Orihuela

Orihuela

Spain

Global stats in Tercera Division

More stats
73%
8 win
9%
1 draw
18%
2 Losses
2.27 Points/match
Venue
Estadio Municipal Los Arcos
Estadio Municipal Los Arcos - Orihuela
  • Year of construction: 1945
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 7000
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Orihuela
  • Code ORI
  • Area Spain
Active tournaments

Orihuela on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Orihuela team: live matches, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2022/2023 season of Tercera Division.

Orihuela match result

The next match is Orihuela vs Levante II and kicks-off at 19:00 on the Sunday 04 December 2022 as part of the the week 12 of Tercera Division.

The latest result of Tercera Division featured Hércules II and Orihuela and ended up in a 1-2 score.

Orihuela is currently at rank 1. in the General table of Tercera Division 2022/2023.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Simón Ballester Fernández, Óscar Fornés López and Iker Macía Sempere

Defenders: Francisco Martínez Gómez, Iñaki Pardo García, Marcos Sirera Miramón, Leonardo Rivoira, Unai Albizua, Enzo Damián Varela Batista, José Damián Navarro Manzano, Jorge Carmona Gómez, Louis Daniel Booker and Juan Pedro Pina Martínez

Midfielders: Héctor Ayodele Fernández Basterrechea, Emmanuel Franck Omgba Opono Edoa, Cristhian Britos Rodríguez, Brian Pallarés Blasco, Jawed Abd el Resak Boumeddane, Ignacio Muñoz Garre, Manuel Ivars Santos, Héctor Camps Barberá and Sergio Camacho Martínez

Strikers: Predag Daniel Muñoz Martínez, David Arenas Torres and Steven Nicanor Prieto Morales

Unknown position: Borja Mula Ruiz

Orihuela schedule & next match

Following Orihuela vs Levante II, the next match will be Orihuela vs Torrellano on Sunday 11 December 2022. The coach Óscar Sánchez Fuentes will announce its strategy and the line-ups a few hours ahead of the game.

