleida
0
Espanyol Espanyol II
3
Played
Wednesday 03/02
Espanyol Espanyol II
0
FC Andorra FC Andorra
2
Played
January 2021
Sunday 17/01
Prat Prat
0
Espanyol Espanyol II
0
Played
Tuesday 12/01
Olot Olot
1
Espanyol Espanyol II
1
Played
December 2020
Sunday 20/12
Espanyol Espanyol II
1
Gimnàstic Tarragona Tarragona
1
Played
Saturday 05/12
Espanyol Espanyol II
1
Cornellà Cornellà
0
Played
November 2020
Sunday 29/11
Badalona Badalona
0
Espanyol Espanyol II
1
Played
Sunday 15/11
Espanyol Espanyol II
1
Lleida Esportiu Lleida
3
Played
Saturday 07/11
L'Hospitalet L'Hospitalet
2
Espanyol Espanyol II
1
Played
October 2020
Saturday 24/10
FC Andorra FC Andorra
2
Espanyol Espanyol II
2
Played
Sunday 18/10
Espanyol Espanyol II
2
Prat Prat
1
Played
September 2020
Wednesday 16/09
Espanyol Espanyol II
3
Badalona Badalona
0
Played
Saturday 12/09
Espanyol Espanyol II
4
Sant Andreu Sant Andreu
1
Played
Group 3 - Group A
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Tarragona Tarragona 35 20 9 8 3 32 15 17
2 Barcelona II Barcelona II 34 20 10 4 6 28 17 11
3 FC Andorra FC Andorra 31 20 8 7 5 23 19 4
4 Costa Brava Costa Brava 29 20 7 8 5 19 19 0
5 Cornellà Cornellà 29 20 8 5 7 27 25 2
6 Badalona Badalona 28 20 7 7 6 16 16 0
7 Lleida Lleida 27 20 8 3 9 24 23 1
8 Espanyol II Espanyol II 23 20 6 5 9 22 27 -5
9 L'Hospitalet L'Hospitalet 22 20 6 4 10 21 35 -14
10 Prat Prat 21 20 4 9 7 13 20 -7
11 Olot Olot 18 20 4 6 10 19 28 -9
  • Promotion Group
  • Middle Play-off
  • Middle Play-off
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Tarragona Tarragona 24 10 7 3 0 23 6 17
2 Barcelona II Barcelona II 23 10 7 2 1 21 6 15
3 Costa Brava Costa Brava 22 10 6 4 0 13 5 8
4 FC Andorra FC Andorra 19 10 5 4 1 14 7 7
5 Cornellà Cornellà 17 10 5 2 3 14 9 5
6 Lleida Lleida 17 10 5 2 3 13 11 2
7 Olot Olot 16 10 4 4 2 14 11 3
8 Badalona Badalona 15 10 4 3 3 7 5 2
9 L'Hospitalet L'Hospitalet 14 10 4 2 4 15 14 1
10 Espanyol II Espanyol II 14 10 4 2 4 10 12 -2
11 Prat Prat 11 10 2 5 3 6 8 -2
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Badalona Badalona 13 10 3 4 3 9 11 -2
2 Cornellà Cornellà 12 10 3 3 4 13 16 -3
3 FC Andorra FC Andorra 12 10 3 3 4 9 12 -3
4 Tarragona Tarragona 11 10 2 5 3 9 9 0
5 Barcelona II Barcelona II 11 10 3 2 5 7 11 -4
6 Lleida Lleida 10 10 3 1 6 11 12 -1
7 Prat Prat 10 10 2 4 4 7 12 -5
8 Espanyol II Espanyol II 9 10 2 3 5 12 15 -3
9 L'Hospitalet L'Hospitalet 8 10 2 2 6 6 21 -15
10 Costa Brava Costa Brava 7 10 1 4 5 6 14 -8
11 Olot Olot 2 10 0 2 8 5 17 -12
Group 3 - 2nd Phase - Relegation Group
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Peña Peña 36 26 8 12 6 20 20 0
2 Espanyol II Espanyol II 37 28 10 7 11 33 34 -1
3 Prat Prat 36 28 8 12 8 23 27 -4
4 Olot Olot 34 28 9 7 12 29 35 -6
5 Atzeneta Atzeneta 28 26 7 7 12 27 29 -2
6 L'Hospitalet L'Hospitalet 30 28 8 6 14 31 48 -17
7 Orihuela Orihuela 25 26 6 7 13 25 40 -15
8 Valencia II Valencia II 18 26 2 12 12 24 35 -11
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Espanyol II Espanyol II 10 4 3 1 0 7 2 5
2 Orihuela Orihuela 7 4 2 1 1 8 6 2
3 Peña Peña 7 4 2 1 1 6 5 1
4 Prat Prat 7 4 2 1 1 5 4 1
5 Olot Olot 7 4 2 1 1 4 4 0
6 L'Hospitalet L'Hospitalet 4 4 1 1 2 5 4 1
7 Atzeneta Atzeneta 3 4 1 0 3 4 5 -1
8 Valencia II Valencia II 2 4 0 2 2 2 4 -2
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Olot Olot 9 4 3 0 1 6 3 3
2 Prat Prat 8 4 2 2 0 5 3 2
3 Peña Peña 8 4 2 2 0 4 2 2
4 Espanyol II Espanyol II 4 4 1 1 2 4 5 -1
5 Atzeneta Atzeneta 4 4 1 1 2 3 6 -3
6 L'Hospitalet L'Hospitalet 4 4 1 1 2 5 9 -4
7 Orihuela Orihuela 3 4 1 0 3 5 8 -3
8 Valencia II Valencia II 1 4 0 1 3 2 5 -3
Advanced standings Segunda B
Global stats
36%
10 win
25%
7 draws
39%
11 Losses
1.32 Points/match
2.
37 pts
1.
10 pts
4.
4 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
No known transfer