Valencia II

Valencia II

Spain

Global stats in Tercera Division

More stats
58%
21 win
31%
11 draws
11%
4 Losses
2.06 Points/match
Venue
Estadio Antonio Puchades (Ciudad Deportiva Valencia)
Estadio Antonio Puchades (Ciudad Deportiva Valencia) - Paterna
  • Year of construction: 1992
  • Surface: grass
  • Capacity: 3000
  • Average attendance: 765
  • Maximum attendance: 1800
  • Minimum attendance: 500
  • % sold: 25
Other teams
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Valencia II
  • Code VL2
  • Area Spain

Valencia II on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Valencia II team: live results, lineups one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2021/2022 season of Tercera Division.

Valencia II match result

The latest result of Tercera Division featured Valencia II and Catarroja and ended up in a 6-0 score.

Valencia II is currently at rank 1. in the General table of Tercera Division 2021/2022.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Guillermo Tarazona Rodríguez, Vicent Gil Bellés, Carlos Manuel Pérez Sánchez and Giorgi Mamardashvili

Defenders: David Ruiz Montero, Tiago Ribeiro, Facundo González Molino, Iván Muñoz Pereñíguez, Jesús Vázquez, Francisco Javier Estació Fajardo, Javier Jiménez García, José David Menargues Manzanarez, Cristhian Mosquera, César Tárrega Requeni and Rubén Iranzo Lendínez

Midfielders: Libasse Gueye, Martín Tejón Fauli, Adrián Gómez Ramírez, Francisco Sebastián Moyano Jiménez, Pedro Alemañ Serna, Pablo Gozálbez Gilabert, Pedro Alemañ Serna, Fran Pérez, Javier Guerra Moreno and Hugo González Sotos

Strikers: Neftali Manzambi, Manuel Coronado Plá, Darío Serra Alvarez, Wadi Ibrahim Suzuki, Alberto Marí Sánchez, Teo Pozo Gil, Sekou Gassama, Pieter Emonds Sempere, Mario Musy Hernández, Ricardo Manuel Narciso da Costa Campos and Diego López Noguerol