2022/2023

December 2022
Sunday 04/12
Orihuela Orihuela
Levante Levante II
19:00
Sunday 11/12
Orihuela Orihuela
Torrellano Torrellano
19:00
Sunday 18/12
Torrent Torrent
Orihuela Orihuela
19:00
January 2023
Sunday 08/01
Orihuela Orihuela
Silla Silla
19:00
Sunday 15/01
Orihuela Orihuela
Acero Acero
19:00
Sunday 22/01
Jove Español Jove
Orihuela Orihuela
19:00
Sunday 29/01
Orihuela Orihuela
Elche Elche II
19:00
February 2023
Sunday 05/02
CD Roda Roda
Orihuela Orihuela
19:00
Sunday 12/02
Orihuela Orihuela
Rayo Ibense Rayo Ibense
19:00
Sunday 19/02
Castellón Castellón II
Orihuela Orihuela
19:00
Sunday 26/02
Orihuela Orihuela
Patacona Patacona
19:00
March 2023
Sunday 05/03
CF Gandía CF Gandía
Orihuela Orihuela
19:00
Sunday 12/03
Orihuela Orihuela
Atzeneta Atzeneta
19:00
Sunday 19/03
Villarreal Villarreal III
Orihuela Orihuela
19:00
Sunday 26/03
Orihuela Orihuela
Hércules Hércules II
20:00
April 2023
Sunday 02/04
Levante Levante II
Orihuela Orihuela
20:00
Sunday 09/04
Torrellano Torrellano
Orihuela Orihuela
20:00
Sunday 16/04
Orihuela Orihuela
Torrent Torrent
20:00
Sunday 23/04
Silla Silla
Orihuela Orihuela
20:00
November 2022
Saturday 26/11
Hércules Hércules II
1
Orihuela Orihuela
2
Played
Saturday 05/11
Atzeneta Atzeneta
0
Orihuela Orihuela
0
Played
October 2022
Sunday 30/10
Orihuela Orihuela
3
CF Gandía CF Gandía
1
Played
Saturday 22/10
Patacona Patacona
1
Orihuela Orihuela
0
Played
Saturday 08/10
Rayo Ibense Rayo Ibense
0
Orihuela Orihuela
2
Played
Wednesday 05/10
Elche Elche II
1
Orihuela Orihuela
2
Played
Sunday 02/10
Orihuela Orihuela
2
CD Roda Roda
1
Played
September 2022
Sunday 18/09
Orihuela Orihuela
2
Jove Español Jove
0
Played
Saturday 10/09
Acero Acero
3
Orihuela Orihuela
1
Played
August 2022
Wednesday 24/08
Orihuela Orihuela
3
Hércules Hércules
0
Played
Wednesday 10/08
Orihuela Orihuela
0
Intercity Intercity
3
Played
Saturday 06/08
Cartagena Cartagena II
3
Orihuela Orihuela
4
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Orihuela Orihuela 25 11 8 1 2 20 8 12
2 Atzeneta Atzeneta 19 11 5 4 2 18 10 8
3 Villarreal III Villarreal III 18 11 5 3 3 15 17 -2
4 Roda Roda 17 11 5 2 4 11 10 1
5 Torrellano Torrellano 16 11 4 4 3 10 7 3
6 CF Gandía CF Gandía 16 11 5 1 5 14 12 2
7 Jove Jove 16 11 4 4 3 8 7 1
8 Patacona Patacona 16 11 4 4 3 9 9 0
9 Acero Acero 15 11 4 3 4 9 8 1
10 Torrent Torrent 15 11 4 3 4 8 9 -1
11 Levante II Levante II 14 11 3 5 3 6 7 -1
12 Rayo Ibense Rayo Ibense 12 11 3 3 5 12 15 -3
13 Elche II Elche II 11 11 2 5 4 7 9 -2
14 Silla Silla 11 11 2 5 4 8 13 -5
15 Hércules II Hércules II 9 11 3 0 8 13 16 -3
16 Castellón II Castellón II 9 11 2 3 6 6 17 -11
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Orihuela Orihuela 15 5 5 0 0 13 2 11
2 CF Gandía CF Gandía 13 6 4 1 1 11 5 6
3 Villarreal III Villarreal III 13 6 4 1 1 11 6 5
4 Acero Acero 12 5 4 0 1 7 3 4
5 Atzeneta Atzeneta 11 6 3 2 1 12 5 7
6 Jove Jove 11 5 3 2 0 6 1 5
7 Rayo Ibense Rayo Ibense 10 6 3 1 2 9 7 2
8 Roda Roda 10 5 3 1 1 6 4 2
9 Patacona Patacona 10 6 3 1 2 4 3 1
10 Torrellano Torrellano 9 5 2 3 0 4 0 4
11 Levante II Levante II 7 6 1 4 1 3 3 0
12 Silla Silla 6 5 1 3 1 4 4 0
13 Hércules II Hércules II 6 6 2 0 4 9 10 -1
14 Elche II Elche II 5 5 1 2 2 3 3 0
15 Torrent Torrent 5 5 1 2 2 2 3 -1
16 Castellón II Castellón II 5 6 1 2 3 4 7 -3
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Orihuela Orihuela 10 6 3 1 2 7 6 1
2 Torrent Torrent 10 6 3 1 2 6 6 0
3 Atzeneta Atzeneta 8 5 2 2 1 6 5 1
4 Torrellano Torrellano 7 6 2 1 3 6 7 -1
5 Roda Roda 7 6 2 1 3 5 6 -1
6 Levante II Levante II 7 5 2 1 2 3 4 -1
7 Patacona Patacona 6 5 1 3 1 5 6 -1
8 Elche II Elche II 6 6 1 3 2 4 6 -2
9 Jove Jove 5 6 1 2 3 2 6 -4
10 Silla Silla 5 6 1 2 3 4 9 -5
11 Villarreal III Villarreal III 5 5 1 2 2 4 11 -7
12 Castellón II Castellón II 4 5 1 1 3 2 10 -8
13 Hércules II Hércules II 3 5 1 0 4 4 6 -2
14 Acero Acero 3 6 0 3 3 2 5 -3
15 CF Gandía CF Gandía 3 5 1 0 4 3 7 -4
16 Rayo Ibense Rayo Ibense 2 5 0 2 3 3 8 -5
Advanced standings Tercera Division
Global stats
73%
8 win
9%
1 draw
18%
2 Losses
2.27 Points/match
1.
25 pts
1.
15 pts
1.
10 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores