Orihuela

Orihuela

Spain

Global stats in Tercera Division

More stats
44%
16 win
28%
10 draws
28%
10 Losses
1.61 Points/match
Venue
Estadio Municipal Los Arcos
Estadio Municipal Los Arcos - Orihuela
  • Year of construction: 1945
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 7000
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Orihuela
  • Code ORI
  • Area Spain

Orihuela on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Orihuela team: live matches, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2021/2022 season of Tercera Division.

Orihuela match result

The latest result of Tercera Division featured Xàtiva and Orihuela and ended up in a 1-0 score.

Orihuela is currently at rank 6. in the General table of Tercera Division 2021/2022.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Óscar Fornés López

Defenders: Leonardo Rivoira, Francisco Martínez Gómez, Borja Paris Hernando, Francisco José Bertomeu García, Jorge Carmona Gómez, Álvaro Guillén Campayo and Juan Pedro Pina Martínez

Midfielders: Brian Pallarés Blasco, Emmanuel Franck Omgba Opono Edoa, Ignacio Muñoz Garre, José Navarro Perez, Jawed Abd el Resak Boumeddane, Manuel Ivars Santos, Sergio Camacho Martínez and Cristhian Britos Rodríguez

Strikers: Ignacio Pérez López and David Arenas Torres

2021/2022

May 2022
Sunday 01/05
Olímpic Xàtiva Xàtiva
1
Orihuela Orihuela
0
Played
April 2022
Wednesday 13/04
RC Catarroja Catarroja
1
Orihuela Orihuela
0
Played
Saturday 09/04
Orihuela Orihuela
3
Hércules Hércules II
0
Played
Saturday 02/04
Acero Acero
1
Orihuela Orihuela
0
Played
March 2022
Sunday 27/03
Orihuela Orihuela
3
Torrent Torrent
0
Played
Saturday 19/03
Villarreal Villarreal III
2
Orihuela Orihuela
3
Played
Sunday 13/03
Orihuela Orihuela
1
Torrellano Torrellano
2
Played
Sunday 06/03
Saguntino Saguntino
1
Orihuela Orihuela
1
Played
February 2022
Sunday 27/02
Orihuela Orihuela
2
Silla Silla
0
Played
Saturday 19/02
CD Roda Roda
1
Orihuela Orihuela
1
Played
Sunday 13/02
Orihuela Orihuela
2
Callosa Deportiva Callosa
1
Played
Wednesday 09/02
Elche Elche II
1
Orihuela Orihuela
1
Played
Sunday 06/02
Villajoyosa Villajoyosa
0
Orihuela Orihuela
1
Played
January 2022
Sunday 30/01
Orihuela Orihuela
2
Atzeneta Atzeneta
2
Played
Sunday 16/01
Orihuela Orihuela
4
Benigànim Benigànim
0
Played
Sunday 09/01
Valencia Valencia II
5
Orihuela Orihuela
2
Played
Tuesday 04/01
Orihuela Orihuela
1
Jove Español Jove
1
Played
December 2021
Wednesday 22/12
Orihuela Orihuela
3
Olímpic Xàtiva Xàtiva
2
Played
Saturday 11/12
Castellón Castellón II
0
Orihuela Orihuela
3
Played
Wednesday 08/12
Orihuela Orihuela
1
RC Catarroja Catarroja
0
Played
Saturday 04/12
Hércules Hércules II
0
Orihuela Orihuela
1
Played
November 2021
Sunday 28/11
Orihuela Orihuela
2
Acero Acero
0
Played
Sunday 21/11
Torrent Torrent
2
Orihuela Orihuela
0
Played
Saturday 06/11
Torrellano Torrellano
0
Orihuela Orihuela
3
Played
October 2021
Sunday 31/10
Orihuela Orihuela
0
Saguntino Saguntino
1
Played
Sunday 24/10
Silla Silla
1
Orihuela Orihuela
1
Played
Sunday 17/10
Orihuela Orihuela
0
CD Roda Roda
0
Played
Tuesday 12/10
Callosa Deportiva Callosa
1
Orihuela Orihuela
1
Played
Saturday 09/10
Orihuela Orihuela
2