2021/2022

April 2022
Friday 29/04
Valencia Valencia II
6
RC Catarroja Catarroja
0
Played
Sunday 17/04
Valencia Valencia II
3
Acero Acero
0
Played
Wednesday 13/04
Torrent Torrent
2
Valencia Valencia II
2
Played
Saturday 02/04
Torrellano Torrellano
0
Valencia Valencia II
1
Played
March 2022
Saturday 26/03
Valencia Valencia II
2
Saguntino Saguntino
1
Played
Sunday 20/03
Silla Silla
0
Valencia Valencia II
0
Played
Sunday 13/03
Valencia Valencia II
1
CD Roda Roda
0
Played
Sunday 06/03
Valencia Valencia II
3
Callosa Deportiva Callosa
2
Played
February 2022
Saturday 26/02
Valencia Valencia II
6
Villajoyosa Villajoyosa
0
Played
Saturday 19/02
Atzeneta Atzeneta
4
Valencia Valencia II
2
Played
Saturday 12/02
Valencia Valencia II
0
Elche Elche II
0
Played
Saturday 05/02
Benigànim Benigànim
2
Valencia Valencia II
2
Played
January 2022
Sunday 23/01
Valencia Valencia II
1
Jove Español Jove
0
Played
Sunday 16/01
Olímpic Xàtiva Xàtiva
0
Valencia Valencia II
1
Played
Sunday 09/01
Valencia Valencia II
5
Orihuela Orihuela
2
Played
Wednesday 05/01
Castellón Castellón II
2
Valencia Valencia II
0
Played
December 2021
Wednesday 22/12
RC Catarroja Catarroja
0
Valencia Valencia II
0
Played
Sunday 12/12
Acero Acero
0
Valencia Valencia II
0
Played
Wednesday 08/12
Valencia Valencia II
1
Torrent Torrent
1
Played
November 2021
Sunday 21/11
Saguntino Saguntino
2
Valencia Valencia II
2
Played
Wednesday 17/11
Villajoyosa Villajoyosa
0
Valencia Valencia II
1
Played
Saturday 13/11
Valencia Valencia II
1
Silla Silla
1
Played
Saturday 06/11
CD Roda Roda
1
Valencia Valencia II
0
Played
October 2021
Saturday 30/10
Callosa Deportiva Callosa
0
Valencia Valencia II
1
Played
Saturday 16/10
Valencia Valencia II
2
Atzeneta Atzeneta
1
Played
Tuesday 12/10
Elche Elche II
1
Valencia Valencia II
1
Played
September 2021
Saturday 25/09
Jove Español Jove
0
Valencia Valencia II
0
Played
Saturday 18/09
Valencia Valencia II
4
Olímpic Xàtiva Xàtiva
0
Played
Sunday 12/09
Orihuela Orihuela
1
Valencia Valencia II
3
Played
August 2021
Saturday 14/08
Teruel Teruel
1
Valencia Valencia II
1
Played
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Valencia II Valencia II 74 36 21 11 4 65 27 38
2 Saguntino Saguntino 64 36 17 13 6 46 30 16
3 Atzeneta Atzeneta 63 36 18 9 9 46 25 21
4 Acero Acero 62 36 18 8 10 36 27 9
5 Torrent Torrent 60 36 17 9 10 42 32 10
6 Orihuela Orihuela 58 36 16 10 10 50 35 15
7 Roda Roda 56 36 15 11 10 34 23 11
8 Elche II Elche II 54 36 13 15 8 56 29 27
9 Villarreal III Villarreal III 51 36 14 9 13 52 39 13
10 Torrellano Torrellano 51 36 13 12 11 37 37 0
11 Hércules II Hércules II 49 36 14 7 15 35 36 -1
12 Silla Silla 47 36 12 11 13 44 46 -2
13 Castellón II Castellón II 46 36 11 13 12 32 34 -2
14 Jove Jove 45 36 12 9 15 23 31 -8
15 Xàtiva Xàtiva 40 36 10 10 16 29 44 -15
16 Callosa Callosa 37 36 9 10 17 27 39 -12
17 Catarroja Catarroja 31 36 7 10 19 22 46 -24
18 Benigànim Benigànim 25 36 6 7 23 32 78 -46
19 Villajoyosa Villajoyosa 19 36 5 4 27 14 64 -50
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Possible Relegation
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Valencia II Valencia II 48 18 15 3 0 48 10 38
2 Acero Acero 43 18 13 4 1 25 7 18
3 Atzeneta Atzeneta 38 18 12 2 4 28 12 16
4 Orihuela Orihuela 37 18 11 4 3 32 15 17
5 Torrent Torrent 36 18 11 3 4 30 18 12
6 Hércules II Hércules II 34 18 10 4 4 22 14 8
7 Jove Jove 32 18 9 5 4 16 13 3
8 Elche II Elche II 31 18 7 10 1 32 10 22
9 Roda Roda 31 18 9 4 5 20 10 10
10 Xàtiva Xàtiva 31 18 9 4 5 20 11 9
11 Silla Silla 29 18 7 8 3 20 14 6
12 Villarreal III Villarreal III 28 18 8 4 6 29 15 14
13 Saguntino Saguntino 28 18 6 10 2 23 18 5
14 Torrellano Torrellano 28 18 8 4 6 24 22 2
15 Castellón II Castellón II 24 18 6 6 6 14 14 0
16 Callosa Callosa 23 18 6 5 7 15 16 -1
17 Catarroja Catarroja 22 18 6 4 8 13 16 -3
18 Benigànim Benigànim 16 18 3 7 8 16 28 -12
19 Villajoyosa Villajoyosa 12 18 3 3 12 8 24 -16
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Saguntino Saguntino 36 18 11 3 4 23 12 11
2 Valencia II Valencia II 26 18 6 8 4 17 17 0
3 Atzeneta Atzeneta 25 18 6 7 5 18 13 5
4 Roda Roda 25 18 6 7 5 14 13 1
5 Torrent Torrent 24 18 6 6 6 12 14 -2
6 Elche II Elche II 23 18 6 5 7 24 19 5
7 Villarreal III Villarreal III 23 18 6 5 7 23 24 -1
8 Torrellano Torrellano 23 18 5 8 5 13 15 -2
9 Castellón II Castellón II 22 18 5 7 6 18 20 -2
10 Orihuela Orihuela 21 18 5 6 7 18 20 -2
11 Acero Acero 19 18 5 4 9 11 20 -9
12 Silla Silla 18 18 5 3 10 24 32 -8
13 Hércules II Hércules II 15 18 4 3 11 13 22 -9
14 Callosa Callosa 14 18 3 5 10 12 23 -11
15 Jove Jove 13 18 3 4 11 7 18 -11
16 Catarroja Catarroja 9 18 1 6 11 9 30 -21
17 Xàtiva Xàtiva 9 18 1 6 11 9 33 -24
18 Benigànim Benigànim 9 18 3 0 15 16 50 -34
19 Villajoyosa Villajoyosa 7 18 2 1 15 6 40 -34
Advanced standings Tercera Division
Global stats
58%
21 win
31%
11 draws
11%
4 Losses
2.06 Points/match
1.
74 pts
1.
48 pts
2.
26 pts
Current form
Goals scored and conceded per match

Final Time

Goals scored and conceded per time segments
Stats exact scores
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 2 22 0 €
Departures 2 23 0 €
Total 4 22 0 €
Transfers