Cornellà

Cornellà

Spain
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Venue
Campo Nuevo Municipal de Cornella
Campo Nuevo Municipal de Cornella - Cornella de Llobregat
  • Year of construction: 2012
  • Surface: artificial
  • Capacity: 2000
Information
  • Type club male
  • Names Cornellà
  • Code COR
  • Area Spain
Active tournaments

Cornellà on Football Today

Get all the necessary information about the Cornellà team: live results, starting eleven one hour before kick-off and the full schedule of the team for the 2023/2024 season of Segunda B.

Main players

The full squad is as follows:

Goalkeepers: Álex Honrubia Stefan, Yaroslav Meikher, Rubén Miño Peralta and Hao Li

Defenders: Jan Buyreu Alias, Sergio Ayala López, Antonio Santiago Cortés, Enrique López Delgado, José Mas García, Alejandro González Minuesa, Xiker Ozerinjauregi Mendikoetxea, Guillem Romagosa Raventos, Dídac Rodríguez Rosillo, Eudald Vergés Comellas, Jhoansel Luisao Macías Chiliguano, Ferrán Baqué Amat, Andreu Hernández Celia and Marc Vilaplana Dachs

Midfielders: Juan Antonio Arranz Albertos, Hugo Campi Rueda, Armando Ortiz Abellán, Enrique Ríos Vega, Pedro J. Soma, Antonio Jesús Caballero Ramírez and Joan Benet Just

Strikers: Adrián Bobi Chamorro, Marc Tenas Ureña, Robert Simón Rodríguez, Claudio Mendes, Gonzalo Carmona Doya, Héctor Tejada Ruiz, Alberto Castaño Luis, Marc Barrantes Campo, Pol Montesinos Solé, Edward Campbell Sutherland, Alejandro Archs Hortigon and Álex González Piera

Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad

2023/2024

August 2023
Sunday 27/08
Osasuna Osasuna II
Cornellà Cornellà
20:00
September 2023
Sunday 03/09
Cornellà Cornellà
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
20:00
Sunday 10/09
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
Cornellà Cornellà
20:00
Sunday 17/09
Cornellà Cornellà
Tarazona Tarazona
20:00
Sunday 24/09
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña
Cornellà Cornellà
20:00
October 2023
Sunday 01/10
Cornellà Cornellà
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
20:00
Sunday 08/10
Sestao River Sestao
Cornellà Cornellà
20:00
Sunday 15/10
Cornellà Cornellà
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
20:00
Sunday 22/10
SD Logroñés SD Logroñés
Cornellà Cornellà
20:00
Sunday 29/10
Cornellà Cornellà
Teruel Teruel
19:00
November 2023
Sunday 05/11
Cultural Leonesa Leonesa
Cornellà Cornellà
19:00
Sunday 12/11
Cornellà Cornellà
Real Unión Real Unión
19:00
Sunday 19/11
Arenteiro Arenteiro
Cornellà Cornellà
19:00
Sunday 26/11
Cornellà Cornellà
Barcelona Barcelona II
19:00
December 2023
Sunday 03/12
Cornellà Cornellà
Rayo Majadahonda Majadahonda
19:00
Sunday 10/12
Ponferradina Ponferradina
Cornellà Cornellà
19:00
Sunday 17/12
Cornellà Cornellà
CD Lugo Lugo
19:00
January 2024
Wednesday 03/01
Gimnàstic Tarragona Tarragona
Cornellà Cornellà
19:00
Saturday 13/01
Cornellà Cornellà
Sabadell Sabadell
19:00
Sunday 21/01
Teruel Teruel
Cornellà Cornellà
19:00
Sunday 28/01
Unionistas de Salamanca Unionistas
Cornellà Cornellà
19:00
February 2024
Sunday 04/02
Cornellà Cornellà
Celta de Vigo Celta Vigo II
19:00
Sunday 11/02
Tarazona Tarazona
Cornellà Cornellà
19:00
Sunday 18/02
Cornellà Cornellà
SD Logroñés SD Logroñés
19:00
Sunday 25/02
Rayo Majadahonda Majadahonda
Cornellà Cornellà
19:00
March 2024
Sunday 03/03
Cornellà Cornellà
Osasuna Osasuna II
19:00
Sunday 10/03
Real Sociedad Real Soc II
Cornellà Cornellà
19:00
Sunday 17/03
Cornellà Cornellà
Gimnàstic Tarragona Tarragona
19:00
Sunday 24/03
Barcelona Barcelona II
Cornellà Cornellà
19:00
Saturday 30/03
Cornellà Cornellà
Deportivo La Coruña La Coruña
19:00
April 2024
Sunday 07/04
Real Unión Real Unión
Cornellà Cornellà
20:00
Sunday 14/04
Cornellà Cornellà
Arenteiro Arenteiro
20:00
Sunday 21/04
Sabadell Sabadell
Cornellà Cornellà
20:00
Sunday 28/04
Cornellà Cornellà
Sestao River Sestao
20:00
May 2024
Sunday 05/05
Cornellà Cornellà
Ponferradina Ponferradina
20:00
Sunday 12/05
CD Lugo Lugo
Cornellà Cornellà
20:00
Sunday 19/05
Cornellà Cornellà
Cultural Leonesa Leonesa
20:00
Sunday 26/05
Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada
Cornellà Cornellà
20:00
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Arenteiro Arenteiro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barcelona II Barcelona II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cornellà Cornellà 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Leonesa Leonesa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 La Coruña La Coruña 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Tarragona Tarragona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lugo Lugo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Osasuna II Osasuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Ponferradina Ponferradina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Majadahonda Majadahonda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Real Soc II Real Soc II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Real Unión Real Unión 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Sabadell Sabadell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Sestao Sestao 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Tarazona Tarazona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Teruel Teruel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Unionistas Unionistas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Arenteiro Arenteiro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barcelona II Barcelona II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cornellà Cornellà 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Leonesa Leonesa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 La Coruña La Coruña 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Tarragona Tarragona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lugo Lugo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Osasuna II Osasuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Ponferradina Ponferradina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Majadahonda Majadahonda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Real Soc II Real Soc II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Real Unión Real Unión 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Sabadell Sabadell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Sestao Sestao 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Tarazona Tarazona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Teruel Teruel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Unionistas Unionistas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
# Team Pts P W D L GF GA GD
1 Arenteiro Arenteiro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Barcelona II Barcelona II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Celta Vigo II Celta Vigo II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cornellà Cornellà 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Leonesa Leonesa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 La Coruña La Coruña 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Fuenlabrada Fuenlabrada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Tarragona Tarragona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lugo Lugo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Osasuna II Osasuna II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Ponferradina Ponferradina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Majadahonda Majadahonda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Real Soc II Real Soc II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Real Unión Real Unión 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 SD Logroñés SD Logroñés 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Sabadell Sabadell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Sestao Sestao 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Tarazona Tarazona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Teruel Teruel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Unionistas Unionistas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Advanced standings Segunda B
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Your content after this ad
Transfers overview
Count Average age Amount
Arrivals 16 27 0 €
Departures 20 25 0 €
Total 36 26 0 €
Transfers