Villajoyosa Villajoyosa
0
Played
Saturday 02/10
Atzeneta Atzeneta
2
Orihuela Orihuela
0
Played
September 2021
Sunday 26/09
Orihuela Orihuela
1
Elche Elche II
0
Played
Saturday 18/09
Benigànim Benigànim
0
Orihuela Orihuela
0
Played
Sunday 12/09
Orihuela Orihuela
1
Valencia Valencia II
3
Played
Saturday 04/09
Jove Español Jove
1
Orihuela Orihuela
0
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Valencia II Valencia II 74 36 21 11 4 65 27 38
2 Saguntino Saguntino 64 36 17 13 6 46 30 16
3 Atzeneta Atzeneta 63 36 18 9 9 46 25 21
4 Acero Acero 62 36 18 8 10 36 27 9
5 Torrent Torrent 60 36 17 9 10 42 32 10
6 Orihuela Orihuela 58 36 16 10 10 50 35 15
7 Roda Roda 56 36 15 11 10 34 23 11
8 Elche II Elche II 54 36 13 15 8 56 29 27
9 Villarreal III Villarreal III 51 36 14 9 13 52 39 13
10 Torrellano Torrellano 51 36 13 12 11 37 37 0
11 Hércules II Hércules II 49 36 14 7 15 35 36 -1
12 Silla Silla 47 36 12 11 13 44 46 -2
13 Castellón II Castellón II 46 36 11 13 12 32 34 -2
14 Jove Jove 45 36 12 9 15 23 31 -8
15 Xàtiva Xàtiva 40 36 10 10 16 29 44 -15
16 Callosa Callosa 37 36 9 10 17 27 39 -12
17 Catarroja Catarroja 31 36 7 10 19 22 46 -24
18 Benigànim Benigànim 25 36 6 7 23 32 78 -46
19 Villajoyosa Villajoyosa 19 36 5 4 27 14 64 -50
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Valencia II Valencia II 48 18 15 3 0 48 10 38
2 Acero Acero 43 18 13 4 1 25 7 18
3 Atzeneta Atzeneta 38 18 12 2 4 28 12 16
4 Orihuela Orihuela 37 18 11 4 3 32 15 17
5 Torrent Torrent 36 18 11 3 4 30 18 12
6 Hércules II Hércules II 34 18 10 4 4 22 14 8
7 Jove Jove 32 18 9 5 4 16 13 3
8 Elche II Elche II 31 18 7 10 1 32 10 22
9 Roda Roda 31 18 9 4 5 20 10 10
10 Xàtiva Xàtiva 31 18 9 4 5 20 11 9
11 Silla Silla 29 18 7 8 3 20 14 6
12 Villarreal III Villarreal III 28 18 8 4 6 29 15 14
13 Saguntino Saguntino 28 18 6 10 2 23 18 5
14 Torrellano Torrellano 28 18 8 4 6 24 22 2
15 Castellón II Castellón II 24 18 6 6 6 14 14 0
16 Callosa Callosa 23 18 6 5 7 15 16 -1
17 Catarroja Catarroja 22 18 6 4 8 13 16 -3
18 Benigànim Benigànim 16 18 3 7 8 16 28 -12
19 Villajoyosa Villajoyosa 12 18 3 3 12 8 24 -16
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Saguntino Saguntino 36 18 11 3 4 23 12 11
2 Valencia II Valencia II 26 18 6 8 4 17 17 0
3 Atzeneta Atzeneta 25 18 6 7 5 18 13 5
4 Roda Roda 25 18 6 7 5 14 13 1
5 Torrent Torrent 24 18 6 6 6 12 14 -2
6 Elche II Elche II 23 18 6 5 7 24 19 5
7 Villarreal III Villarreal III 23 18 6 5 7 23 24 -1
8 Torrellano Torrellano 23 18 5 8 5 13 15 -2
9 Castellón II Castellón II 22 18 5 7 6 18 20 -2
10 Orihuela Orihuela 21 18 5 6 7 18 20 -2
11 Acero Acero 19 18 5 4 9 11 20 -9
12 Silla Silla 18 18 5 3 10 24 32 -8
13 Hércules II Hércules II 15 18 4 3 11 13 22 -9
14 Callosa Callosa 14 18 3 5 10 12 23 -11
15 Jove Jove 13 18 3 4 11 7 18 -11
16 Catarroja Catarroja 9 18 1 6 11 9 30 -21
17 Xàtiva Xàtiva 9 18 1 6 11 9 33 -24
18 Benigànim Benigànim 9 18 3 0 15 16 50 -34
19 Villajoyosa Villajoyosa 7 18 2 1 15 6 40 -34
Advanced standings Tercera Division
Global stats
44%
16 win
28%
10 draws
28%
10 Losses
1.61 Points/match
6.
58 pts
4.
37 pts
10.
21 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 20 28 0 €
Departures 22 28 0 €
Total 42 28 0 €
Transfers